2022 Besh Cup Points List

Besh Cup rankings are calculated using each skier's total race points in all 2022 season Besh Cup races.

Female: U8 | U10 | U12 | U14 | U16 | U18/U20 | Senior | Masters

Male: U8 | U10 | U12 | U14 | U16 | U18/U20 | Senior | Masters

U8 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points
1Miriam FayMat Su Ski ClubU082015100100200
2Lena StrabelMat-SuU082015100100

U10 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points
1Wren SpanglerANRU102012608080100100420
2Naomi SmithAnchorage Jr. NordicU1020121006010060320
3Siri StrabelMat-SuU1020128010080260
4Niva FlagstadAnchorage, AKU10201250506080240
5Maeve LittellAnchorage Jr. NordicU102013455095
6Colette LevequeU1020126060

U12 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points
1Talia SmithAPUNSCU1220108010010080100460
2Clara SensabaughANRU122010100606010080400
3Calista ZuberAPUNSCU1220116080140
TieQuetzal HauserAWSU1220118060140
5Kyndle LaRousseANRU1220105050100
6Ellie BurnettFXCU122010454590
7Cara SchneiderFXCU1220106060

U14 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points
1Elliot Sensabaugh ANRU14200850805060100340
2Miya Kam-MagruderAWSU14200945100454080310
3Reine SouleAWSU1420098045298060294
4Mia StiassnyAPUNSCU1420086060803650286
5Lilli BondFXCU1420093250100100282
6Ilsa RobinsonAWSU14200810032605029271
7Adah DeckerFXCU1420084036362945186
8Olivia Ronzio PicoANRU1420092640402636168
9Isela AustinANRU1420082929244540167
10Ellie AbrahamsonFXCU1420083626263232152
11Julia OswaldAWSU1420092220222026110
12Fiona SelvikAWSU1420092422202288
13Amelia BochenekAPUNSCU14200924322480
14Evy CoyAWSU142009201838

U16 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points
1Piper SearsAPUNSCU162006100806010080420
TieOlivia SoderstromAWSU162007601008080100420
3Madeleine ReckmeyerAWSU16200680451005060335
4Zoe RodgersAPUNSCU1620075036506050246
5Brynn RathertAPUNSCU1620074532454045207
6Merridy LittellAPUNSCU1620073260324524193
7Heidi SchumacherAWSU1620063650293232179
8Greta BochenekAPUNSCU16200640403640156
9Ingrid BaurickFXCU1620072429362922140
10Parker StephensAPUNSCU1620072224262629127
11Maya TirpackAPUNSCU1620072622242418114
12Rosie ConwayAPUNSCU16200729263691
13Linnea GrayANRU162006202016102086
14Ariana CannavaSoldotna HSU16200618402280
15Haley FinchService HSU162006121418161676
16Talia DayAPUNSCU162007111615111568
17Maryah CastilloAWSU1620071312121552
18Ashley CastilloAWSU162007141391450
19Ireland StyvarHomer HSU162006222042
20Tania BoonstraU162007201838
21Emma LyonsFXCU1620071491437
22Brianna Gill AndersonAWSU16200611131236
23Ava MooreSmythANRU1620069107834
24Abigail HoweAPUNSCU1620078121333
25Lilian CoyAWSU162007181331
26Gema McGrewAWSU162007161531
27Maisy MorleyJuneau Nordic TeamU1620062626
28Fiora GrazianoAPUNSCU162007101121
29Keiko WilsonAWSU1620061515
30Mya TaylorKenai Central HSU1620071010

