2023 Current Seed Points

Female Seed Points List Male Seed Points List

CCAK Seed Points:

The formula used to calculate seed points for each race is the same formula used to calculate FIS points and USSA National Ranking List points, except that no penalty is applied. 

Race Seed Points = F-value x  [ (skier's time / winner's time) – 1 ] 

The lower the number, the better the result. The "F-value" is 1400 for mass-start races, 1200 for sprint races, and 800 for individual start races.

CCAK Seed Point scores are based upon the average from each skier's best 4 seed point results in the previous 12 months. 

CCAK Seed Points = [ Race_1_Points + Race_2_Points + Race_3_Points + Race_4_Points] / 4

Adjusted USSA Points:

We also calculate Adjusted USSA Points for those skiers who have USSA licenses. Note that the USSA Points displayed below are the actual USSA points, not the adjusted values.

Adjusted USSA Points = (USSA Points * 0.55) - 20

Final Seed Points:

Final seed points are determined by comparing the CCAK Seed Points and the Adjusted USSA Points, and taking the lower of the two values.

Ranking/seeding points are recalculated before each pair of Besh Cup races, and at the end of the season.A 20% penalty is applied for skiers who have fewer than 4 CCAK results in a 12-month period. The penalty is limited by a minimum of 4 points or maximum of 26 points. Skiers with no CCAK results in a 12-month period but with points in a prior year can use the prior years points, but with a 10% penalty per year.

U8 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Lena StrabelMat-SuU082015999.99530.20999.99727.02752.33752.39  752.39
2Miriam FayMat Su Ski ClubU082015999.99999.99   802.00

U10 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Maeve LittellAnchorage Jr. NordicU102013500.00500.00500.00500.00500  500.00

U12 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Calista ZuberAPUNSCU122011370.25400.00400.00400.00392.56  392.56
2Wren SpanglerANRU122012500.00525.69658.15514.68548.42522.2  561.74
3Naomi SmithAWSU122012509.21722.13483.44584.25574.76  574.76
4Niva FlagstadAWSU122012534.77656.31577.06569.26584.35  584.35
5Colette LevequeAWSU122012585.17618.30843.69594.34640.56609.59  609.59
6Elise Salsbury APUNSCU122012572.37610.93617.65  617.65
7Siri StrabelMat-SuU122012553.86548.93809.22522.07605.99557.71  621.55
8Peja SkinnerAWSU122012681.00707  707.00
9Eva DriggsAWSU122012879.39855.24637.55542.49728.67  728.67
10Ruby LosoAPUNSCU122011871.65999.99961.82  961.82

U14 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Lilli BondFXCU142009365.61461.31300.00373.34375.07419.89 210.94
2Reine SouleAWSU142009327.21361.51433.64361.18308.33339.56450.09 227.55
3Miya Kam-MagruderAWSU142009303.32300.00300.00352.55300.00300.83  300.83
4Amelia BochenekAPUNSCU142009435.97579.62533.8606.99 313.84
5Olivia Ronzio PicoANRU142009375.25371.80477.32440.81393.51395.34  395.34
6Alise ElliottAWSU142009374.57467.96389.35417.41412.32  412.32
7Clara SensabaughANRU142010453.82386.41512.06456.86399.11424.05  424.05
8Talia SmithAPUNSCU142010442.14445.04581.66490.44375.08438.18  438.18
9Elin LunoeNSAAU142010409.97519.52519.13384.38458.25  458.25
10Solvej LunoeAPUNSCU142010442.17496.59545.23367.52462.88  462.88
11Fiona SelvikAWSU142009412.63545.57541.61377.38469.3  469.30
12Julia OswaldAWSU142009441.47497.04533.90519.93452.32477.69  477.69
13Evy CoyAWSU142009500.69526.69  526.69
14Isabella FolandFXCU142010565.19711.49649.54436.88590.78  590.78
15Cara SchneiderFXCU142010610.15527.91917.85612.91658.83602.45  602.45
16Faith HarlamertAPUNSCU142009553.57775.12698.35470.71624.44  624.44
17Duna SnedgenAPUNSCU142009549.15776.34746.71470.14635.59  635.59
18Kyndle LaRousseANRU142010615.64955.16574.90469.38653.77  653.77
19Ellie BurnettFXCU142010650.60999.99777.18647.26768.76  768.76
20Madeline OestreichFXCU142009710.01999.99797.77709.18804.24  804.24
21Zoey StilleERNSCU142010639.10939.56815.33  815.33
22Grace PostAPUNSCU142010713.00999.99899.54700.67828.3  828.30
23Lily PorayRomig MSU142010755.04999.99903.52  903.52

