Feb 4, 2024
Besh Cup 6:

Hosted By: Mat-Su ski Club
Government Peak Recreation Area, Palmer, AK,


1KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Taylor Salsbury U10AWS60104:42.80100
2Bensen SensabaughU10ANR60205:54.0080
3Solomon ParkerU10ANR60406:10.8060
4Lena StrabelU10Mat-Su60606:26.40100
5Coral SmythU08Willow, AK60507:43.80100
6Miriam FayU10Mat Su Ski Club60307:45.2080
7Juniper ParkerU0860807:57.8080
8Truly SensabaughU08ANR60708:23.1060



Female 3.8KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Talia SmithU14APUNSC50114:46.00100100
2Calista ZuberU14APUNSC50215:11.908080
3Solvej LunoeU14APUNSC50515:17.806060
4Clara SensabaughU14ANR50815:23.405050
5Elin LunoeU14APUNSC50616:24.904545
6Emersyn KnoppU14FXC52017:00.604040
7Peja SkinnerU12AWS51417:29.00100 
8Sophie KimballU14AWS51517:29.503636
9Elise Salsbury U12APUNSC51117:36.3080 
10Naomi SmithU12AWS50717:42.2060 
11Wren SpanglerU12ANR50917:51.7050 
12Siri StrabelU12Mat-Su51917:53.9045 
13Kyndle LaRousseU14ANR50417:57.703232
14Niva FlagstadU12AWS51018:04.7040 
15Eva DriggsU12AWS51318:29.6036 
16Ellie BurnettU14FXC51718:45.702929
17Colette LevequeU12AWS51218:47.7032 
18Cara SchneiderU14FXC50319:59.002626
 Phoebe WoollerU14FXC516-   
 Maeve LittellU12APUNSC518-   



Male 3.8KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Banyan SmythU14ANR30213:28.40100100
2Ethan ElliottU14AWS30113:31.308080
3Finn DudleyU14APUNSC30414:16.506060
4Beck HarthU14APUNSC30914:37.205050
5Tate SkinnerU14AWS31114:38.704545
6Grayson KlayumU14ANR31015:05.104040
7Lance SmithU14AWS30715:16.403636
8Isaac YagerU12AWS30815:24.50100 
9Aksel FlagstadU14AWS31315:28.203232
10Nico GrazianoU14APUNSC30515:38.602929
11Talven Wigglesworth U14APUNSC30316:08.002626
12Logan WilliamsU14AWS31716:13.802424
13Micah RozellU14FXC31616:21.502222
14Michael MurrayU14ANR32316:30.202020
15Isaac MarvinU14ANR32016:46.801818
16Riley ElliottU12AWS31517:05.2080 
17Blair MerrillU14FXC31917:10.901616
18Vanin Sensabaugh U12ANR31417:24.6060 
19Kenny MullinsU12FXC33517:25.9050 
20Arbor FrederickU12APUNSC31818:05.7045 
21Beckett HaydenU14FXC32418:32.201515
22Severin ParksU12FXC32118:32.3040 
23Reid GriekU14FXC32519:03.601414
24Liam CuddyU14APUNSC32619:30.201313
25Shon HargisU14ANR33219:49.401212
26Brecken DameronU14FXC33420:18.601111
27Mackey CohenU12APUNSC32921:51.4036 
28Beau LaRousseU12ANR32722:16.2032 
29Colin SchneiderU12FXC33028:05.9029 
 Tengerjin PurevsurenU14APUNSC306-   
 Tyson RuckelU14APUNSC312-   
 Milo AndersenU14APUNSC322-   
 Russell AdamsU14APUNSC328-   
 Zachary HoweU12APUNSC331-   
 Nolan HaysU14FXC333-   



Female 7.5KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Miya Kam-MagruderU16AWS20229:46.30100100
2Elliot Sensabaugh U16ANR20129:46.408080
3Mia StiassnyU16APUNSC20329:54.406060
4Alise ElliottU16AWS21131:38.305050
5Madelin LowenU16APUNSC21432:08.504545
6Ellie AbrahamsonU16FXC20432:45.404040
7Faith HarlamertU16APUNSC21232:54.703636
8Reine SouleU16AWS20633:07.003232
9Lilli BondU16FXC20733:26.102929
10Olivia Ronzio PicoU16ANR21334:09.702626
11Amelia ParkerU16ANR21034:32.202424
12Madeleine LojewskiU16Anchorage, AK22235:06.6022 
13Adah DeckerU16FXC20536:03.702022
14Kara Veihdeffer U16Soldotna HS21536:06.601820
15Luci WrightU16Colony HS21737:08.301618
16Kaiya SoldwedelU16APUNSC21839:16.2015 
17Nikolai StorrsU16ANR22043:31.5014 
 Isela AustinU16ANR208-   
 Amelia BochenekU16APUNSC209-   
 Natalee ZahrtU16ANR216-   
 Shayla SmithU16ANR219-   
 Annabel UffenbeckU16APUNSC221-   



