2022 Current Seed Points

Female Seed Points List Male Seed Points List

CCAK Seed Points:

The formula used to calculate seed points for each race is the same formula used to calculate FIS points and USSA National Ranking List points, except that no penalty is applied. 

Race Seed Points = F-value x  [ (skier's time / winner's time) – 1 ] 

The lower the number, the better the result. The "F-value" is 1400 for mass-start races, 1200 for sprint races, and 800 for individual start races.

CCAK Seed Point scores are based upon the average from each skier's best 4 seed point results in the previous 12 months. 

CCAK Seed Points = [ Race_1_Points + Race_2_Points + Race_3_Points + Race_4_Points] / 4

Adjusted USSA Points:

We also calculate Adjusted USSA Points for those skiers who have USSA licenses. Note that the USSA Points displayed below are the actual USSA points, not the adjusted values.

Adjusted USSA Points = (USSA Points * 0.55) - 20

Final Seed Points:

Final seed points are determined by comparing the CCAK Seed Points and the Adjusted USSA Points, and taking the lower of the two values.

Ranking/seeding points are recalculated before each pair of Besh Cup races, and at the end of the season.A 20% penalty is applied for skiers who have fewer than 4 CCAK results in a 12-month period. The penalty is limited by a minimum of 4 points or maximum of 26 points. Skiers with no CCAK results in a 12-month period but with points in a prior year can use the prior years points, but with a 10% penalty per year.

U8 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Miriam FayMat Su Ski ClubU082015500.00999.99776  776.00

U10 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Wren SpanglerANRU102012500.00516.27510.00500.00500.00502.5  502.50
2Naomi SmithAnchorage Jr. NordicU102012500.00537.97500.00520.90514.72  514.72
3Niva FlagstadAnchorage, AKU102012500.00538.81520.00508.42516.81  516.81
4Siri StrabelMat-SuU102012500.00500.00553.86543.95  543.95
5Colette LevequeU102012585.17611.17  611.17
6Maeve LittellAnchorage Jr. NordicU102013999.99530.00791  791.00

U12 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Talia SmithAPUNSCU122010400.00400.00400.00530.27442.14410.54  410.54
2Calista ZuberAPUNSCU122011400.00400.33426.17  426.17
3Clara SensabaughANRU122010400.00457.09430.00470.04453.82435.23  435.23
4Quetzal HauserAWSU122011415.00589.62528.31  528.31
5Kyndle LaRousseANRU122010400.00653.95552.98  552.98
6Cara SchneiderFXCU122010610.15636.15  636.15
7Ellie BurnettFXCU122010400.00999.99726  726.00

U14 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Elliot Sensabaugh ANRU142008347.41306.10362.81311.10300.00316.15360.49 178.27
2Adah DeckerFXCU142008379.01401.60425.62387.62357.73381.49455.98 230.79
3Ilsa RobinsonAWSU142008300.00404.47341.87322.14395.55339.89458.85 232.37
4Ellie AbrahamsonFXCU142008394.82429.84488.43361.64388.25393.64484.23 246.33
5Miya Kam-MagruderAWSU142009363.21236.99383.75336.02303.32309.89  309.89
6Reine SouleAWSU142009315.80350.27467.49308.19327.21325.37  325.37
7Mia StiassnyAPUNSCU142008331.61318.15320.94348.43334.11326.2  326.20
8Lilli BondFXCU142009410.62323.31300.00300.00333.48  333.48
9Isela AustinANRU142008426.42406.19509.37331.04373.13384.2  384.20
10Olivia RonzioPicoANRU142009442.22381.52404.68411.76375.25393.3  393.30
11Julia OswaldAWSU142009473.83608.07530.30459.57441.47476.29  476.29
12Amelia BochenekAPUNSCU142009490.35446.56422.08479  479.00
13Fiona SelvikAWSU142009458.03497.66546.56442.90486.29  486.29
14Evy CoyAWSU142009999.99561.21806.6  806.60