U16 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Olivia SoderstromAWSU162007176.99240.04200.0080.5323.84120.34188.00388.1883.40
2Rosie ConwayAPUNSCU162007257.71200.00270.26107.8355.58155.28227.70 105.23
3Zoe RodgersAPUNSCU162007240.70232.61321.5986.9367.38156.91229.19 106.05
4Merridy LittellAPUNSCU162007298.85123.5772.03190.82244.52 114.49
5Brynn RathertAPUNSCU162007243.54250.03259.23180.5991.34191.38249.98 117.49
6Tania BoonstraSoldotna HSU162007229.56102.76192.16250.64 117.85
7Mia StiassnyAPUNSCU162008334.11257.26323.09165.6247.91198.47261.84 124.01
8Elliot Sensabaugh ANRU162008300.00256.92294.63174.2997.71205.89268.84 127.86
9Ingrid BaurickFXCU162007308.44373.40340.38188.83144.78245.61299.51 144.73
10Maya TirpackAPUNSCU162007318.96281.63482.67161.21179.37235.29316.19 153.90
11Ellie AbrahamsonFXCU162008388.25298.04409.69311.67115.61278.39326.87 159.78
12Isela AustinANRU162008373.13256.38428.89174.39146.46237.59329.67 161.32
13Parker StephensAPUNSCU162007271.97317.62379.73221.01215.57256.54334.13 163.77
14Svea ThomasAPUNSCU162007335.92371.97266.52184.88289.82350.01 172.51
15Talia DayAPUNSCU162007347.75401.42378.10287.57141.98288.85359.59 177.77
16Abigail HoweAPUNSCU162007496.86346.46426.98342.43176.05322.98368.92 182.91
17Adah DeckerFXCU162008171.56162.04192.8408.75 192.80
18Beatrix BroganAPUNSCU162007356.72560.42309.62229.60364.09434.67 219.07
19Ilsa RobinsonAWSU162008395.55372.05409.8463.27 234.80
20Adriana RamirezColony HSU162007367.12529.37474.25491.94 250.57
21Lilian CoyAWSU162007399.53519.30485.42503.11 256.71
22Gema McGrewAWSU162007434.77567.09526.93513.72 262.55
23Ayuu RoeschUnalakleet NordicU162008441.19518.75505.97523.66 268.01
24Emma LyonsFXCU162007441.00525.73509.37556.14 285.88
25Fiora GrazianoAPUNSCU162007547.60747.36549.74325.49542.55592.58 305.92
26Hannah StepetinChugiak HSU162008464.96366.32441.64  441.64
27Maryah CastilloAWSU162007   465.84
28Ashley CastilloAWSU162007   510.17
29Kaiya SoldwedelAPUNSCU162008562.80744.91525.53238.55517.95  517.95
30Audra BurrillANRU162008861.88887.88  887.88

