2023 Besh Cup Points List

Besh Cup rankings are calculated using each skier's total race points in all 2023 season Besh Cup races.

Female: U8 | U10 | U12 | U14 | U16 | U18/U20 | Senior | Masters

Male: U8 | U10 | U12 | U14 | U16 | U18/U20 | Senior | Masters

U8 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Lena StrabelMat-SuU082015100100100100400
2Miriam FayMat Su Ski ClubU0820158080160

U10 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Maeve LittellAnchorage Jr. NordicU102013100100100100400

U12 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Calista ZuberAPUNSCU122011100100100100400
2Naomi SmithAWSU12201280508045255
3Wren SpanglerANRU12201260606060240
4Niva FlagstadAWSU12201250804050220
5Eva DriggsAWSU12201232363280180
6Siri StrabelMat-SuU12201245455040180
7Colette LevequeAWSU12201240403632148
8Elise Salsbury APUNSCU122012453681
9Ruby LosoAPUNSCU122011363268
10Peja SkinnerAWSU1220122929

U14 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Miya Kam-MagruderAWSU14200910010080100380
2Reine SouleAWSU14200980806080300
3Lilli BondFXCU142009606010050270
4Olivia Ronzio PicoANRU14200950454532172
5Alise ElliottAWSU14200945505026171
6Solvej LunoeAPUNSCU14201026402460150
7Clara SensabaughANRU14201040364029145
8Elin LunoeNSAAU14201036323236136
9Talia SmithAPUNSCU14201024223645127
10Fiona SelvikAWSU14200932262640124
11Julia OswaldAWSU14200922292922102
12Isabella FolandFXCU1420101420182476
13Kyndle LaRousseANRU1420101313222068
14Cara SchneiderFXCU1420101815201467
15Duna SnedgenAPUNSCU1420091616151865
TieFaith HarlamertAPUNSCU1420091518161665
17Amelia BochenekAPUNSCU142009292453
18Ellie BurnettFXCU1420101112141552
19Madeline OestreichFXCU1420091011131246
20Grace PostAPUNSCU142010910121344
21Zoey StilleERNSCU142010121426
22Evy CoyAWSU1420092020
23Lily PorayRomig MSU1420108917

U16 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Olivia SoderstromAWSU16200760100100100360
2Rosie ConwayAPUNSCU162007100606060280
3Zoe RodgersAPUNSCU16200780458050255
4Mia StiassnyAPUNSCU16200836404080196
TieBrynn RathertAPUNSCU16200750802640196
6Elliot Sensabaugh ANRU16200840503236158
7Isela AustinANRU16200845202922116
8Maya TirpackAPUNSCU16200732184516111
9Ingrid BaurickFXCU1620071536242499
10Ellie AbrahamsonFXCU1620082924142996
11Merridy LittellAPUNSCU162007504595
12Svea ThomasAPUNSCU1620072432181589
13Parker StephensAPUNSCU1620072626221488
14Talia DayAPUNSCU1620071329162684
15Abigail HoweAPUNSCU1620072222131875
16Beatrix BroganAPUNSCU1620072013151361
17Adah DeckerFXCU162008362056
18Tania BoonstraSoldotna HSU162007203252
19Kaiya SoldwedelAPUNSCU162008711121242
20Fiora GrazianoAPUNSCU162007810111140
21Adriana RamirezColony HSU162007181432
22Lilian CoyAWSU162007141529
23Ayuu RoeschUnalakleet NordicU162008111627
24Gema McGrewAWSU162007121224
25Hannah StepetinChugiak HSU162008101020
26Ilsa RobinsonAWSU1620081616
27Emma LyonsFXCU16200799
TieAudra BurrillANRU16200899

U18 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Sammy LegateAWSU182005366010080276
2Zarah Laker-MorrisFXCU18200580804550255
3Piper SearsAPUNSCU18200645458060230
4Berit MeyersAWSU182005294060100229
5Marley IrelandAPUNSCU182005100100200
6Amaeli Kam-MagruderAWSU18200550503240172
7Kiley DennisANRU18200560362432152
8Leni StolzFXCU18200532265026134
9Greta BochenekAPUNSCU18200618223645121
10Kaleigh AmundsonANRU18200520324029121
11Lauren DorrisAWSU18200522292236109
12Maisy MorleyJuneau Nordic Ski TeamU1820062616262492
13Haley FinchAWSU1820061524182279
14Madeleine ReckmeyerAWSU182006402969
15Linnea GrayANRU1820061618152069
16Scarlet ParrAPUNSCU1820061213201863
17Emersyn LaRousseANRU1820061312161657
18Ariana CannavaSoldotna HSU182006242044
19Jillian GavalyaANRU182005141529
TieAnita WalshANRU182005141529
21Ava Moore SmythANRU182006131427
22Emily MossKenai, AKU182005101424
23Madeline SivilsAPUNSCU182005111122
24Sophia KristichANRU18200591019
25Danika WinslowSoldotna HSU18200599