U16 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Piper SearsAPUNSCU162006200.00208.17194.4786.27177.08164.46220.89 101.49
2Olivia SoderstromAWSU162007230.30200.00182.3290.62176.99162.48221.71 101.94
3Merridy LittellAPUNSCU162007306.05213.19364.63118.05298.85234.04245.03 114.77
4Zoe RodgersAPUNSCU162007245.45229.25218.7899.15240.70196.97248.17 116.49
5Madeleine ReckmeyerAWSU162006215.15224.81158.01103.27235.77175.31250.15395.92117.58
6Brynn RathertAPUNSCU162007260.60238.71255.24118.52243.54214259.00 122.45
7Heidi SchumacherAWSU162006290.90218.21376.79167.88260.27234.32265.58 126.07
8Greta BochenekAPUNSCU162006275.75229.11151.91252.41227.3271.61 129.39
9Ingrid BaurickFXCU162007351.50250.76328.17171.58308.44264.74285.90 137.25
10Rosie ConwayAPUNSCU162007321.20319.58257.71325.5295.08 142.29
11Parker StephensAPUNSCU162007366.65338.80388.94172.02271.97287.36311.80 151.49
12Maisy MorleyJuneau Nordic TeamU162006285.77311.77358.80 177.34
13Maya TirpackAPUNSCU162007336.35373.06401.10188.44318.96304.2359.38 177.66
14Ireland StyvarHomer HSU162006413.25237.90351.58386.17 192.39
15Linnea GrayANRU162006402.27375.36449.72387.74311.55369.23424.11 213.26
16Talia DayAPUNSCU162007487.39403.61461.87384.53347.75399.44444.53 224.49
17Emma LyonsFXCU162007474.02394.17441.00462.4528.24 270.53
18Brianna Gill AndersonAWSU162006567.12339.58580.87521.86550.44 282.74
19Gema McGrewAWSU162007431.67421.53452.6562.02 289.11
20Abigail HoweAPUNSCU162007730.23362.50496.86555.86585.65 302.11
21Keiko WilsonAWSU162006436.86462.86598.45 309.15
22Ariana CannavaSoldotna HSU162006379.95291.71201.37317.01  317.01
23Tania BoonstraU162007425.41245.15361.28  361.28
24Haley FinchService HSU162006477.48482.32437.56248.09338.34375.37  375.37
25Maryah CastilloAWSU162007454.98497.66498.33308.39439.84  439.84
26Lilian CoyAWSU162007412.18486.18475.18  475.18
27Ashley CastilloAWSU162007445.26489.35684.70317.35484.17  484.17
28Mya TaylorKenai Central HSU162007590.91616.91  616.91
29Fiora GrazianoAPUNSCU162007521.17765.22669.2  669.20
30Ava MooreSmythANRU162006605.72886.81771.82485.65687.5  687.50