U18 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Sammy LegateAWSU182005137.31193.08195.440.0028.3889.69179.64255.5578.80
2Marley IrelandAPUNSCU182005192.8996.33170.23179.15193.67233.5786.52
3Zarah Laker-MorrisFXCU182005155.14135.79183.99139.2272.15125.58212.45289.7896.85
4Piper SearsAPUNSCU182006177.08167.03229.1360.6354.71114.86216.21328.8898.92
5Amaeli Kam-MagruderAWSU182005186.95153.07224.65158.3392.27147.66228.49 105.67
6Kiley DennisANRU182005185.58151.22279.47192.24101.66157.68238.37346.32111.10
7Berit MeyersAWSU182005206.42209.66256.82125.6728.36142.53241.62368.98112.89
8Greta BochenekAPUNSCU182006252.41281.99431.77152.7674.87190.51264.08 125.24
9Madeleine ReckmeyerAWSU182006235.77185.04162.21220.34267.44373.00127.09
10Kaleigh AmundsonANRU182005305.34258.91335.57141.90104.03202.55295.31459.74142.42
11Lauren DorrisAWSU182005257.62251.41340.62273.8295.87219.68297.16 143.44
12Maisy MorleyJuneau Nordic Ski TeamU182006285.77243.41469.87164.68129.15205.75316.10489.19153.85
13Leni StolzFXCU182005196.10397.84137.59123.84213.84333.95517.69163.67
14Linnea GrayANRU182006311.55310.05468.35360.07187.38292.26367.34 182.04
15Ariana CannavaSoldotna HSU182006250.87440.74371.81383.93581.18191.16
16Emily MossKenai, AKU182005315.30416.51572.31460.71399.22 199.57
17Jillian GavalyaANRU182005331.81487.80435.81432.58 217.92
18Anita WalshANRU182005467.79426.63295.89422.77453.17 229.24
19Scarlet ParrAPUNSCU182006348.74598.80283.90220.36362.95483.99 246.19
20Emersyn LaRousseANRU182006346.77615.13308.78223.21373.47489.73 249.35
21Sonja TrufferFXCU182005419.24445.24499.49 254.72
22Haley FinchAWSU182006338.34317.32404.00292.72132.17270.14  270.14
23Madeline SivilsAPUNSCU182005395.25772.31609.78690.87 359.98
24Ava Moore SmythANRU182006640.71386.31539.51  539.51
25Brianna Gill AndersonAWSU182006580.87606.87  606.87
26Sophia KristichANRU182005418.28815.45642.87  642.87

U20 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Katey HouserU202004120.4948.2849.5487.32121.15155.8646.63
2Quincy DonleyHarvardU202003135.14168.15177.65126.34214.1349.49
3Marit FloraAPUNSCU202004111.1634.170.0058.13127.06193.9549.88
4Abigail HaasU202004149.65141.36157.10175.37150.83242.5962.96
5Meredith SchwartzAWSU202004120.37213.3760.6355.57112.49164.09336.3070.25
6Natalie HoodAPUNSCU202004135.02118.28249.1421.526.6370.36169.99209.6970.36
7Lily PannkukAPUNSCU202004164.19136.95144.3056.2225.4390.73170.39220.6473.71
8Emily EricksonAPUNSCU20200464.86300.9266.30106.37134.61176.42281.1877.03
9Kelsey JohannesAPUNSCU20200389.6659.4189.44188.35 83.59
10Aila BerriganAPUNSCU202003180.92139.89220.09206.3189.89249.7484.44
11Robyn MillerAWSU202004190.79212.56131.71143.70169.69246.15361.65115.38
12Eva WeymullerAPUNSCU202003 248.37 116.60
13Anna HalseyAWSU202004196.17401.04176.23104.31219.44264.33 125.38
14Lydia BusheyU202003312.99616.01490.5358.87683.30177.38
15Kintla PennAPUNSCU202003411.84309.70611.68274.97267.83316.09388.37730.53193.60
16Julia ThomasU202003   433.71

Senior Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Mariel Merlii PullesKarupesa TeamSR199810.179.9214.0568.02 14.05
2Kendall KramerAPUNSCSR200219.6526.900.0019.5269.50 18.23
3Astrid StavUA AnchorageSR199995.350.0030.5750.3795.19 32.35
4Pascale ParadisUA AnchorageSR200272.5938.77131.2597.04117.41 44.58
5Rosie FordhamSR200272.40100.8949.3889.07124.64 48.55
6Aubrey LeClairAPUNSCSR2000101.2952.9892.56127.71158.2850.24
7Karly CoyneSR200069.2983.15  83.15
8Tuva GranoeienUA AnchorageSR1999155.14120.9565.30136.56205.22 92.87
9Luca Anna PalastiSR1996574.79600.79  600.79

M1,M2 Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Molissa UdevitzM11992   606.10

M3,M4 Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Karla Schleske ShepardMexicoM31982360.84386.84  386.84