U18 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points
1Marit FloraAPUNSCU182004100100100100400
2Katey HouserANRU18200450601008080370
3Rosie Whittington-EvansANRU1820046050805045285
4Meredith SchwartzAWSU18200480806060280
5Natalie HoodAPUNSCU1820043640502660212
6Abigail HaasFXCU1820044545404040210
7Sammy LegateAWSU1820054022364550193
8Zarah Laker-MorrisFXCU1820052236261836138
9Robyn MillerAWSU1820043218323224138
10Lily PannkukAPUNSCU1820042432242432136
11Amaeli Kam-MagruderAWSU1820052924292026128
12Tarja Latva-KiskolaAWSU1820042020452214121
13Marley IrelandAPUNSCU1820052626112922114
14Kiley DennisANRU1820051429181629106
15Berit MeyersAWSU18200591615102070
16Emily EricksonAPUNSCU18200418103664
17Kaleigh AmundsonANRU1820051392081161
18Sophie MayersAPUNSCU1820048151671561
19Jayna BoonstraKenai, AKU1820051513121555
20Annika ColbergAPUNSCU1820041014891354
21Hjelle PersoniusFXCU18200422121852
22Emily MossU1820052614111043
23Lauren DorrisANRU18200512121640
24Anna HalseyAPUNSCU182004111021437
25Jillian GavalyaANRU1820056119531
26Elisabeth HennemannANRU18200445531027
27Zoe ChangAWSU182004131326
28Leni StolzFXCU18200516824
29Patricia CaseyANRU1820047471524
30Sonja TrufferFXCU1820051742822
31Maire HartmanAWSU1820055041221
32Anita WalshANRU1820053300713
33Leah FallonKenai Central HSU1820046612
34Riley Whisler FXCU18200466
35Zoee BeiergrohsleinANRU182004044
36Summer FosterU18200433
37Gabriella TewsKenai Central HSU182004101

U20 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points
1Aila BerriganUA FairbanksU20200360451008024309
2Kendall KramerUA FairbanksU20200210010080280
3Neena BrubakerAWSU202003508010026256
4Kintla PennAPUNSCU2020035036606022228
5Rosie FordhamUA FairbanksU202002808045205
6Sydney Palmer-LegerUniversity of UtahU202002100100
7Julia ThomasSouth HSU202003454085
8Tatum WitterAWSU2020026060
TieKarolina KaletaUniversity of ColoradoU2020026060
10Isobel HendryMontana State UniversityU2020025050
11Pascale ParadisUA AnchorageU2020024040
12Kili LehmkuhlUniversity of ColoradoU2020033636
13Sidney BarbierUniversity of DenverU2020033232
14Lily MurnaneMontana State UniversityU2020032929

Senior Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points
1Annie GonzalesAPUNSCSR2001808020180
2Anna DarnellAPUNSCSR199860100160
3Rya BerriganUA FairbanksSR1999506016126
4Aubrey LeClairMontana State UniversitySR200010024124
5Hanna AbrahamssonUniversity of ColoradoSR2000100100
6Abigail JarzinUniversity of UtahSR20008080
7Julia RichterUniversity of UtahSR19976060
8Anna-Maria DietzeUniversity of ColoradoSR19995050
TieZoe NobleAPUNSCSR20005050
10Karianne DengerudUniversity of UtahSR20004545
11Karly CoyneUA AnchorageSR20004040
12Vera NorliUniversity of DenverSR19993636
13Emma LarssonUniversity of DenverSR19983232
14Sophia MazzoniMontana State UniversitySR20012929
15Astrid StavUA AnchorageSR19992626
16Adrianna ProffittMontana State UniversitySR20012222
17Emma AlbrechtMontana State UniversitySR20011818
18Tuva GranoeienUA AnchorageSR19991515
19Sarah OlsonUA FairbanksSR20011414
20Sadie CottonUniversity of DenverSR20001313
21Gracelynn ShanleyUniversity of DenverSR20001212

M1,M2 Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points
1Rosie FrankowskiAPUNSCM1199180100180
TieBecca RorabaughAPUNSCM1198910080180

M3,M4 Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points

M5,M6 Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points
1Alison AriansAWSM51970100100100100400

M7+ Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points

U8 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points

U10 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points
1Vanin Sensabaugh ANRU102013100100100300
2Trogon HauserNSAAU102013100100200
3Kaeden MannhardtU1020138080160
4Colin SchneiderFairbanks Jr. NordicU1020128080

U12 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points
1Finn DudleyAWSU1220108010060100100440
2Tyson RuckelAPUNSCU12201060801006080380
TieBanyan SmythANRU12201010060808060380
4Isaac MarvinANRU1220115045453629205
5Grayson KlayumANRU12201050505050200
6Aksel FlagstadAnchorage, AKU12201040404045165
7Nolan HaysFairbanks Jr. NordicU1220114529242624148
8Liam CuddyAPUNSCU1220112932292926145
9Lance SmithAWSU12201032363640144
10Trevin MooreU122010323264
11Blair MerrillFXCU1220114545
12Leo TapeFXCU1220104040
13Beckett HaydenNSCFU1220113636
TieLeo ShephardU1220103636
15Oliver TaylorNSCFU1220113232
16Leif LakerTsalteshiU1220112626
17Fischer SpurklandU1220112424

