2022 Besh Cup Points List

Besh Cup rankings are calculated using each skier's total race points in all 2022 season Besh Cup races.

Female: U8 | U10 | U12 | U14 | U16 | U18/U20 | Senior | Masters

Male: U8 | U10 | U12 | U14 | U16 | U18/U20 | Senior | Masters

U8 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points
1Miriam FayMat Su Ski ClubU082015100100200

U10 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points
1Naomi SmithAnchorage Jr. NordicU10201210060100260
2Wren SpanglerANRU102012608080220
3Siri StrabelMat-SuU10201280100180
4Niva FlagstadAnchorage, AKU102012505060160
5Maeve LittellAnchorage Jr. NordicU102013455095

U12 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points
1Talia SmithAPUNSCU12201080100100280
2Clara SensabaughANRU1220101006060220
3Calista ZuberAPUNSCU1220116080140
4Kyndle LaRousseANRU1220105050100
5Ellie BurnettFXCU122010454590
6Quetzal HauserAWSU1220118080

U14 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points
1Miya Kam-MagruderAWSU14200945100145
2Ilsa RobinsonAWSU14200810032132
3Elliot Sensabaugh ANRU1420085080130
4Reine SouleAWSU1420098045125
5Mia StiassnyAPUNSCU1420086060120
6Lilli BondFXCU142009325082
7Adah DeckerFXCU142008403676
8Olivia RonzioPicoANRU142009264066
9Ellie AbrahamsonFXCU142008362662
10Isela AustinANRU142008292958
11Fiona SelvikAWSU142009242246
12Julia OswaldAWSU142009222042
13Amelia BochenekAPUNSCU1420092424
14Evy CoyAWSU1420092020

U16 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points
1Piper SearsAPUNSCU16200610080180
2Olivia SoderstromAWSU16200760100160
3Madeleine ReckmeyerAWSU1620068045125
4Merridy LittellAPUNSCU162007326092
5Heidi SchumacherAWSU162006365086
TieZoe RodgersAPUNSCU162007503686
7Greta BochenekAPUNSCU162006404080
8Brynn RathertAWSU162007453277
9Rosie ConwayAPUNSCU162007292655
10Ingrid BaurickFXCU162007242953
11Maya TirpackAPUNSCU162007262248
12Parker StephensAPUNSCU162007222446
13Linnea GrayANRU162006202040
14Gema McGrewAWSU162007161531
15Talia DayAPUNSCU162007111627
16Ashley CastilloAWSU162007141327
17Haley FinchService HSU162006121426
18Maryah CastilloAWSU162007131225
19Fiora GrazianoAPUNSCU162007101121
20Ava MooreSmythANRU16200691019
21Ariana CannavaSoldotna HSU1620061818
TieLilian CoyAWSU1620071818
23Keiko WilsonAWSU1620061515

U18 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points
1Marit FloraAPUNSCU182004100100200
2Meredith SchwartzAWSU1820048080160
3Rosie Whittington-EvansANRU1820046050110
TieKatey HouserANRU1820045060110
5Abigail HaasFXCU182004454590
6Natalie HoodAPUNSCU182004364076
7Sammy LegateAWSU182005402262
8Zarah Laker-MorrisFXCU182005223658
9Lily PannkukAPUNSCU182004243256
10Amaeli Kam-MagruderAWSU182005292453
11Marley IrelandAPUNSCU182005262652
12Robyn MillerAWSU182004321850
13Kiley DennisANRU182005142943
14Tarja Latva-KiskolaAWSU182004202040
15Jayna BoonstraKenai, AKU182005151328
16Berit MeyersAWSU18200591625
17Leni StolzFXCU18200516824
18Annika ColbergAPUNSCU182004101424
19Lauren DorrisANRU182005121224
20Sophie MayersAPUNSCU18200481523
21Kaleigh AmundsonANRU18200513922
22Anna HalseyAPUNSCU182004111021
23Emily EricksonAPUNSCU1820041818
24Jillian GavalyaANRU18200561117
25Patricia CaseyANRU1820047411
26Elisabeth HennemannANRU182004459
27Sonja TrufferFXCU182005178
28Emily MossU182005268
29Anita WalshANRU182005336
30Maire HartmanAWSU18200555

U20 Girls

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points
1Kendall KramerAPUNSCU202002100100200
2Rosie FordhamU2020028080160
3Aila BerriganANRU2020036045105
4Kintla PennAPUNSCU202003503686
5Julia ThomasSouth HSU202003454085
6Tatum WitterAWSU2020026060
7Neena BrubakerAWSU2020035050

Senior Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points
1Anna DarnellAPUNSCSR199860100160
2Annie GonzalesAPUNSCSR20018080160
3Rya BerriganANRSR19995060110
4Aubrey LeClairAPUNSCSR2000100100
5Zoe NobleAPUNSCSR20005050

M1,M2 Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points
1Rosie FrankowskiAPUNSCM1199180100180
TieBecca RorabaughAPUNSCM1198910080180

M3,M4 Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points

M5,M6 Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points
1Alison AriansAWSM51970100100200

M7+ Women

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points

U8 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points

U10 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points
1Vanin Sensabaugh U102013100100200
2Trogon HauserNSAAU102013100100
3Kaeden MannhardtU1020138080

U12 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points
1Finn DudleyAWSU1220108010060240
TieTyson RuckelAPUNSCU1220106080100240
TieBanyan SmythANRU1220101006080240
4Isaac MarvinANRU122011504545140
5Aksel FlagstadAnchorage, AKU122010404040120
6Lance SmithAWSU122010323636104
7Grayson KlayumANRU1220105050100
8Nolan HaysFairbanks Jr. NordicU12201145292498
9Liam CuddyAPUNSCU12201129322990
10Leo ShephardU1220103636
11Trevin MooreU1220103232
12Leif LakerTsalteshiU1220112626

