Select A Season:

2022 Team Alaska Points List

Team Alaska will be represented at Junior Nationals (U16/U18/U20).
For a complete explanation of Team Alaska qualifying, see Team Selection Criteria for Junior Nationals & Arctic Winter Games

  This skier qualified for Junior Nationals outside of Besh Cup races, and DOES NOT count towards Team Alaska's quota.
Q This skier qualified for Junior Nationals outside of Besh Cup races, and DOES count towards Team Alaska's quota.
3 This skier qualified for Junior Nationals through Besh Cup races, and counts towards Team Alaska's quota.
  Names in blue would qualify for Junior Nationals if the team was named today.
* Mouse over any row with an asterisk to see a comment or explanation.

U16 Girls | U18/U20 Girls | U16 Boys | U18/U20 Boys

U16 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Best 2Best 3
1Piper SearsAPUNSCU162006100806010080200280
TieOlivia SoderstromAWSU162007601008080100200280
3Madeleine ReckmeyerAWSU16200680451005060180240
4Zoe RodgersAPUNSCU1620075036506050110160
5Merridy LittellAPUNSCU1620073260364524105141
6Brynn RathertAPUNSCU162007453245404590135
7Greta BochenekAPUNSCU1620064040364080120
8Heidi SchumacherAWSU162006365032323286118
9Ingrid BaurickFXCU16200724294029226998
10Rosie ConwayAPUNSCU1620072926366591
11Parker StephensAPUNSCU16200722242926295884
12Maya TirpackAPUNSCU16200726222624185276
13Linnea GrayANRU16200620202213204262
14Talia DayAPUNSCU16200713182014153853
15Maryah CastilloAWSU162007141416203650
16Ashley CastilloAWSU162007151514183348
17Ireland StyvarHomer HSU16200624224646
18Emma LyonsFXCU1620071812143244
19Brianna Gill AndersonAWSU1620061516123143
20Abigail HoweAPUNSCU1620071315132841
21Gema McGrewAWSU16200718163434
22Maisy MorleyJuneau Nordic TeamU162006262626
23Haley FinchService HSU1620060000161616
TieKeiko WilsonAWSU162006161616

U18/U20 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Best 2Best 3BC Trophy (all races)
Kendall KramerUA FairbanksU202002100100100200300300
Marit FloraAPUNSCU182004808010080180260340
Meredith SchwartzAWSU18200460606060120180240
Garviey TobinAPUNSCU2020020
QKatey HouserANRU18200445501008060180240335
1Rosie Whittington-EvansANRU1820045045805040130180265
2Natalie HoodAPUNSCU1820043232502650100132190
3Sammy LegateAWSU182005361632454590126174
4Abigail HaasFXCU182004404036403680120192
5Robyn MillerAWSU18200429132632186187118
6Zarah Laker-MorrisFXCU18200520292215326183118
7Aila BerriganUA FairbanksU20200318154016246482113
8Tarja Latva-KiskolaAWSU18200416144520116581106
9Neena BrubakerAWSU202003222924265579101
10Lily PannkukAPUNSCU18200422262022295577119
11Marley IrelandAPUNSCU182005242092916537398
12Amaeli Kam-MagruderAWSU18200526182418205070106
13Kiley DennisANRU1820051224151422466187
14Emily EricksonAPUNSCU18200415836515959
15Hjelle PersoniusFXCU182004181014324242
16Berit MeyersAWSU18200571213815284055
17Sophie MayersAPUNSCU18200461114512263748
18Tatum WitterAWSU20200236363636
19Jayna BoonstraKenai, AKU1820051391013263645
20Kaleigh AmundsonANRU1820051151668273546
21Lauren DorrisANRU18200510813233131
22Emily MossU182005021297212830
23Annika ColbergAPUNSCU1820048106710202841
24Anna HalseyAPUNSCU18200496112212728
25Zoe ChangAWSU1820041111222222
26Leni StolzFXCU182005144181818
27Jillian GavalyaANRU1820054774141822
28Maire HartmanAWSU1820053039121515
29Kintla PennAPUNSCU20200320525101214
30Elisabeth HennemannANRU18200411317101113
31Patricia CaseyANRU1820045040191010
32Sonja TrufferFXCU18200503204799
33Anita WalshANRU18200500003333
34Riley Whisler FXCU1820042222