U14 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points
1Jack LevequeAWSU142009808080100100440
2Grayson Stanek-AlwardAWSU142008100100608080420
3Cade McGinleyAPUNSCU14200850451004540280
4Gabe BlackANRU1420084050456045240
5Reid MerrillFXCU142008606060180
6Raven SpanglerANRU1420093640224029167
7Atlin FrederickAPUNSCU1420081836502032156
8Liam ClearyAPUNSCU1420083232183222136
9Jebediah MarvinANRU1420084522242616133
10Chase LakerKenai Middle SchoolU142008325050132
11Owen HarthAPUNSCU14200829244029122
12Cedar RuckelAPUNSCU1420082426202424118
13Nathan VanderLugtFXCU14200826293691
14Isaac BonneyAPUNSCU1420082220262290
15Jake BlackANRU142009201813151581
16Ethan StyvarHomer MSU142008363672
17Nathan BillsANRU142008141211131161
18Coal FlintAWSU14200916162658
19Rollin BeardsleeANRU1420081215121453
20Harlan LosoAPUNSCU14200916142050
21Elijah ZellmerAPUNSCU142008291847
22Zachary DayAPUNSCU14200915181447
23Bridger PetersenFXCU142009151429
24Atticus GorskiANRU142009161127
25Quinn UrbanusANRU142009131326
26Daniel HennemannANRU1420081313
27Dax CampbellNSCFU1420091212
28Braden MannhardtU1420091010

U16 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points
1Murphy KimballAWSU162006100100100100100500
2Hatcher MenkensAPUNSCU1620066080368050306
3Elias SouleAWSU1620068014805080304
4Peter-John BragonierFXCU1620064040606045245
5Wells WappettFXCU1620075050504036226
6Nathan RehbergAPUNSCU1620064560453240222
7Oskar FloraAPUNSCU16200745402260167
8Logan CuddyAPUNSCU1620073636222432150
9Kieran KaufmanFXCU1620072429293624142
10Miles Numme-WorrellAPUNSCU1620063226242029131
11Vebjorn FlagstadAWSU1620072924182926126
12Elias OswaldAWSU1620071820321322105
13Noa Kam-MagruderAWSU1620072632141514101
14Justin OestreichFXCU162006162026121690
15Dylan AutreyAWSU162006202215161588
16Coby MarvinANRU162006141520182087
17Jack KlayumANRU16200615131611863
18Gregory FallonKenai Central HSU162006114556
19Jack LakerKenai Central HSU16200610261854
20Basile PlattetFXCU1620071211910749
21Weston SensabaughU16200710779942
22James SimonoAWSU16200613141239
23Wade HarryFXCU16200796127539
24Ryan MavesAWSU162006221234
25Drake McGinleyAPUNSCU162006134521034
26Thomas EricksonAPUNSCU1620068964633
27Hatcher SmithAPUNSCU16200711835431
TieJody GoodrichHomer HSU162006510231131
29Owen WoollerFXCU162007481325
30Ronen WoodsAWSU1620061616
31Zane TewsKenai Central HSU1620068614
32Creed CvancaraU1620076511
33Colin UrbanusANRU1620077310
34Scott TragisFXCU1620074026
35Emmett SchneiderFXCU1620071135
TieCaleb SharrockAPUNSCU162007325
37Teigan CoppANRU162007202
38Remi VenemaPalmer HSU162006112
39Kyle WilliamsFXCU16200611

