2023 Besh Cup Points List

Besh Cup rankings are calculated using each skier's total race points in all 2023 season Besh Cup races.

Female: U8 | U10 | U12 | U14 | U16 | U18/U20 | Senior | Masters

Male: U8 | U10 | U12 | U14 | U16 | U18/U20 | Senior | Masters

U8 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Lena StrabelMat-SuU082015100100100100400
2Hannah FolandU082015100100200
3Miriam FayMat Su Ski ClubU0820158080160

U10 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Maeve LittellAnchorage Jr. NordicU102013100100100100400

U12 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Wren SpanglerANRU1220126060606010080420
2Naomi SmithAWSU1220128050804550100405
3Calista ZuberAPUNSCU122011100100100100400
4Colette LevequeAWSU122012404036328060288
5Eva DriggsAWSU122012323632806040280
6Niva FlagstadAWSU12201250804050220
7Siri StrabelMat-SuU12201245455040180
8Ruby LosoAPUNSCU12201136323236136
9Peja SkinnerAWSU122012294045114
10Emersyn KnoppFairbanks, AkU122011455095
11Elise Salsbury APUNSCU122012453681
12Margit StenslandPearl Creek ElementaryU1220123636

U14 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Lilli BondFXCU142009606010050100100470
2Miya Kam-MagruderAWSU14200910010080100380
3Reine SouleAWSU14200980806080300
4Talia SmithAPUNSCU142010242236458080287
5Solvej LunoeAPUNSCU142010264024606060270
6Isabella FolandFXCU142010142018245050176
7Olivia Ronzio PicoANRU14200950454532172
8Alise ElliottAWSU14200945505026171
9Kyndle LaRousseANRU142010131322204540153
10Clara SensabaughANRU14201040364029145
11Cara SchneiderFXCU142010181520143245144
12Duna SnedgenAPUNSCU142009161615184032137
13Elin LunoeNSAAU14201036323236136
14Fiona SelvikAWSU14200932262640124
15Ellie BurnettFXCU142010111214152629107
16Julia OswaldAWSU14200922292922102
17Madeline OestreichFXCU14200910111312292499
18Grace PostAPUNSCU1420109101213242694
19Phoebe WoollerFXCU142010363672
20Faith HarlamertAPUNSCU1420091518161665
21Amelia BochenekAPUNSCU142009292453
22Zoey StilleERNSCU142010121426
23Evy CoyAWSU1420092020
24Lily PorayRomig MSU1420108917

U16 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Olivia SoderstromAWSU16200760100100100100100560
2Rosie ConwayAPUNSCU1620071006060606060400
3Mia StiassnyAPUNSCU162008364040808032308
4Elliot Sensabaugh ANRU162008405032362980267
5Zoe RodgersAPUNSCU16200780458050255
6Maya TirpackAPUNSCU162007321845164545201
7Ingrid BaurickFXCU162007153624245050199
8Brynn RathertAPUNSCU16200750802640196
9Merridy LittellAPUNSCU16200750453626157
10Ellie AbrahamsonFXCU162008292414292436156
11Parker StephensAPUNSCU162007262622143229149
12Svea ThomasAPUNSCU162007243218152624139
13Adah DeckerFXCU16200836204040136
14Abigail HoweAPUNSCU162007222213182222119
15Isela AustinANRU16200845202922116
16Beatrix BroganAPUNSCU162007201315132020101
17Talia DayAPUNSCU1620071329162684
18Fiora GrazianoAPUNSCU1620078101111161571
19Tania BoonstraSoldotna HSU162007203252
20Ilsa RobinsonAWSU16200816151849
21Emma LyonsFXCU1620079181643
22Kaiya SoldwedelAPUNSCU162008711121242
23Adriana RamirezColony HSU162007181432
24Lilian CoyAWSU162007141529
25Ayuu RoeschUnalakleet NordicU162008111627
26Gema McGrewAWSU162007121224
27Hannah StepetinChugiak HSU162008101020
28Audra BurrillANRU16200899