M5,M6 Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Alison AriansAWSM5197092.08111.3299.5314.6879.4124.05263.8448.23

M7+ Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed

U8 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Bensen SensabaughANRU082015741.20999.99999.99786.94882.03  882.03

U10 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Vanin Sensabaugh ANRU102013500.00500.00500.00510.13500.00500  500.00
2Taylor Salsbury Anchorage Jr. NordicU102014511.22524.22526.76509.46517.92  517.92
3Severin ParksFXCU102013500.00540.47546.24  546.24
4Beau LaRousseANRU102013799.11999.99762.77733.23823.78  823.78
5Henry StilleERNSCU102013932.35958.35  958.35

U12 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Riley ElliottU122012403.84429.84  429.84
2Isaac YagerAWSU122012497.10400.00474.55  474.55
3Logan WilliamsAWSU122011528.17513.79403.63507.86  507.86
4Arbor FrederickAPUNSCU122012610.84435.62400.00508.15  508.15
5Blair MerrillFXCU122011707.13695.65558.27400.00453.21526.78  526.78
6Russell AdamsAPUNSCU122011616.20658.97423.96511.90552.76  552.76
7Isaac MarvinANRU122011770.84461.32483.70597.95  597.95
8Liam CuddyAPUNSCU122011825.38702.66548.03523.78649.96  649.96
9Milo AndersenAPUNSCU122011648.00674  674.00
10Beckett HaydenFXCU122011756.15782.15  782.15
11Oliver TaylorNSCFU122011760.22786.22  786.22
12Colin SchneiderNSCFU122012812.49999.99999.99963.49  864.49
13Nolan HaysFXCU122011999.99788.92801.08889.33  889.33

U14 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Jack LevequeAWSU142009300.00300.00300.00300.00300.00300  300.00
2Raven SpanglerANRU142009411.85367.71352.80363.47329.28353.32  353.32
3Nico GrazianoAPUNSCU142010415.72392.74387.06404.33399.96  399.96
4Tengerjin PurevsurenAPUNSCU142010371.83470.42407.09377.18406.63  406.63
5Braxton ThornleyAWSU142009431.73351.73417.73  417.73
6Finn DudleyAPUNSCU142010448.65412.94418.59546.01406.31421.62  421.62
7Ethan ElliottAWSU142010416.44383.07511.54403.98428.76  428.76
8Coal FlintAWSU142009412.29472.19409.47607.63429.07430.76  430.76
9Talven Wigglesworth APUNSCU142010453.33438.49498.27401.73447.96  447.96
10Banyan SmythANRU142010478.47403.77423.16461.13  461.13
11Tyson RuckelAPUNSCU142010477.16441.35607.53528.81443.52472.71  472.71
12Beck HarthAPUNSCU142010445.71556.81533.23458.21498.49  498.49
13Anders ArmentroutAPUNSCU142009486.58499.45583.00453.72505.69  505.69
14Elias WilliamsAWSU142009476.54521.84578.02477.82513.56  513.56
15Harlan LosoAPUNSCU142009466.69484.04553.21527.31  527.31
16Tate SkinnerAWSU142010485.85603.39558.85461.78527.47  527.47
17Jake BlackANRU142009539.13509.43620.94590.43515.56538.64  538.64
18Grayson KlayumANRU142010582.76490.08632.00560.57528.63540.51  540.51
19Zachary DayAPUNSCU142009548.29547.64614.58616.17472.05545.64  545.64
20Aksel FlagstadAWSU142010518.26567.86650.89466.84550.96  550.96
21Zander Berens-Taylor APUNSCU142009582.95505.73570.34  570.34
22Josiah ThompsonAWSU142009551.51749.62572.37509.09595.65  595.65
23Lance SmithAWSU142010576.18674.43619.18527.60599.35  599.35
24Ethan GheenU142009550.62612.77607.7  607.70
25Dax CampbellFXCU142009700.15507.38607.26630.93  630.93
26Joshua EftaAPUNSCU142009556.35700.97654.66  654.66
27Hollis CrosbyAPUNSCU142009661.99687.99  687.99
28Brady TokarAWSU142009704.59976.16724.31590.68748.94  748.94
29Liam YagerAWSU142009565.42889.63753.53  753.53
30Leo TapeU142010729.24755.24  755.24
31Micah RozellFXCU142010735.68735.44761.56  761.56
32Kodiak ColemanAPUNSCU142009999.99625.49838.74  838.74
33Oliver RosierAPUNSCU142009717.78972.15870.97  870.97