U14 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points
1Grayson Stanek-AlwardAWSU142008100100200
2Jack LevequeAWSU1420098080160
3Reid MerrillFXCU1420086060120
4Cade McGinleyAPUNSCU142008504595
5Gabe BlackANRU142008405090
6Raven SpanglerANRU142009364076
7Jebediah MarvinANRU142008452267
8Liam ClearyAPUNSCU142008323264
9Nathan VanderLugtFXCU142008262955
10Atlin FrederickAPUNSCU142008183654
11Owen HarthAPUNSCU142008292453
12Cedar RuckelAPUNSCU142008242650
13Isaac BonneyAPUNSCU142008222042
14Jake BlackANRU142009201838
15Bridger PetersenFXCU142009151429
16Atticus GorskiANRU142009161127
17Rollin BeardsleeANRU142008121527
18Nathan BillsANRU142008141226
19Quinn UrbanusANRU142009131326
20Harlan LosoAPUNSCU1420091616

U16 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points
1Murphy KimballAWSU162006100100200
2Hatcher MenkensAPUNSCU1620066080140
3Nathan RehbergAPUNSCU1620064560105
4Wells WappettFXCU1620075050100
5Elias SouleAWSU162006801494
6Peter-John BragonierFXCU162006404080
7Logan CuddyAPUNSCU162007363672
8Noa Kam-MagruderAWSU162007263258
TieMiles Numme-WorrellAPUNSCU162006322658
10Vebjorn FlagstadAWSU162007292453
TieKieran KaufmanFXCU162007242953
12Oskar FloraAPUNSCU1620074545
13Dylan AutreyAWSU162006202242
14Elias OswaldAWSU162007182038
15Justin OestreichFXCU162006162036
16Ryan MavesAWSU162006221234
17Coby MarvinANRU162006141529
18Jack KlayumANRU162006151328
19Basile PlattetFXCU162007121123
20Hatcher SmithAPUNSCU16200711819
21Drake McGinleyAPUNSCU16200613417
22Weston SensabaughU16200710717
23Thomas EricksonAPUNSCU1620068917
24Ronen WoodsAWSU1620061616
25Jody GoodrichHomer HSU16200651015
26Wade HarryFXCU1620079615
27Creed CvancaraU1620076511
28Colin UrbanusANRU1620077310
29Caleb SharrockAPUNSCU162007325
30Scott TragisFXCU162007404
31Teigan CoppANRU162007202
32Emmett SchneiderFXCU162007112

U18 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points
1Aaron PowerAWSU182004100100200
2Owen YoungAWSU1820058060140
3Liam ChisholmAPUNSCU1820044580125
4Skyler AmyAWSU182005245074
5Ethan HoweAPUNSCU182004403272
6Justin LucasAPUNSCU182005363672
7Caleb PetersenFXCU182004502070
8Ethan EskiAPUNSCU182004264066
9Blake HanleyAWSU182005184563
10Nicholas ButhFXCU1820056060
11Kyle FischerAPUNSCU182004322658
12Owen SaltzmanAPUNSCU182005292958
13Jayden RiceANRU182005202444
14Cole FlowersAWSU182005222244
15Oliver WrightAPUNSCU182005131831
16Eli StierwaltAPUNSCU182004151631
17Paul HlasnyAWSU182005161228
18Scott JohnsonAWSU182005141327
19Tyler HippchenANRU18200491423
20Jacob RozellFXCU182005101020
21Paul CvancaraDimond HSU18200512719
22Nelson HaysFXCU18200511819
23Ezra WestFXCU18200431518
24Elias EngmanFXCU18200551116
25Andrew CoxSoldotna HSU1820057613
26Ryan UrbanusANRU1820058412
27Brian WeatherbyANRU1820051910
28Isaac KristichANRU182005628
29Eliot Garton-BarendregtAWSU182005055
30Kasper BennedsenFXCU182005235
31Caedmon CrowleyAPUNSCU182005404
32Ian TragisFXCU182005011

U20 Boys

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points
1Michael EarnhartAPUNSCU202002100100200
2Alexander MaurerAWSU2020028080160
3Josh BaurickFXCU2020035060110
TieJoel PowerAWSU2020026050110
5Eli MerrillFXCU202003454590
6Max BeiergrohsleinAWSU202002404080
7Noah RehbergAPUNSCU202003363672
8Garrett StreitANRU202002323264
9Quinten CoxSoldotna HSU202003292958

Senior Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points
1Zanden McMullenAPUNSCSR2001100100200
2Garrett ButtsAPUNSCSR20018080160
3Christopher KalevCFC Spordiklubi SR19996040100
TieAri EndestadAPUNSCSR20004060100
5Karl DanielsonAPUNSCSR1999503686
TieKai MeyersAPUNSCSR2000365086
7Chip SchoffAPUNSCSR1999324577
8Eli HermansonAWSSR2001452974
9Nick JablonskiAPUNSCSR2001292655
10Brandon BrewsterSR19933232

M1,M2 Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points

M3,M4 Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points
1Gavin KentchAPUNSCM31981100100

M5,M6 Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points
1Adam VerrierUAAM51968100100200
2Max KaufmanNSCFM519718080

M7+ Men

RankNameAffiliationAgeYOBConocoPhillips Besh 1ConocoPhillips Besh 2ConocoPhillips Besh 3ConocoPhillips Besh 4ConocoPhillips Besh 5ConocoPhillips Besh 6Points