U18 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Sammy LegateAWSU18200536601008010045421
2Zarah Laker-MorrisFXCU18200580804550100355
3Piper SearsAPUNSCU182006454580608032342
4Berit MeyersAWSU1820052940601005050329
5Leni StolzFXCU182005322650266080274
6Amaeli Kam-MagruderAWSU182005505032404040252
7Lauren DorrisAWSU182005222922364560214
8Kiley DennisANRU182005603624323224208
9Marley IrelandAPUNSCU182005100100200
10Maisy MorleyJuneau Nordic Ski TeamU182006261626243636164
11Greta BochenekAPUNSCU18200618223645121
12Kaleigh AmundsonANRU18200520324029121
13Scarlet ParrAPUNSCU182006121320182929121
14Emersyn LaRousseANRU182006131216162620103
15Haley FinchAWSU1820061524182279
16Anita WalshANRU1820051415222273
17Madeleine ReckmeyerAWSU182006402969
18Linnea GrayANRU1820061618152069
19Inga PetersonFXCU182005202646
20Ariana CannavaSoldotna HSU182006242044
21Jillian GavalyaANRU182005141529
22Ava Moore SmythANRU182006131427
23Anna RozellFXCU1820062424
24Emily MossKenai, AKU182005101424
25Madeline SivilsAPUNSCU182005111122
26Sophia KristichANRU18200591019
27Danika WinslowSoldotna HSU18200599

U20 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Lily PannkukAPUNSCU20200440806060100100440
2Natalie HoodAPUNSCU2020046036100808045401
3Meredith SchwartzAWSU202004504550506080335
4Marit FloraAPUNSCU202004801005060290
5Emily EricksonAPUNSCU202004803245364050283
6Anna HalseyAWSU202004292932403636202
7Katey HouserU202004100100200
8Kelsey JohannesAPUNSCU20200340454540170
9Kintla PennAPUNSCU202003242629292632166
10Robyn MillerAWSU20200426363229123
11Quincy DonleyHarvardU202003455095
12Abigail HaasU202004326092
13Aila BerriganAPUNSCU202003364076
14Lydia BusheyU202003222446
15Eva WeymullerAPUNSCU2020033232

Senior Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Kendall KramerAPUNSCSR200260100160
TieAstrid StavUA AnchorageSR199910060160
3Mariel Merlii PullesKarupesa TeamSR19988080160
4Tuva GranoeienUA AnchorageSR199940100140
5Rosie FordhamSR2002455095
6Pascale ParadisUA AnchorageSR2002504090
7Aubrey LeClairAPUNSCSR20004545
8Luca Anna PalastiSR19963636

M1,M2 Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points

M3,M4 Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Karla Schleske ShepardMexicoM31982100100

M5,M6 Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Alison AriansAWSM51970100100100100100100600

M7+ Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points

U8 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Bensen SensabaughANRU082015100100100100100100600

U10 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Vanin Sensabaugh ANRU10201310010080100100100580
2Beau LaRousseANRU102013605050506060330
3Severin ParksFXCU102013100608080320
4Taylor Salsbury Anchorage Jr. NordicU10201480806080300
5Henry StilleERNSCU1020136060

U12 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Isaac YagerAWSU122012100100100100400
2Logan WilliamsAWSU1220118080806080380
3Blair MerrillFXCU1220115060100505060370
4Russell AdamsAPUNSCU122011604080408050350
5Arbor FrederickAPUNSCU1220125060100210
6Liam CuddyAPUNSCU1220114545363240198
7Colin SchneiderNSCFU12201240362929134
8Nolan HaysFXCU12201140322698
9Isaac MarvinANRU122011504595
10Oliver TaylorNSCFU122011454590
11Reid GriekFXCU122011403272
12Beckett HaydenFXCU122011363672
13Riley ElliottU1220126060
14Milo AndersenAPUNSCU1220114545