U16 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Oskar FloraAPUNSCU162007236.04216.87265.18158.0122.37158.32146.63210.8560.65
2Wells WappettFXCU162007274.47284.44368.7161.2325.15161.32177.95 77.87
3Kieran KaufmanFXCU162007282.45206.77200.00105.2835.97137.01190.04 84.52
4Vebjorn FlagstadAWSU162007279.41200.00210.86150.8846.82152.14195.02 87.26
5Logan CuddyAPUNSCU162007277.98231.49253.36133.6964.90170.86213.80 97.59
6Noa Kam-MagruderAWSU162007307.75255.79235.79141.6688.33180.39235.76 109.67
7Elias OswaldAWSU162007288.83309.42270.77165.2159.20196255.58 120.57
8Weston SensabaughANRU162007372.52287.87308.00267.89111.84243.9278.36 133.10
9Basile PlattetFXCU162007376.80307.41309.92174.49129.18230.25291.29 140.21
10Owen WoollerFXCU162007322.68312.84310.88363.11126.44268.21292.51 140.88
11John LohuisAPUNSCU162007364.04299.85339.1188.21272.8293.16 141.24
12Wade HarryFXCU162007446.03322.36302.73237.28148.11252.62300.19 145.10
13Gabe BlackANRU162008377.53317.10369.51315.05120.98280.66311.65 151.41
14Grayson Stanek-AlwardAWSU162008332.73332.39316.95198.49181.91257.44319.54 155.75
15Elias WatsonABCU162007407.31300.01317.64153.71294.67329.47 161.21
16Finn LambJuneau Nordic Ski TeamU162007337.48385.96214.70163.89275.51338.24 166.03
17Hatcher SmithAPUNSCU162007455.83346.50372.22260.37182.90290.5343.00 168.65
18Owen HarthAPUNSCU162008397.45386.92347.09179.91327.84363.88 180.13
19Ruben RhodesU162007373.31452.27351.24190.30341.78381.08 189.59
20Reid MerrillFXCU162008337.38379.58449.87372.65186.59319.05381.13 189.62
21Creed CvancaraU162007373.15375.10345.15278.39342.95384.67 191.57
22Ethan StyvarHomer HSU162008402.21381.01417.61427.15 214.93
23Elijah ZellmerAPUNSCU162008490.25426.02521.92379.91242.83384.75439.38 221.66
24Liam ClearyAPUNSCU162008436.87460.01523.84465.66253.38403.98454.87 230.18
25Teigan CoppPalmer HSU162007440.30627.21253.08466.2482.65 245.46
26Atlin FrederickAPUNSCU162008400.80519.32532.47615.70269.11430.43482.75 245.51
27Emmett SchneiderFXCU162007499.10509.04688.07746.92318.83503.76504.44 257.44
28Nathan VanderLugtAPUNSCU162008385.82328.63318.70370.38511.50 261.32
29Trevin SoderstromUnalakleet NordicU162008520.23562.18567.21576.75 297.21
TieTrevin SoderstromU162008 576.75 297.21
31Rollin BeardsleeANRU162008539.70766.36592.15350.95562.29594.79 307.13
32Cade McGinleyAPUNSCU162008380.15381.34231.10356.86604.87 312.68
33Cedar RuckelAPUNSCU162008423.49407.16172.75360.47613.43 315.96
34Daniel HennemannU162008586.11533.51917.49625.43319.72516.19632.70 327.99
35Nathan BillsANRU162008714.98649.45897.20748.28411.82631.13695.28 362.40
36Deakan GrossColony HSU162007473.25301.91413.58720.37 376.20
37Alexander MellerstigWest HSU162007348.42430.38415.4  415.40
38Scott TragisFXCU162007552.16578.78770.19536.17315.34495.61  495.61
39Isaac BonneyAPUNSCU162008613.20618.90535.91268.74509.19  509.19
40Levi WatsonABCU162007770.51686.85412.30649.22  649.22
41Wassaq Nanouk JonesUnalakleet NordicU162007630.08656.08  656.08
42Finn LunoeU162008589.81770.99706.4  706.40
43Joel MossKenai, AKU162008768.22794.22  794.22
44Spencer CarpenterDimond HSU162007849.17769.89999.99899.02  899.02