U20 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Natalie HoodAPUNSCU202004603610080276
2Lily PannkukAPUNSCU20200440806060240
3Katey HouserU202004100100200
4Meredith SchwartzAWSU20200450455050195
5Emily EricksonAPUNSCU20200480324536193
6Marit FloraAPUNSCU20200480100180
7Anna HalseyAWSU20200429293240130
8Kintla PennAPUNSCU20200324262929108
9Quincy DonleyHarvardU202003455095
10Robyn MillerAWSU20200426363294
11Abigail HaasU202004326092
12Kelsey JohannesAPUNSCU202003404585
13Aila BerriganAPUNSCU202003364076
14Lydia BusheyU202003222446

Senior Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Kendall KramerAPUNSCSR200260100160
TieAstrid StavUA AnchorageSR199910060160
3Mariel Merlii PullesKarupesa TeamSR19988080160
4Tuva GranoeienUA AnchorageSR199940100140
5Rosie FordhamSR2002455095
6Pascale ParadisUA AnchorageSR2002504090
7Aubrey LeClairAPUNSCSR20004545
8Luca Anna PalastiSR19963636

M1,M2 Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points

M3,M4 Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Karla Schleske ShepardMexicoM31982100100

M5,M6 Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Alison AriansAWSM51970100100100100400

M7+ Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points

U8 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Bensen SensabaughANRU082015100100100100400

U10 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Vanin Sensabaugh ANRU10201310010080100380
2Taylor Salsbury Anchorage Jr. NordicU10201480806080300
3Beau LaRousseANRU10201360505050210
4Severin ParksFXCU10201310060160
5Henry StilleERNSCU1020136060

U12 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Blair MerrillFXCU122011506010050260
2Logan WilliamsAWSU122011808080240
3Russell AdamsAPUNSCU12201160408040220
4Arbor FrederickAPUNSCU1220125060100210
5Isaac YagerAWSU122012100100200
6Liam CuddyAPUNSCU122011454536126
7Isaac MarvinANRU122011504595
8Colin SchneiderNSCFU122012403676
9Nolan HaysFXCU122011403272
10Riley ElliottU1220126060
11Milo AndersenAPUNSCU1220114545

U14 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Jack LevequeAWSU142009100100100100400
2Raven SpanglerANRU14200980808080320
3Nico GrazianoAPUNSCU14201045506036191
4Tengerjin PurevsurenAPUNSCU14201060324550187
5Ethan ElliottAWSU14201040603240172
6Finn DudleyAPUNSCU14201050402432146
7Talven Wigglesworth APUNSCU14201029363645146
8Coal FlintAWSU14200926451226109
9Tyson RuckelAPUNSCU14201036152924104
10Braxton ThornleyAWSU1420094060100
11Beck HarthAPUNSCU14201032222620100
12Anders ArmentroutAPUNSCU1420091829142283
13Banyan SmythANRU142010502979
14Elias WilliamsAWSU1420092426151479
15Tate SkinnerAWSU1420102018201876
16Aksel FlagstadAWSU142010132091658
17Grayson KlayumANRU142010161218955
18Zachary DayAPUNSCU1420091214111552
19Jake BlackANRU1420091413131151
20Josiah ThompsonAWSU142009118161247
21Harlan LosoAPUNSCU142009222446
22Lance SmithAWSU142010810101038
23Dax CampbellFXCU142009151631
24Ethan GheenU14200922729
25Brady TokarAWSU142009658827
26Zander Berens-Taylor APUNSCU14200971320
27Joshua EftaAPUNSCU14200910919
28Liam YagerAWSU1420099716
29Micah RozellFXCU1420107512
30Hollis CrosbyAPUNSCU1420091111
31Oliver RosierAPUNSCU1420095611
32Kodiak ColemanAPUNSCU1420094610