U18 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Marit FloraAPUNSCU18200425.31143.700.00111.1670.04124.86173.4948.67
2Katey HouserANRU18200488.58154.270.005.34120.4953.6149.55172.9053.60
3Abigail HaasFXCU182004126.55180.5072.9367.49149.65104.16150.83281.7262.96
4Rosie Whittington-EvansANRU18200463.27177.8712.1551.20141.1566.94177.81223.8066.94
5Meredith SchwartzAWSU18200450.62151.2124.3146.3368.12161.15167.7368.12
6Sammy LegateAWSU182005164.51269.3085.0858.86137.31111.44185.01352.2681.76
7Natalie HoodAPUNSCU182004177.16226.0336.4676.82135.02106.37194.58212.7087.02
8Lily PannkukAPUNSCU182004227.78239.50170.1680.85164.19160.75217.98329.5299.89
9Emily EricksonAPUNSCU182004278.40252.7367.98225.7220.60266.32101.33
10Marley IrelandAPUNSCU182005215.13256.28352.4871.52192.89183.96222.70359.08102.48
11Robyn MillerAWSU182004189.82346.22121.5469.62190.79142.94223.90271.35103.14
12Amaeli Kam-MagruderAWSU182005202.47265.89133.7089.45186.95153.14227.37449.97105.05
13Zarah Laker-MorrisFXCU182005240.44229.44145.85115.12155.14161.39229.20320.51106.06
14Kiley DennisANRU182005316.37251.73243.09120.30185.58200.18235.56283.60109.56
15Tarja Latva-KiskolaAWSU182004265.75325.6848.6283.89271.97167.56238.13455.59110.97
16Hjelle PersoniusFXCU182004206.63137.17215.38212.39263.17 124.74
17Berit MeyersAWSU182005392.29370.52279.55145.46206.42250.49285.47385.29137.01
18Sophie MayersAPUNSCU182004404.95377.25267.40172.39261.09269.53352.79 174.03
19Annika ColbergAPUNSCU182004379.64386.16263.79155.97293.00273.1353.56 174.46
20Anna HalseyAPUNSCU182004366.98421.74427.12136.23338.02353.94 174.67
21Maire HartmanAWSU182005442.91486.59210.52303.78360.95354.42 174.93
22Kaleigh AmundsonANRU182005329.02464.57230.93163.44305.34257.18364.06567.56180.23
23Jayna BoonstraKenai, AKU182005303.71388.79340.33132.42291.31375.86 186.72
24Elisabeth HennemannANRU182004468.22564.04342.73229.93315.30339.05391.84 195.51
25Emily MossU182005506.19538.52303.86140.44315.30316.45406.60 203.63
26Lauren DorrisANRU182005341.68396.13257.62357.81441.82 223.00
27Jillian GavalyaANRU182005430.26402.77260.15208.76325.49457.29 231.51
28Anita WalshANRU182005493.53748.47470.61258.49467.79422.61470.29 238.66
29Sonja TrufferFXCU182005518.84520.86361.59230.43419.24382.53480.84 244.46
30Zoe ChangAWSU182004316.02136.54252.28  252.28
31Patricia CaseyANRU182004417.60691.65316.21252.16478.76366.18549.37 282.15
32Riley Whisler FXCU182004476.47502.47549.50 282.23
33Leni StolzFXCU182005291.06474.71408.89556.95 286.32
34Leah FallonKenai Central HSU182004340.91201.34297.13  297.13
35Zoee BeiergrohsleinANRU182004640.39507.28599.84626.47 324.56
36Gabriella TewsKenai Central HSU182004455.30257.07382.19  382.19
37Summer FosterU182004385.83411.83  411.83
38Madison McDonald Kenai Central HSU182005619.47324.95498.21  498.21

U20 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Sydney Palmer-LegerUniversity of UtahU2020020.00447.0046.104.00
2Kendall KramerUA FairbanksU20200212.6535.1419.6526.9874.9172.1821.20
3Tatum WitterAWSU202002198.06224.0684.89158.8926.69
4Garviey TobinAPUNSCU202002 87.79124.2428.28
5Pascale ParadisUA AnchorageU20200272.5987.11115.20114.9943.36
6Karolina KaletaUniversity of ColoradoU20200262.7175.25127.4878.8150.11
7Isobel HendryMontana State UniversityU20200268.7582.5132.49136.8452.87
8Rosie FordhamUA FairbanksU20200237.9693.5372.4081.56136.08136.6054.84
9Sidney BarbierUniversity of DenverU202003142.70168.7148.99162.1061.94
10Lily MurnaneMontana State UniversityU202003172.14198.14158.27171.5767.05
11Kili LehmkuhlUniversity of ColoradoU202003119.39143.27161.67179.7168.92
12Neena BrubakerAWSU202003255.49109.3978.80176.44155.03200.42203.8790.23
13Aila BerriganUA FairbanksU202003253.09284.6060.77102.69180.92149.37207.65242.4894.21
14Kintla PennAPUNSCU202003455.57711.49293.48221.13411.84345.51439.95 221.97
15Julia ThomasSouth HSU202003480.88695.41614.15777.65 407.71