U18 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Murphy KimballAWSU182006200.00102.4679.78152.9135.36164.2754.45
2Blake HanleyAWSU182005140.4174.8085.78102.8133.6174.25141.23170.8857.68
3Justin LucasAPUNSCU182005158.19184.19143.40188.3258.87
4Owen YoungAWSU182005159.8179.2383.27128.92151.96173.4263.58
5Cole FlowersAWSU182005187.4576.41142.81153.9937.28102.62152.65190.2263.96
6Hatcher MenkensAPUNSCU182006238.23142.50218.2966.4223.60112.7164.46244.3770.45
7Elias SouleAWSU182006224.63148.76172.72208.04169.44247.2873.19
8Peter-John BragonierFXCU182006255.9276.72135.4787.9672.9493.27172.44218.4574.84
9Jayden RiceANRU182005165.84117.21137.2687.0558.75100.07181.80228.5079.99
10Oliver WrightAPUNSCU182005191.39100.68156.96140.9563.38115.49184.40 81.42
11Nicholas ButhFXCU182005182.10129.36213.55110.2184.22126.47202.86322.3391.57
12Miles Numme-WorrellAPUNSCU182006278.93116.49261.72190.25114.35170.7206.98 93.84
13Nathan RehbergAPUNSCU182006257.25213.60340.78166.7099.33184.22216.30440.8898.97
14Skyler AmyAWSU182005191.54127.80185.67220.61 101.34
15Jacob JohnsonAPUNSCU182005205.39138.66236.56210.55122.90169.38220.63 101.35
16Finley BoldAPUNSCU182005133.25295.65159.7681.20167.47247.43 116.09
17Dylan AutreyAWSU182006307.56229.37218.56216.3282.13186.6254.08371.68119.74
18Owen SaltzmanAPUNSCU182005223.33245.33146.9868.26170.98255.56365.68120.56
19Eli LammersANRU182005156.85282.76185.58112.55184.44261.45 123.80
20Isaac KristichANRU182005182.00269.77198.75108.59189.78264.19 125.30
21Justin OestreichFXCU182006296.53171.23301.20222.10121.80202.92267.04 126.87
22Paul HlasnyAWSU182005286.16134.5978.77192.51267.41438.49127.08
23James SimonoAWSU182006325.53169.31309.53178.90170.09206.96293.23 141.28
24Jody GoodrichHomer HSU182006339.42248.27273.00289.69148.99239.99300.81 145.45
25Merik SilbaAPUNSCU182006252.47318.57262.05102.18233.82301.80 145.99
26Elias EngmanFXCU182005302.31256.00346.15251.03181.13247.62304.64471.93147.55
27Kasper BennedsenFXCU182005313.64224.99518.15300.06238.46269.29310.02 150.51
28Coby MarvinColony HSU182006293.49224.43123.48239.8315.93 153.76
29Caedmon CrowleyAPUNSCU182005432.18243.58515.82260.37201.58284.43324.49 158.47
30Brian WeatherbyAPUNSCU182005336.25148.15151.22237.87326.98 159.84
31Jacob RozellFXCU182005328.38269.27367.19304.02199.67275.34327.24 159.98
32Jack KlayumANRU182006375.37229.46364.59223.72177.12248.72334.05 163.73
33Nelson HaysFXCU182005337.40290.50491.02230.79242.14275.21340.65507.94167.36
34Scott JohnsonAWSU182005276.25289.61308.93374.27422.45185.85
35North CrawfordAWSU182006281.34439.54188.18329.02380.42 189.23
36Drake McGinleyAPUNSCU182006368.43423.71436.05388.22227.36351.93412.98 207.14
37Dean TooleANRU182006196.39336.93292.66  292.66
38Alex AdamsANRU182006296.80608.85316.22238.48365.09  365.09
39Kyle WilliamsFXCU182006613.22639.22720.29 376.16
40Paul CvancaraU182005370.45281.61438.28389.45  389.45
41Gabriel ClingingsmithANRU182005 883.29 465.81
42Holten ReidBartlett HSU182005542.08530.86562.47  562.47

