Select A Season:

2024 Team Alaska Points List

Team Alaska will be represented at Junior Nationals (U16/U18/U20) and Arctic Winter Games (U14/U16/U18).
For a complete explanation of Team Alaska qualifying, see Team Selection Criteria for Junior Nationals & Arctic Winter Games

  This skier qualified for Junior Nationals outside of Besh Cup races, and DOES NOT count towards Team Alaska's quota.
Q This skier qualified for Junior Nationals outside of Besh Cup races, and DOES count towards Team Alaska's quota.
3 This skier qualified for Junior Nationals through Besh Cup races, and counts towards Team Alaska's quota.
  Names in blue would qualify for Junior Nationals if the team was named today.
  This skier qualified for Arctic Winter Games outside of Besh Cup races, and DOES NOT count towards Team Alaska's quota.
Q This skier qualified for Arctic Winter Games outside of Besh Cup races, and DOES count towards Team Alaska's quota.
3 This skier qualified for Arctic Winter Games through Besh Cup races, and counts towards Team Alaska's quota.
  Names in yellow would qualify for Arctic Winter Games if the team was named today.
* Mouse over any row with an asterisk to see a comment or explanation.

U14 Girls | U16 Girls | U18/U20 Girls | U14 Boys | U16 Boys | U18/U20 Boys

U14 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Best 2Best 3Best 4
1Talia SmithAPUNSCU142010601001008080100200300380
2Solvej LunoeAPUNSCU14201080605010010060200280340
TieCalista ZuberAPUNSCU1420111008080606080180260340
4Elin LunoeAPUNSCU142010455045505045100150195
5Clara SensabaughANRU142010504036454550100145190
6Isabella FolandFXCU14201040456040105145185
7Kyndle LaRousseANRU142010363640363276112148
8Sophie KimballAWSU142011322232293668100129
9Quetzal HauserAPUNSCU142011293229266190116
10Ellie BurnettFXCU1420102624222436296591115
11Phoebe WoollerFXCU142010242626325884108
12Grace PostAPUNSCU14201022292422537597
13Cara SchneiderFXCU14201020202926557595
14Emersyn KnoppFXCU1420114040808080
15Maria WitmerAPUNSCU14201132323232

U16 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Best 2Best 3Best 4
1Miya Kam-MagruderAWSU16200910010010080100100200300400
2Elliot Sensabaugh ANRU1620085060451006080180240300
3Mia StiassnyAPUNSCU162008608060608060160220280
4Reine SouleAWSU1620098050804532160210255
5Alise ElliottAWSU162009452050504550100150195
6Lilli BondFXCU16200940263640402980120156
7Faith HarlamertAPUNSCU16200922362222503686122144
8Madelin LowenAPUNSCU16200820182932294577106135
9Ellie AbrahamsonFXCU16200824292036244076105129
10Adah DeckerFXCU16200836224029202276105127
11Amelia ParkerANRU1620082640322426247298124
12Olivia Ronzio PicoANRU1620092924262632266187113
13Amelia BochenekAPUNSCU162009242036608080
14Isela AustinANRU1620083245777777
15Kara Veihdeffer Soldotna HSU162009161618162220426076
16Luci WrightColony HSU16200914131818365063
TieNatalee ZahrtANRU16200815141618344963
18Fiona SelvikAWSU1620091832505050
19Duna SnedgenSouth HSU1620091315282828
20Shayla SmithANRU1620081212242424
21Annabel UffenbeckAPUNSCU16200916161616