Senior Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Hanna AbrahamssonUniversity of ColoradoSR200015.0819.0873.1766.9519.08
2Julia RichterUniversity of UtahSR199735.5642.6772.8956.7020.09
3Vera NorliUniversity of DenverSR199987.30104.7680.0279.2524.01
4Abigail JarzinUniversity of UtahSR200029.9935.9981.7488.7924.96
5Ezra SmithUniversity of UtahSR2000 97.2589.4533.49
6Hanna RayUniversity of DenverSR2000 97.7388.8733.75
TieSophia MazzoniMontana State UniversitySR200193.25111.997.72100.0033.75
8Anna DarnellAPUNSCSR1998113.89145.10155.3999.0990.3034.50
9Karianne DengerudUniversity of UtahSR200066.8380.2100.78114.7235.43
10Anna-Maria DietzeUniversity of ColoradoSR199956.9568.34107.3879.0239.06
11Astrid StavUA AnchorageSR199995.35114.42112.4156.7041.83
12Anna PryceMontana State UniversitySR2001 130.53116.3851.79
13Aubrey LeClairMontana State UniversitySR200075.93101.29106.33132.46128.6852.85
14Adrianna ProffittMontana State UniversitySR2001123.60148.32133.73122.3553.55
15Emma LarssonUniversity of DenverSR199889.41107.29138.20130.5056.01
16Tuva BygraveUA AnchorageSR2001 138.7284.4156.30
17Marion WoodsSR1995   56.99
18Karly CoyneUA AnchorageSR200069.2983.15147.38133.0561.06
19Emma AlbrechtMontana State UniversitySR2001140.14166.14165.27160.0470.90
20Annie GonzalesAPUNSCSR2001101.24154.71137.40157.12189.15176.2584.03
21Sadie CottonUniversity of DenverSR2000188.23214.23197.85206.3188.82
22Rya BerriganUA FairbanksSR1999139.20243.60145.63202.14198.47200.1189.16
23Sarah OlsonUA FairbanksSR2001174.43200.43215.98224.6598.79
24Gracelynn ShanleyUniversity of DenverSR2000261.73287.73220.92201.29101.51
25Tuva GranoeienUA AnchorageSR1999155.14181.14226.37142.71104.50
26Zoe NobleAPUNSCSR2000337.65363.65386.09551.44192.35

M1,M2 Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Kikkan RandallM21982   -2.99
2Caitlin PattersonM11990 36.21 0.00
3Rosie FrankowskiAPUNSCM11991354.330.00203.1744.0347.834.22
4Becca RorabaughAPUNSCM119890.0043.6226.1758.7461.5612.31
5Holly BrooksM21982   16.34
6Jessica YeatonM11991   30.04

M3,M4 Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed

M5,M6 Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Alison AriansAWSM51970151.86197.8097.2458.71126.4127.67219.8850.22

M7+ Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed

U8 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed

U10 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Vanin Sensabaugh ANRU102013500.00500.00500.00526  526.00
2Trogon HauserNSAAU102013507.74500.00529.87  529.87
3Kaeden MannhardtU102013509.68729.01645.35  645.35
4Colin SchneiderFairbanks Jr. NordicU102012812.49838.49  838.49

U12 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Finn DudleyAWSU122010400.00400.00420.00414.64448.65408.66  408.66
2Leo ShephardU122010400.00426  426.00
3Banyan SmythANRU122010400.00503.21410.00432.16478.47430.16  430.16
4Tyson RuckelAPUNSCU122010400.00471.79400.00538.47477.16437.24  437.24
5Leif LakerTsalteshiU122011490.00516  516.00
6Aksel FlagstadAnchorage, AKU122010400.00677.30450.00614.27535.39  535.39
7Isaac MarvinANRU122011400.00664.87440.00668.50770.84543.34  543.34
8Lance SmithAWSU122010400.00685.88460.00628.31543.55  543.55
9Grayson KlayumANRU122010587.42430.00576.94582.76544.28  544.28
10Trevin MooreU122010470.00734.47628.24  628.24
11Liam CuddyAPUNSCU122011400.00916.60480.00842.85825.38637.06  637.06
12Nolan HaysFairbanks Jr. NordicU122011400.00999.99500.00925.07999.99706.27  706.27
13Blair MerrillFXCU122011707.13733.13  733.13
14Leo TapeFXCU122010729.24755.24  755.24
15Beckett HaydenNSCFU122011756.15782.15  782.15
16Oliver TaylorNSCFU122011760.22786.22  786.22