U18 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points
1Aaron PowerAWSU18200410010029100100429
2Liam ChisholmAPUNSCU18200445801006050335
3Owen YoungAWSU1820058060604040280
4Justin LucasAPUNSCU1820053636508045247
5Ethan HoweAPUNSCU1820044032145080216
6Nicholas ButhFXCU18200560803232204
7Blake HanleyAWSU1820051845244560192
8Kyle FischerAPUNSCU1820043226452015138
9Jayden RiceANRU1820052024322236134
10Caleb PetersenFXCU18200450203624130
11Cole FlowersAWSU1820052222262929128
12Skyler AmyAWSU18200524502498
13Owen SaltzmanAPUNSCU1820052929161690
14Eli StierwaltAPUNSCU182004151622161887
15Ethan EskiAPUNSCU18200426402086
16Nolan MillerAWSU18200440261480
17Paul HlasnyAWSU182005161218181276
18Jacob JohnsonAPUNSCU18200512362270
19Tyler HippchenANRU182004914201558
20Oliver WrightAPUNSCU18200513182657
21Nelson HaysFXCU1820051181212750
22Jacob RozellFXCU1820051010711947
23Elias EngmanFXCU1820055111361146
24Scott JohnsonAWSU18200514131340
25Brian WeatherbyANRU18200519913840
26Andrew CoxSoldotna HSU1820057698535
27Kasper BennedsenFXCU182005233141032
28Isaac KristichANRU1820056210927
29Paul CvancaraDimond HSU182005127625
30Caedmon CrowleyAPUNSCU18200540610222
31Ezra WestFXCU18200431518
32Eli LammersANRU1820051515
33Ryan UrbanusANRU1820058412
34Ben BoersmaKenai Central HSU1820055712
35Samuel CryderANRU182004448
36Eliot Garton-BarendregtAWSU182005055
TieBenn AbelU18200555
38Ian TragisFXCU1820050145
39George WrightKenai Central HSU182004235
40Ben VanderLugtMonroe High SchoolU1820050033

U20 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points
1Josh BaurickUA FairbanksU20200350601008029319
2Michael EarnhartAPUNSCU20200210010050250
3Eli MerrillFXCU2020034545506022222
4Porter BleiAWSU2020038010024204
5Noah RehbergAPUNSCU2020033636605018200
6Alexander MaurerUniversity of ColoradoU202002808032192
7Quinten CoxSoldotna HSU2020032929454016159
8Joel PowerMontana State UniversityU2020026050110
9Will KochUniversity of ColoradoU202002100100
10Carter BrubakerAWSU202003404585
11Brian BusheyUniversity of UtahU2020028080
12Max BeiergrohsleinAWSU202002404080
13Garrett StreitANRU202002323264
14Walker HallUniversity of UtahU2020026060
15Peter HindsUA AnchorageU2020024545
16Derek DeulingUA AnchorageU2020124040
17Elijah WeenigUniversity of DenverU2020023636
18Jack CondeMontana State UniversityU2020032626
19Bjorn HalvorsenAPUNSCU2020032020

Senior Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points
1Zanden McMullenAPUNSCSR2001100100100300
2Karl DanielsonAPUNSCSR199950361001008294
3Garrett ButtsAPUNSCSR20018080160
4Ari EndestadAPUNSCSR2000406026126
5Christopher KalevUA FairbanksSR1999604015115
6Kai MeyersAPUNSCSR200036501096
7Chip SchoffAPUNSCSR199932451289
8Hunter WondersAPUNSCSR19988080
9Eli HermansonMontana State UniversitySR20014529680
10Bernhard FlaschbergerUniversity of DenverSR19966060
11Nick JablonskiAPUNSCSR20012926257
12Magnus BoeeUniversity of ColoradoSR19985050
13Samuel HendryUniversity of UtahSR19994545
14Logan HannemanAPUNSCSR19934040
15Bjorn Georg RiksaasenUniversity of UtahSR19973636
16Fredrik NilsenUniversity of ColoradoSR20003232
TieBrandon BrewsterSR19933232
18Espen PersenUA AnchorageSR19962929
19Ole Marius KirkengUniversity of DenverSR19982424
20Magnus NoroeyUA AnchorageSR19982222
21Oyvind HauganUniversity of ColoradoSR19982020
22Andreas KirkengUniversity of DenverSR20001818
23Reed GodfreyMontana State UniversitySR19981616
24Mike OphoffUA FairbanksSR19991414
25Jonah SteinbergUniversity of DenverSR19991313
26Ty GodfreyMontana State UniversitySR19981111
27Ryan JacksonUniversity of ColoradoSR199799
28Lukash PlatilUA FairbanksSR199677
29Wyatt GebhardtUniversity of ColoradoSR199955
30Patrick MarbacherUA FairbanksSR199944
31Nick SweeneyUniversity of DenverSR199733

M1,M2 Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points

M3,M4 Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points
1Gavin KentchAPUNSCM31981100100100300

M5,M6 Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points
1Max KaufmanNSCFM5197180100100280
2Adam VerrierUA AnchorageM51968100100200

M7+ Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5Points