U16 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Best 2Best 3
QElias SouleAWSU1620068014805080160240
1Murphy KimballAWSU162006100100100100100200300
2Hatcher MenkensAPUNSCU1620066080368050160220
3Peter-John BragonierFXCU1620064040606045120165
4Nathan RehbergAPUNSCU1620064560453640105150
5Wells WappettFXCU1620075050504536100150
6Oskar FloraAPUNSCU16200745402660105145
7Logan CuddyAPUNSCU162007363622293272104
8Kieran KaufmanFXCU16200724292940246998
9Vebjorn FlagstadAWSU16200729241832266187
TieMiles Numme-WorrellAPUNSCU16200632262424296187
11Noa Kam-MagruderAWSU16200726321418155876
12Elias OswaldAWSU16200718203215225474
13Justin OestreichFXCU16200616202614184664
14Dylan AutreyAWSU16200620221520164262
TieCoby MarvinANRU16200614152022204262
16Jack KlayumANRU1620061513161393144
17James SimonoAWSU1620061316132942
18Basile PlattetFXCU1620071211111282435
19Ryan MavesAWSU16200622123434
20Drake McGinleyAPUNSCU16200613485112432
21Owen WoollerFXCU162007710142431
22Weston SensabaughU1620071071011102131
23Wade HarryFXCU1620079612962130
24Jody GoodrichHomer HSU16200651056122228
25Hatcher SmithAPUNSCU1620071186851927
26Thomas EricksonAPUNSCU162006899771826
27Ronen WoodsAWSU162006161616
28Creed CvancaraU162007651111
29Colin UrbanusANRU162007731010
30Levi WatsonAnchorage Biathlon ClubU1620074377
31Deakan GrossColony HSU1620074266
32Sam MartichAPUNSCU162006444
33Markus KirchnerAPUNSCU1620063144

U18/U20 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Best 2Best 3BC Trophy (all races)
Michael EarnhartAPUNSCU202002100100100200300300
Alexander MaurerUniversity of ColoradoU202002808060160220220
Peter HindsUA AnchorageU20200280808080
QAaron PowerAWSU18200460602010050160220290
QJoel PowerMontana State UniversityU2020025040909090
1Liam ChisholmAPUNSCU18200429451004529145190248
2Josh BaurickUA FairbanksU2020034550606045120170260
3Porter BleiAWSU202003368040120156156
4Nicholas ButhFXCU18200536802218116138156
5Owen YoungAWSU182005403650292290126177
6Justin LucasAPUNSCU182005222245502495119163
7Ethan HoweAPUNSCU18200424208403676100128
8Blake HanleyAWSU18200510291636326897123
9Eli MerrillFXCU20200326242632265884134
10Kyle FischerAPUNSCU182004201640137607696
11Caleb PetersenFXCU18200432132415567184
12Noah RehbergAPUNSCU2020031210292610556787
13Skyler AmyAWSU182005153214476161
14Jayden RiceANRU1820051115221420425782
15Nolan MillerAWSU18200432166485454
16Cole FlowersAWSU1820051414182016385482
17Ethan EskiAPUNSCU182004162611425353
18Owen SaltzmanAPUNSCU1820051818108364654
19Jacob JohnsonAPUNSCU18200562412364242
20Eli StierwaltAPUNSCU1820048914109243350
21Paul HlasnyAWSU1820059412124243341
22Oliver WrightAPUNSCU18200561115263232
23Carter BrubakerAWSU2020031118292929
24Quinten CoxSoldotna HSU2020031215113262932
25Tyler HippchenANRU18200436139222831
26Max BeiergrohsleinAWSU2020021312252525
27Scott JohnsonAWSU182005755121717
28Nelson HaysFXCU18200550660121717
29Bjorn HalvorsenAPUNSCU20200313131313
30Elias EngmanFXCU18200503702101212
31Garrett StreitANRU20200228101010
32Brian WeatherbyANRU18200500370101010
33Jacob RozellFXCU1820054115091011
34Eli LammersANRU1820059999
35Kasper BennedsenFXCU18200500081999
36Ezra WestFXCU18200407777
37Isaac KristichANRU1820050043777
38Andrew CoxSoldotna HSU18200500320555
39Caedmon CrowleyAPUNSCU18200500040444
40Ben BoersmaKenai Central HSU18200501111