U14 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Jack LevequeAWSU142009333.33452.82322.04300.00300.00313.84  313.84
2Reid MerrillFXCU142008366.65512.93337.38431.65611.88 316.53
3Grayson Stanek-AlwardAWSU142008300.00440.27344.08326.87332.73325.92  325.92
4Cade McGinleyAPUNSCU142008399.98603.19300.00393.46380.15368.4726.42 368.40
5Gabe BlackANRU142008466.63556.32388.15351.01377.53395.83  395.83
6Atlin FrederickAPUNSCU142008704.64668.18366.11501.69400.80484.2767.12 401.92
7Chase LakerKenai Middle SchoolU142008454.27354.30361.38415.98  415.98
8Nathan VanderLugtFXCU142008599.93709.12385.82590.96808.07 424.44
9Jebediah MarvinANRU142008433.30761.57520.38451.33500.29476.33860.51 453.28
10Ethan StyvarHomer MSU142008432.23431.65457.94  457.94
11Raven SpanglerANRU142009499.95612.59542.42398.58411.85463.2  463.20
12Liam ClearyAPUNSCU142008533.28697.45566.62432.77436.87492.39  492.39
13Elijah ZellmerAPUNSCU142008476.31490.25509.28  509.28
14Cedar RuckelAPUNSCU142008633.25732.30554.12455.03423.49516.47  516.47
15Coal FlintAWSU142009594.78547.70412.29544.26  544.26
16Owen HarthAPUNSCU142008566.60760.87410.19442.53545.05  545.05
17Zachary DayAPUNSCU142009649.96531.92548.29602.72  602.72
18Daniel HennemannANRU142008586.11612.11  612.11
19Jake BlackANRU142009676.06901.48679.48615.18539.13627.46  627.46
20Isaac BonneyAPUNSCU142008666.58893.64498.34460.02629.65  629.65
21Harlan LosoAPUNSCU142009905.31656.81466.69702.27  702.27
22Dax CampbellNSCFU142009700.15726.15  726.15
23Nathan BillsANRU142008752.03999.99808.80682.67714.98739.62  739.62
24Rollin BeardsleeANRU142008814.76999.99730.47649.00798.56  798.56
25Atticus GorskiANRU142009744.44999.99898.22  898.22
26Bridger PetersenFXCU142009744.49999.99898.24  898.24
27Quinn UrbanusANRU142009809.38999.99930.69  930.69