U16 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Kieran KaufmanFXCU162007801008060320
2Vebjorn FlagstadAWSU162007100804550275
3Oskar FloraAPUNSCU162007604540100245
4Wells WappettFXCU162007401610080236
5Logan CuddyAPUNSCU16200750506040200
6Noa Kam-MagruderAWSU16200745605032187
7Elias OswaldAWSU16200729403645150
8Weston SensabaughANRU16200736262029111
9Basile PlattetFXCU16200732243222110
10John LohuisAPUNSCU16200713361536100
11Wade HarryFXCU1620072229242095
12Owen WoollerFXCU1620072622112483
TieGabe BlackANRU1620082415182683
14Grayson Stanek-AlwardAWSU1620081820291380
15Elias WatsonABCU162007732161873
16Finn LambJuneau Nordic Ski TeamU1620071611261669
17Hatcher SmithAPUNSCU1620071514221263
18Owen HarthAPUNSCU162008910131446
19Creed CvancaraU162007121314342
20Ruben RhodesU162007117121040
21Reid MerrillFXCU162008108101139
22Nathan VanderLugtAPUNSCU162008201838
23Elijah ZellmerAPUNSCU162008669829
24Alexander MellerstigWest HSU16200714923
25Cedar RuckelAPUNSCU16200871522
26Liam ClearyAPUNSCU162008456621
27Ethan StyvarHomer HSU16200881220
28Cade McGinleyAPUNSCU1620088917
29Teigan CoppPalmer HSU16200751713
30Isaac BonneyAPUNSCU162008024511
31Atlin FrederickAPUNSCU162008241411
32Deakan GrossColony HSU162007527
33Trevin SoderstromUnalakleet NordicU162008134
TieScott TragisFXCU16200700314
35Emmett SchneiderFXCU16200730003
36Rollin BeardsleeANRU16200800202

U18 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Blake HanleyAWSU182005100605080290
2Hatcher MenkensAPUNSCU1820062026100100246
3Jayden RiceANRU18200532458050207
4Cole FlowersAWSU18200580402660206
5Peter-John BragonierFXCU18200660506036206
6Oliver WrightAPUNSCU18200545363645162
7Murphy KimballAWSU18200640100140
8Owen YoungAWSU1820055080130
9Nicholas ButhFXCU18200526294524124
10Owen SaltzmanAPUNSCU18200520324092
11Finley BoldAPUNSCU1820052413242990
12Miles Numme-WorrellAPUNSCU1820063618161585
13Paul HlasnyAWSU182005403272
14Dylan AutreyAWSU182006924132672
15Jacob JohnsonAPUNSCU1820052222141371
16Eli LammersANRU1820051614181664
17Nathan RehbergAPUNSCU182006118222263
18Isaac KristichANRU1820051316151862
19James SimonoAWSU182006151120955
20Justin OestreichFXCU1820061412121452
21Elias SouleAWSU182006183250
22Merik SilbaAPUNSCU18200651062041
23Brian WeatherbyAPUNSCU182005291039
24Jody GoodrichHomer HSU18200661551137
25Jack KlayumANRU1820068611833
26Skyler AmyAWSU1820052929
27Elias EngmanFXCU182005478726
28Coby MarvinColony HSU182006101222
29Dean TooleANRU18200612921
30Caedmon CrowleyAPUNSCU182005707418
31Kasper BennedsenFXCU1820051004216
32Jacob RozellFXCU182005353516
33Nelson HaysFXCU182005019010
34North CrawfordAWSU18200622610
35Drake McGinleyAPUNSCU18200604138
36Paul CvancaraU182005134
37Alex AdamsANRU18200600213

U20 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Derek RichardsonAPUNSCU20200440100100100340
2Ethan HoweAPUNSCU20200445368080241
3Liam ChisholmAPUNSCU20200426405060176
4Philipp MoosmayerTSG-SZ LeutkirchU20200460100160
5Ethan EskiAWSU20200429294550153
6Hugo HinckfussU20200310050150
7Mark EggenerAWSU20200422226040144
8Finn MorleyJuneau Nordic Ski TeamU20200336243645141
9Matt SelineUA AnchorageU2020048060140
10Nolan MillerAWSU20200424204032116
11Kyle FischerAWSU20200420263236114
12Aaron PowerAWSU202004504595
13Josh BaurickU202003323264
14Kyle DusenberryJuneau Nordic Ski TeamU202004292655
TieLeif TorgersonJNSCU202004262955

Senior Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Karl DanielsonAPUNSCSR1999100100200
2Alexander MaurerAWSSR20028060140
3Connor ScherAnchorage, AKSR1994292980138
4Kai MeyersAPUNSCSR20004580125
5Michael EarnhartAPUNSCSR2002100100
TieThomas O'HarraAPUNSCSR1996100100
7Fredrik NilsenHeming ILSR20005050100
8Sigurd RoenningUA AnchorageSR1997404585
9Joseph WallingCollege of St ScholasticaSR20018080
10Samuel DelamereBates SR2001363672
11Brandon BrewsterSR1993323264
12Christopher KalevSR19996060
13Joel PowerAPUNSCSR20024040

M1,M2 Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Andy LiebnerANRM21983100100100100400
2Kevin Vazquez-LozaM119928080160
3Elie CohenAPUNSCM119918080

M3,M4 Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Gavin KentchAPUNSCM31981100100

M5,M6 Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Adam VerrierAtomic TeamM51968100100200
2Max KaufmanNSCFM519718080160
3Ricardo LungPanamaM519706060

M7+ Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Rich SuddockAWSM71962100100