U20 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Hugo HinckfussU2020033.7116.6514.1887.15 14.18
2Derek RichardsonAPUNSCU20200465.3311.557.330.0021.0595.16112.6021.05
3Matt SelineUA AnchorageU20200425.2012.0022.686.91102.9022.60
4Philipp MoosmayerTSG-SZ LeutkirchU20200431.1911.5525.6482.53 25.39
5Aaron PowerAWSU20200490.4755.4573.5187.77114.15140.3242.78
6Ethan HoweAPUNSCU202004137.1557.78130.2856.698.7563.38123.08159.7247.69
7Josh BaurickU202003118.38109.08131.89143.74140.27163.0057.15
8Liam ChisholmAPUNSCU202004145.65124.40114.9785.1028.4488.23143.40188.1658.87
9Ethan EskiAWSU202004212.10111.49181.04117.6666.09119.07175.14242.2676.33
10Mark EggenerAWSU202004149.65246.2366.2388.04137.54188.14 83.48
11Nolan MillerAWSU202004226.63130.97282.13120.78120.33149.68218.05316.2799.93
12Finn MorleyJuneau Nordic Ski TeamU202003108.23245.87137.1268.70139.98218.33310.69100.08
13Kyle FischerAWSU202004226.53243.94219.99160.61116.57180.93230.94382.08107.02
14Leif TorgersonJNSCU202004547.85191.30395.58325.59 159.07
15Kyle DusenberryJuneau Nordic Ski TeamU202004544.22354.17475.2488.46 248.65

Senior Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Gus SchumacherSR2000 8.1824.970.00
TieLuke JagerSR2000 31.3136.080.00
3Garrett ButtsAPUNSCSR2001 43.5772.543.96
4Thomas O'HarraAPUNSCSR19960.00452.7068.394.00
5Kai MeyersAPUNSCSR2000127.2429.720.546356.6781.6811.17
6Michael EarnhartAPUNSCSR200263.360.0038.0256.7378.8211.20
7Alexander MaurerAWSSR200271.753.5710.7434.4261.0771.1413.59
8Christopher KalevSR199978.315.3250.1861.70 13.94
9Fredrik NilsenHeming ILSR200051.245.3653.3643.9862.70 14.48
10Gus SchumacherSR2000   17.15
11Sigurd RoenningUA AnchorageSR199755.2396.2590.8997.06 33.38
12Joel PowerAPUNSCSR2002128.66154.39110.02156.7040.51
13Joseph WallingCollege of St ScholasticaSR2001221.32247.32126.63246.3849.65
14Karl DanielsonAPUNSCSR1999140.560.0028.8167.75138.09 55.95
15Logan HannemanAPUNSCSR199348.1557.78  57.78
16Samuel DelamereBates SR200187.99138.25135.74149.53 62.24
17Brandon BrewsterSR1993138.43144.15167.29200.49 90.27
18Connor ScherAnchorage, AKSR1994184.24253.75117.34211.11262.51 124.38

M1,M2 Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Scott PattersonM11992 5.9710.320.00
2Andy LiebnerANRM21983133.92175.76144.7132.49121.72191.46 85.30
3Kevin Vazquez-LozaM11992427.77619.95549.86611.81 316.50
4Elie CohenAPUNSCM11991861.44887.44  887.44

M3,M4 Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Gavin KentchAPUNSCM31981187.26213.26298.54 144.20
2Cory SmithM41974   383.69

M5,M6 Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Max KaufmanNSCFM51971390.48292.24411.87390.86384.89 191.69
2Ricardo LungPanamaM51970364.14390.14479.79 243.88
3Adam VerrierAtomic TeamM51968156.76287.50248.13  248.13

M7+ Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 5Besh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Rich SuddockAWSM71962303.98329.98396.86 198.27