U16 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Elias SouleAWSU162006216.63354.3734.12260.99224.63184.09156.21313.7465.92
2Murphy KimballAWSU162006200.00200.008.53200.00200.00152.13162.81346.2469.55
3Hatcher MenkensAPUNSCU162006233.26230.32162.06240.94238.23215.97202.52 91.39
4Oskar FloraAPUNSCU162007243.91153.53304.99236.04234.62211.62 96.39
5Wells WappettFXCU162007249.88233.80102.35283.57274.47215.13215.82 98.70
6Nathan RehbergAPUNSCU162006266.51233.45136.47287.56257.25223.42222.36 102.30
7Logan CuddyAPUNSCU162007299.77263.77264.41294.56277.98275.18237.36 110.55
8Miles Numme-WorrellAPUNSCU162006316.39285.20255.88306.75278.93281.69241.89 113.04
9Kieran KaufmanFXCU162007366.28265.69238.82285.08282.45268.01258.91 122.40
10Peter-John BragonierFXCU162006283.14263.0776.76259.77255.92213.88269.29 128.11
11Vebjorn FlagstadAWSU162007333.02285.90281.46289.50279.41284.07321.94 157.07
12Noa Kam-MagruderAWSU162007349.65265.34307.05314.36307.75298.63332.82 163.05
13Coby MarvinANRU162006439.60317.61272.94313.51293.49299.39345.20 169.86
14Dylan AutreyAWSU162006413.47308.03298.52314.28307.56307.1346.95 170.82
15Elias OswaldAWSU162007429.55309.25204.70371.75288.83293.63360.09 178.05
16Justin OestreichFXCU162006432.15309.25247.35373.91296.53306.76363.56 179.96
17Ryan MavesAWSU162006382.91424.59429.75397.52 198.64
18Jack KlayumANRU162006439.48354.90289.99374.90375.37348.79405.39 202.96
19Owen WoollerFXCU162007406.63403.86322.68403.72408.30 204.56
20James SimonoAWSU162006315.58355.04325.53358.05420.07 211.04
21Basile PlattetFXCU162007484.41473.03349.70395.09376.80398.66451.97 228.58
22Jody GoodrichHomer HSU162006602.82474.60511.45435.17339.42440.16453.40 229.37
23Weston SensabaughU162007494.10505.96369.58400.91372.52409.28463.46 234.90
24Ronen WoodsAWSU162006310.29336.29472.34 239.79
25Thomas EricksonAPUNSCU162006557.36481.05383.13423.66409.99424.46475.23 241.38
26Drake McGinleyAPUNSCU162006457.92553.35393.98437.70368.43414.51490.16 249.59
27Wade HarryFXCU162007508.65511.54324.11407.21446.03421.5491.92 250.56
28Hatcher SmithAPUNSCU162007493.22490.63412.95422.52455.83445.48493.30 251.31
29Creed CvancaraU162007564.92513.45565.19612.40 316.82
30Gregory FallonKenai Central HSU162006332.64277.98331.31  331.31
31Jack LakerKenai Central HSU162006341.17292.73293.68335.19  335.19
32Sam MartichAPUNSCU162006608.71634.71727.63 380.20
33Colin UrbanusANRU162007562.56613.64614.1730.08 381.54
34Zane TewsKenai Central HSU162006361.45412.99413.22  413.22
35Teigan CoppANRU162007765.33733.86775.6820.31 431.17
36Deakan GrossColony HSU162007872.51808.61866.56907.56 479.16
37Remi VenemaPalmer HSU162006532.23448.21516.22  516.22
38Owen SmithKenai Central HSU162006607.23535.99597.61  597.61
39Kyle WilliamsFXCU162006613.22639.22  639.22
40Scott TragisFXCU162007636.16665.74552.16644.02  644.02
41Robert CarsonKenai Central HSU162006623.49649.49  649.49
42Emmett SchneiderFXCU162007841.65645.53499.10688.09  688.09
43Caleb SharrockAPUNSCU162007763.67634.20724.94  724.94
44Levi WatsonAnchorage Biathlon ClubU162007774.40797.13811.77  811.77
45Spencer CarpenterMears MSU162007849.17875.17  875.17
46Markus KirchnerAPUNSCU162006999.99809.66930.83  930.83