U14 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Jack LevequeAWSU142009100100100100400
2Talven Wigglesworth APUNSCU1420102936364580100326
3Raven SpanglerANRU14200980808080320
4Anders ArmentroutAPUNSCU142009182914226080223
5Harlan LosoAPUNSCU142009222410060206
6Nico GrazianoAPUNSCU14201045506036191
7Tengerjin PurevsurenAPUNSCU14201060324550187
8Finn DudleyAPUNSCU1420105040243229175
9Ethan ElliottAWSU14201040603240172
10Elias WilliamsAWSU142009242615144536160
11Tyson RuckelAPUNSCU142010361529242626156
12Tate SkinnerAWSU142010201820183632144
13Grayson KlayumANRU14201016121893250137
14Dax CampbellFXCU14200915165040121
15Coal FlintAWSU14200926451226109
16Lance SmithAWSU14201081010102245105
17Braxton ThornleyAWSU1420094060100
18Beck HarthAPUNSCU14201032222620100
19Jake BlackANRU142009141313112029100
20Banyan SmythANRU142010502979
21Zander Berens-Taylor APUNSCU142009713242266
22Liam YagerAWSU14200997182458
23Aksel FlagstadAWSU142010132091658
24Zachary DayAPUNSCU1420091214111552
25Kodiak ColemanAPUNSCU142009464050
26Micah RozellFXCU14201075162048
27Josiah ThompsonAWSU142009118161247
28Ethan GheenU14200922729
29Brady TokarAWSU142009658827
30Joshua EftaAPUNSCU14200910919
31Hollis CrosbyAPUNSCU1420091111
32Oliver RosierAPUNSCU1420095611

U16 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Kieran KaufmanFXCU1620078010080605080450
2Wells WappettFXCU162007401610080100100436
3Oskar FloraAPUNSCU1620076045401008060385
4Vebjorn FlagstadAWSU1620071008045504550370
5Elias OswaldAWSU162007294036456045255
6Logan CuddyAPUNSCU1620075050604036236
7Noa Kam-MagruderAWSU16200745605032187
8Weston SensabaughANRU162007362620292940180
9Basile PlattetFXCU162007322432224029179
10Wade HarryFXCU162007222924202232149
11Owen WoollerFXCU162007262211243226141
12Finn LambJuneau Nordic Ski TeamU162007161126163624129
13Hatcher SmithAPUNSCU162007151422122622111
14John LohuisAPUNSCU16200713361536100
15Gabe BlackANRU1620082415182683
16Grayson Stanek-AlwardAWSU1620081820291380
17Ruben RhodesU1620071171210241579
18Reid MerrillFXCU1620081081011202079
19Elias WatsonABCU162007732161873
20Elijah ZellmerAPUNSCU1620086698181865
21Liam ClearyAPUNSCU1620084566151652
22Owen HarthAPUNSCU162008910131446
23Creed CvancaraU162007121314342
24Nathan VanderLugtAPUNSCU162008201838
25Cedar RuckelAPUNSCU1620087151638
26Scott TragisFXCU1620070031141432
27Emmett SchneiderFXCU1620073000121328
28Daniel HennemannU1620080000131225
29Alexander MellerstigWest HSU16200714923
30Atlin FrederickAPUNSCU16200824141122
31Nathan BillsANRU1620080000101121
32Ethan StyvarHomer HSU16200881220
33Cade McGinleyAPUNSCU1620088917
34Teigan CoppPalmer HSU16200751713
35Isaac BonneyAPUNSCU162008024511
36Spencer CarpenterDimond HSU1620070099
37Deakan GrossColony HSU162007527
38Trevin SoderstromUnalakleet NordicU162008134
39Rollin BeardsleeANRU16200800202