U18/U20 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Best 2Best 3Best 4BC Trophy (all races)
Marit FloraAPUNSCU2020041008080100200280360360
*Katey HouserMontana State UniversityU20200480100180180180180
QOlivia SoderstromAWSU182007323210045145177209209
QRosie Whittington-EvansMontana State UniversityU2020046060120120120120
QBerit MeyersAWSU20200522401562777777
1Merridy LittellAPUNSCU1820072445100804060180240285349
2Piper SearsAPUNSCU1820064536801004550180230275356
3Lily PannkukAPUNSCU20200450505080130180230230
4Greta BochenekAPUNSCU182006401660602936120160196241
5Tania BoonstraSoldotna HSU18200713241850364090126150181
6Courtney FussyFXCU20200492920326092121141150
7Zoe RodgersAPUNSCU182007115040222490114136147
8Maisy MorleyAPUNSCU1820061882245262974100122148
9Ariana CannavaSoldotna HSU1820061520243632266894118153
10Maya TirpackAWSU1820072013322918326493113144
11Ingrid BaurickFXCU182007261840266692110110
12Haley FinchAWSU182006122645247195107107
13Abigail HoweAPUNSCU182007101529222422537597122
14Talia DayAPUNSCU182007112620201846668495
15Parker StephensAPUNSCU1820073615151451668080
16Scarlet ParrAPUNSCU18200614121416161632486288
17Svea ThomasAPUNSCU1820071214142034486060
18Anya SimardFXCU182006671113131528415265
19Natalie HoodAPUNSCU202004292251515151
20Sammy LegateAPUNSCU202005361450505050
21Linnea GrayANRU1820068101311121225374866
22Beatrix BroganAPUNSCU18200716181034444444
23Ava Moore SmythANRU182006361010111324344453
24Emma LyonsFXCU1820075591221263131
25Abigail HaasUA FairbanksU2020041616161616
26Fiora GrazianoAPUNSCU1820077916161616
27Gema McGrewAWSU18200799999
28Danika BrandorffAWSU18200644444

U14 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Best 2Best 3Best 4
1Ethan ElliottAWSU1420106080100808080180260340
2Nico GrazianoAPUNSCU14201010010080154529200280325
3Finn DudleyAPUNSCU14201050504510010060200260310
4Banyan SmythANRU1420108040606060100180240300
5Tengerjin PurevsurenAPUNSCU14201040605036110150186
6Beck HarthAPUNSCU142010363232505050100150186
7Tate SkinnerAWSU14201032362029404585121153
8Talven Wigglesworth APUNSCU142010454536262690126152
9Grayson KlayumANRU14201029224040294080120149
10Aksel FlagstadAWSU14201022242445323277109133
11Lance SmithAWSU14201024292924363672101130
12Tyson RuckelAPUNSCU14201026262232265884110
13Micah RozellFXCU142010201826162222487090
14Logan WilliamsAWSU142011182018222024466686
15Michael MurrayANRU142010111315201820405873
16Isaac MarvinANRU142011141416141418344862
17Milo AndersenAPUNSCU1420111611131813344760
18Blair MerrillFXCU14201112151616324759
19Reid GriekFXCU14201161014121514294355
20Beckett HaydenFXCU14201110912131215284052
21Josiah SheldonNSAAU14201041624404444
22Liam CuddyAPUNSCU1420115101013233338
23Russell AdamsAPUNSCU142011961111223137
24Shon HargisANRU142010371112233033
25Isaak PfistererAPUNSCU1420101512272727
26Oliver TaylorFXCU142011138212121
27Brecken DameronFXCU1420111011212121
28Nolan HaysFXCU1420111189171819
29Leif LakerKenai MSU14201175121212
30Rhys BorlandHomer MSU1420119999
TieHenry IvaryANRU1420109999
32Caden GrunstAPUNSCU14201024666
33Henry RosierAPUNSCU14201103333
34Caiden BillsU14201102222