U18 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Aaron PowerAWSU18200448.5189.73170.584.1590.4758.22111.62115.2741.39
2Liam ChisholmAPUNSCU182004110.88127.1017.0648.09145.6575.78154.33171.0364.88
3Blake HanleyAWSU182005194.04175.95187.6470.20140.41143.55159.19257.8967.55
4Justin LucasAPUNSCU182005131.67177.3859.7034.11158.1995.92161.13270.3868.62
5Ethan HoweAPUNSCU182004124.74191.97223.1957.42137.15127.82162.42205.0469.33
6Owen YoungAWSU18200590.09173.8751.1885.44159.8196.63184.47267.7781.46
7Caleb PetersenFXCU182004103.95243.42127.94105.83145.29191.96 85.58
8Nicholas ButhFXCU18200597.0225.5992.25182.1099.24209.47 95.21
9Ethan EskiAPUNSCU182004152.46176.27212.10206.28210.33194.8695.68
10Skyler AmyAWSU182005159.39174.65191.54201.19219.25290.28100.59
11Kyle FischerAPUNSCU182004138.60235.0568.23110.11226.53135.87225.61 104.09
12Jayden RiceANRU182005187.11238.04145.00108.42165.84151.59237.59314.78110.67
13Cole FlowersAWSU182005166.32242.77179.1193.47187.45156.59241.39331.90112.76
14Nolan MillerAWSU18200493.8293.91226.63164.12242.80266.23113.54
15Jacob JohnsonAPUNSCU182005245.7891.65205.39206.94257.22 121.47
16Eli StierwaltAPUNSCU182004214.83293.83213.23125.88220.44193.6258.33386.53122.08
17Tyler HippchenANRU182004256.41328.61221.76131.09234.47286.12534.74137.37
18Owen SaltzmanAPUNSCU182005145.53231.29215.06223.33203.8292.72347.76141.00
19Oliver WrightAPUNSCU182005228.69286.31191.39261.46305.56 148.06
20Paul HlasnyAWSU182005200.97346.51230.29120.93286.16209.59318.03463.49154.92
21Elias EngmanFXCU182005305.92367.27235.84234.80302.31269.72331.90 162.54
22Ezra WestFXCU182004308.90305.45333.18346.28 170.45
23Rowan MorseU182004   179.73
24Brian WeatherbyANRU182005343.66392.58310.84166.55336.25289.33365.29 180.91
25Nelson HaysFXCU182005242.55394.07245.78171.81337.40249.39367.92549.85182.36
26Jacob RozellFXCU182005249.48384.99311.75192.95328.38270.64368.93 182.91
27Kasper BennedsenFXCU182005317.44454.08419.28151.34313.64300.43373.18 185.25
28Scott JohnsonAWSU182005221.76342.62276.25306.21375.64424.62186.60
29Benn AbelU182005248.11274.11394.19 196.80
30Andrew CoxSoldotna HSU182005284.13410.42310.84216.71373.54296.31400.38 200.21
31Samuel CryderANRU182004356.93256.53332.73429.35 216.14
32Isaac KristichANRU182005291.06459.01300.00216.19316.57450.32 227.68
33Paul CvancaraDimond HSU182005235.62404.32370.45362.8453.59 229.47
34Eli LammersANRU182005217.77243.77479.04 243.47
35Caedmon CrowleyAPUNSCU182005306.97611.15331.63206.95432.18319.43483.59 245.97
36Eliot Garton-BarendregtAWSU182005387.62411.20425.41490.55650.37249.80
37Ryan UrbanusANRU182005277.20438.19383.7498.92 254.41
38Ian TragisFXCU182005450.76518.24385.81477.6593.87 306.63
39Ben BoersmaKenai Central HSU182005350.60225.63314.12  314.12
40Ben VanderLugtMonroe High SchoolU182005625.78688.35429.08607.07624.92 323.71
41George WrightKenai Central HSU182004432.83312.44398.64  398.64
42Gabriel ClingingsmithANRU182005555.82718.98663.4798.33 419.08

U20 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Michael EarnhartAPUNSCU2020026.933.7663.3629.6251.1161.108.11
2Will KochUniversity of ColoradoU20200241.4349.7260.6661.1413.36
3Brian BusheyUniversity of UtahU20200247.9457.5361.9066.3414.04
TieWalker HallUniversity of UtahU20200256.8068.1661.8966.1114.04
5Alexander MaurerUniversity of ColoradoU20200241.5882.3371.7578.2670.1882.4718.60
6Peter HindsUA AnchorageU20200264.8877.8671.5685.8219.36
7Derek DeulingUA AnchorageU20201265.3078.3683.1985.0525.75
8Elijah WeenigUniversity of DenverU20200267.7681.3188.2599.4528.54
9Joel PowerMontana State UniversityU20200255.44140.66117.66110.02122.4540.51
10Jack CondeMontana State UniversityU202003123.20147.84114.78132.4043.13
11Josh BaurickUA FairbanksU20200383.16108.6742.6516.13118.3862.65131.53187.6052.34
12Bjorn HalvorsenAPUNSCU202003197.31223.31141.26145.3357.69
13Porter BleiAWSU20200385.296.30134.3290.36146.22168.5560.42
14Eli MerrillFXCU202003117.81177.25119.4181.75151.16117.53188.24 83.53
15Max BeiergrohsleinAWSU202002173.25277.22251.24194.09237.1886.75
16Noah RehbergAPUNSCU202003180.18286.50110.8888.67214.57148.58216.64248.5799.15
17Garrett StreitANRU202002263.34294.22304.78220.81 101.45
18Carter BrubakerAWSU202003211.4593.86178.66230.97 107.03
19Quinten CoxSoldotna HSU202003270.27372.72196.17121.77292.98220.3306.94 148.82
20Simeon RamirezU202003   237.83