U18 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Blake HanleyAWSU18200510060508050100440
2Hatcher MenkensAPUNSCU18200620261001008060386
3Cole FlowersAWSU182005804026604580331
4Jayden RiceANRU182005324580503240279
5Peter-John BragonierFXCU182006605060362236264
6Owen YoungAWSU18200550806045235
7Nicholas ButhFXCU182005262945244032196
8Murphy KimballAWSU1820064010026166
9Oliver WrightAPUNSCU18200545363645162
10Justin LucasAPUNSCU18200510050150
11Owen SaltzmanAPUNSCU1820052032402020132
12Finley BoldAPUNSCU182005241324291626132
13Paul HlasnyAWSU18200540323618126
14Miles Numme-WorrellAPUNSCU182006361816151816119
15Nathan RehbergAPUNSCU18200611822222922114
16Justin OestreichFXCU182006141212142429105
17Dylan AutreyAWSU18200692413261515102
18James SimonoAWSU1820061511209142493
19Jacob JohnsonAPUNSCU1820052222141371
20Merik SilbaAPUNSCU182006510620131468
21Eli LammersANRU1820051614181664
22Isaac KristichANRU1820051316151862
23Elias SouleAWSU182006183250
24Brian WeatherbyAPUNSCU18200529101049
25Jody GoodrichHomer HSU18200661551137
26Elias EngmanFXCU18200547871137
27Kasper BennedsenFXCU1820051004251334
28Jack KlayumANRU1820068611833
29Skyler AmyAWSU1820052929
30Jacob RozellFXCU1820053535925
31Caedmon CrowleyAPUNSCU1820057074624
32North CrawfordAWSU1820062261222
TieCoby MarvinColony HSU182006101222
34Dean TooleANRU18200612921
35Nelson HaysFXCU1820050190818
36Drake McGinleyAPUNSCU1820060413715
37Aiden SummersFXCU18200644
38Paul CvancaraU182005134
39Kyle WilliamsFXCU18200633
40Alex AdamsANRU18200600213

U20 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Derek RichardsonAPUNSCU20200440100100100100100540
2Ethan HoweAPUNSCU2020044536808060301
3Ethan EskiAWSU202004292945505060263
4Mark EggenerAWSU202004222260404545234
5Finn MorleyJuneau Nordic Ski TeamU202003362436454050231
6Josh BaurickU20200332328080224
7Nolan MillerAWSU202004242040323240188
8Kyle FischerAWSU202004202632363636186
9Liam ChisholmAPUNSCU20200426405060176
10Philipp MoosmayerTSG-SZ LeutkirchU20200460100160
11Hugo HinckfussU20200310050150
12Matt SelineUA AnchorageU2020048060140
13Aaron PowerAWSU202004504595
14Kyle DusenberryJuneau Nordic Ski TeamU20200429262984
15Leif TorgersonJNSCU202004262955

Senior Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Karl DanielsonAPUNSCSR19991001005050300
2Michael EarnhartAPUNSCSR200210010080280
3Thomas O'HarraAPUNSCSR19961008060240
4Connor ScherAnchorage, AKSR199429298045183
5Garrett ButtsAPUNSCSR200160100160
6Alexander MaurerAWSSR20028060140
7Kai MeyersAPUNSCSR20004580125
8Fredrik NilsenHeming ILSR20005050100
9Sigurd RoenningUA AnchorageSR1997404585
10Joseph WallingCollege of St ScholasticaSR20018080
11Samuel DelamereBates SR2001363672
12Brandon BrewsterSR1993323264
13Christopher KalevSR19996060
14Joel PowerAPUNSCSR20024040

M1,M2 Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Andy LiebnerANRM21983100100100100100100600
2Kevin Vazquez-LozaM119928080160
3Elie CohenAPUNSCM119918080

M3,M4 Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Gavin KentchAPUNSCM31981100100

M5,M6 Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Adam VerrierAtomic TeamM51968100100200
2Max KaufmanNSCFM519718080160
3Ricardo LungPanamaM519706060

M7+ Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBBesh Cup 1Besh Cup 2Besh Cup 3Besh Cup 4Besh Cup 5Besh Cup 6Points
1Rich SuddockAWSM71962100100