U16 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Best 2Best 3Best 4
1Jack LevequeAWSU1620098010010080100100200300400
2Grayson Stanek-AlwardAWSU1620081008080264026180260300
3Gabe BlackANRU1620085060451005080180240290
4Nathan VanderLugtAPUNSCU162008293232408060140180212
5Owen HarthAPUNSCU162008605050503636110160210
TieRaven SpanglerANRU162009264029606050120170210
7Ethan StyvarAWSU16200836454045454590135180
8Cade McGinleyAPUNSCU162008402260182020100122142
9Braxton ThornleyAWSU16200945262436183281113139
10Cedar RuckelAPUNSCU16200824362232244076108132
11Elijah ZellmerAPUNSCU1620083229362222226897119
12Liam ClearyAPUNSCU1620081526182032296187107
13Reid MerrillFXCU1620082020262429245579103
14Michael Davidson Soldotna HSU16200822162029269557797
15Jebediah MarvinANRU162008181815151518365469
16Isaac BonneyAPUNSCU162008161416161215324863
17Atlin FrederickAPUNSCU162008111312141616324659
18Elias WilliamsAWSU16200914131313274053
19Josiah ThompsonAWSU1620091311991414284152
20Jake BlackANRU162009853121112243543
21Hollis CrosbyAPUNSCU16200914888810243240
22Kodiak ColemanAPUNSCU1620091212459243338
23Nathan BillsANRU16200869761011213037
24Ollie DahlSoldotna MSU162009910610202935
25Dax CampbellFXCU16200977107172431
26Austin MurphyAWSU1620081015252525
27Zachary DayAPUNSCU1620091311242424
28Ethan GheenAPUNSCU162009445478152024
29Rockwell BatesHomer, AkU16200811111111
30Joshua DennisANRU16200826888
31Brady TokarAWSU1620095555
32Cameron PoseyAWSU16200932555
33Coal FlintAWSU1620093333

U18/U20 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Best 2Best 3Best 4BC Trophy (all races)
Murphy KimballAWSU1820061002680180206206206
Noa Kam-MagruderAWSU18200729185080130159177177
Derek RichardsonAPUNSCU20200460100160160160160
Oskar FloraAPUNSCU182007138093939393
Elias SouleAWSU182006502070707070
John LohuisAPUNSCU182007514182240545959
QBlake HanleyAPUNSCU2020054015362976105120120
1Vebjorn FlagstadAWSU182007204580100100100200300380445
2Cole FlowersAWSU2020058040100504550180230280365
3Ethan HoweAPUNSCU202004456040806060140200260345
4Hatcher MenkensAPUNSCU18200622504545404095140180242
5Kieran KaufmanFXCU1820072624366096122146146
6Oliver WrightAPUNSCU20200515361626324581113139170
7Coby MarvinANRU18200612293240263676108137175
8Ethan EskiUA AnchorageU2020043212602992121133133
9Peter-John BragonierFXCU182006366503286118124124
10Miles Numme-WorrellAPUNSCU182006916242429265579103128
11Elias OswaldAWSU1820071013263624628699109
12Weston SensabaughANRU18200732215222032547696114
13Logan CuddyAPUNSCU182007832291815617994102
14Nicholas ButhFXCU202005182020111140586980
15Merik SilbaAPUNSCU18200669915242044596883
16Nathan RehbergAPUNSCU182006243127131640536575
17Basile PlattetFXCU182007782213151237506277
18Jacob JohnsonAPUNSCU202005141118161434486273
19Jody GoodrichANRU18200600711221840515858
20Dylan AutreyAPUNSCU18200611010161329394950
21Eli LammersAPUNSCU20200522148121026364448
22Wade HarryFXCU1820070489101424334145
23Justin OestreichFXCU182006106129821293536
24Dean TooleANRU18200607131427343434
25Jack KlayumANRU182006001167920273333
26Wells WappettFXCU182007161026262626
27Emmett SchneiderFXCU18200700008614141414
28Drake McGinleyAPUNSCU182006006713131313
29Elias EngmanFXCU20200500205510121212
30Aaron PowerDartmouth CollegeU2020041111111111
31Hatcher SmithAPUNSCU18200700538888
32Kasper BennedsenFXCU20200500448888
33Isaac KristichANRU2020054026666
34Garrett BriscoeHomer, AKU20200500055555
TieTyler HippchenWestern Colorado UniversityU20200455555
36Levi WatsonABC U182007001045555
37Nelson HaysFXCU202005000033333
TieElias WatsonU18200700303333
39Owen WoollerFXCU18200700011111