Senior Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Hunter WondersAPUNSCSR199831.7338.0829.0027.960.00
TieMagnus BoeeUniversity of ColoradoSR199837.504533.6433.090.00
TieZanden McMullenAPUNSCSR20010.000.000.00435.4637.960.00
TieScott PattersonSR1992 15.3217.930.00
5Andreas KirkengUniversity of DenverSR200066.9280.337.6141.460.69
6Bernhard FlaschbergerUniversity of DenverSR199637.0844.537.9137.540.85
7Samuel HendryUniversity of UtahSR199946.3655.6340.7236.522.40
8Bjorn Georg RiksaasenUniversity of UtahSR199749.4659.3551.4050.208.27
9Joe DaviesUA FairbanksSR2001 56.3560.5310.99
10Kai MeyersAPUNSCSR200069.3063.58127.24104.0556.6767.8111.17
11Espen PersenUA AnchorageSR199653.6664.3957.3049.4811.52
12Garrett ButtsAPUNSCSR200113.864.0912.9873.1372.8812.98
13Ole Marius KirkengUniversity of DenverSR199860.2672.3161.2573.2213.69
14Mike OphoffUA FairbanksSR199996.03115.2463.5665.7114.96
15Christopher KalevUA FairbanksSR199920.7994.0778.3177.2764.9265.3415.71
16Logan HannemanAPUNSCSR199348.1557.7867.9477.7517.37
17Magnus NoroeyUA AnchorageSR199866.4579.7469.2159.2018.07
18Reed GodfreyMontana State UniversitySR199870.2884.3470.6869.8218.87
19Fredrik NilsenUniversity of ColoradoSR200051.2461.4974.3471.8620.89
20Noel KeeffeUniversity of UtahSR1999 77.2279.8722.47
21Wyatt GebhardtUniversity of ColoradoSR1999173.76199.7680.6381.9224.35
22Oyvind HauganUniversity of ColoradoSR199866.7780.1287.2255.3627.97
23Ari EndestadAPUNSCSR200062.3761.9656.2872.2493.69105.4631.53
24Karl DanielsonAPUNSCSR199927.72126.060.000.00140.5638.45140.20170.7038.45
25Ryan JacksonUniversity of ColoradoSR1997137.36163.36106.4758.2338.56
26Eli HermansonMontana State UniversitySR200134.65200.67155.35156.22108.69106.5139.78
27Lukash PlatilUA FairbanksSR1996142.71168.71112.99116.0742.14
28Ty GodfreyMontana State UniversitySR1998116.91140.29113.14124.1542.23
29Sigurd RoenningUA AnchorageSR1997 115.7644.3843.67
30Chip SchoffAPUNSCSR199976.2382.78114.13109.26122.92116.9647.61
31Jonah SteinbergUniversity of DenverSR1999113.29135.95130.44132.6851.74
32Nick SweeneyUniversity of DenverSR1997206.23232.23156.77 66.22
33Patrick MarbacherUA FairbanksSR1999175.55201.55194.28183.0786.85
34Brandon BrewsterSR1993178.02204.02239.18 111.55
35Nick JablonskiAPUNSCSR2001297.99287.80299.06320.95245.85267.99115.22
36Connor ScherSR1994   361.92
37Maksim MayerSR1998   368.64

M1,M2 Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Erik BjornsenM11991   -2.37
2David NorrisM11990 27.8730.250.00
3Tyler KornfieldM11991 41.1040.282.60
4Reese HannemanM11989   111.16
5Morgan JonesKachemakM11987   532.31

M3,M4 Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Gavin KentchAPUNSCM31981420.73367.77155.37340.62321.44 156.79

M5,M6 Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed
1Max KaufmanNSCFM51971601.68187.99390.48419.38460.21 233.12
2Adam VerrierUA AnchorageM51968207.90304.86282.38  282.38
3Frederick CrosettoSt Julians, WAM61963  972.76515.02

M7+ Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5CCAKUSSAFISFinal Seed