Male 7.5KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Jack LevequeU16AWS40225:19.20100100
2Gabe BlackU16ANR40125:21.908080
3Nathan VanderLugtU16APUNSC40826:13.206060
4Chase LakerU16Kenai Central HS42626:37.6050 
5Raven SpanglerU16ANR41826:41.504550
6Ethan StyvarU16AWS40526:50.304045
7Cedar RuckelU16APUNSC40626:50.403640
8Owen HarthU16APUNSC40326:53.403236
9Braxton ThornleyU16AWS40927:01.302932
10Liam ClearyU16APUNSC41227:12.802629
11Grayson Stanek-AlwardU16AWS40427:38.702426
12Reid MerrillU16FXC40728:44.602224
13Elijah ZellmerU16APUNSC41028:44.702022
14Cade McGinleyU16APUNSC41328:50.601820
15Jebediah MarvinU16ANR41728:53.001618
16Atlin FrederickU16APUNSC41629:12.801516
17Isaac BonneyU16APUNSC41529:34.301415
18Josiah ThompsonU16AWS42029:56.701314
19Elias WilliamsU16AWS42330:23.301213
20Jake BlackU16ANR42530:41.001112
21Nathan BillsU16ANR42233:08.801011
22Hollis CrosbyU16APUNSC42733:45.90910
23Michael Davidson U16Soldotna HS41433:55.5089
24Ethan GheenU16APUNSC42834:42.1078
25Liam YagerU16AWS42935:10.206 
 Zachary DayU16APUNSC411-   
 Kodiak ColemanU16APUNSC419-   
 Austin MurphyU16AWS421-   
 Dax CampbellU16FXC424-   



Female 10KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Marit FloraU20APUNSC138:59.50100100
2Lily PannkukU20APUNSC239:35.908080
3Merridy LittellU18APUNSC840:08.6010060
4Piper SearsU18APUNSC540:30.708050
5Alison AriansM5AWS440:50.80100 
6Olivia SoderstromU18AWS341:22.706045
7Tania BoonstraU18Soldotna HS1441:38.005040
8Anna EngelSRAPUNSC1742:14.70100 
9Greta BochenekU18APUNSC1542:42.804536
10Maya TirpackU18AWS1242:47.204032
11Maisy MorleyU18APUNSC1843:11.403629
12Ariana CannavaU18Soldotna HS2243:17.903226
13Eva WeymullerSRAPUNSC1144:10.1080 
14Zoe RodgersU18APUNSC1044:57.702924
15Abigail HoweU18APUNSC2045:43.802622
16Svea ThomasU18APUNSC2345:43.902420
17Talia DayU18APUNSC1945:44.002218
18Scarlet ParrU18APUNSC2445:45.702016
19Anya SimardU18FXC2747:32.301815
20Parker StephensU18APUNSC2148:11.001614
21Ava Moore SmythU18ANR2849:46.001513
22Linnea GrayU18ANR2653:50.901412
 Courtney FussyU20FXC6-   
 Berit MeyersU20AWS7-   
 Rosie ConwayU18APUNSC9-   
 Zarah Laker-MorrisU20APUNSC13-   
 Ingrid BaurickU18FXC16-   
 Beatrix BroganU18APUNSC25-   
 Fiora GrazianoU18APUNSC29-   
 Emma LyonsU18FXC30-   



Male 10KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Thomas O'HarraSRAPUNSC10131:57.50100 
2Davis IsomU20APUNSC10332:19.50100 
3Vebjorn FlagstadU18AWS10932:35.10100100
4Noa Kam-MagruderU18AWS11533:10.208080
5Ethan HoweU20APUNSC10633:23.808060
6Cole FlowersU20AWS11133:25.606050
7Oliver WrightU20APUNSC11333:28.205045
8Hatcher MenkensU18APUNSC11034:12.206040
9Coby MarvinU18ANR11934:16.205036
10Weston SensabaughU18ANR11834:18.004532
11Blake HanleyU20AWS10734:21.604529
12Miles Numme-WorrellU18APUNSC11635:03.004026
13Elias OswaldU18AWS15035:11.503624
14John LohuisU18APUNSC12235:13.503222
15Merik SilbaU18APUNSC12436:06.102920
16Jody GoodrichU18ANR13436:20.802618
17Nathan RehbergU18APUNSC12736:32.902416
18Logan CuddyU18APUNSC11436:58.902215
19Wade HarryU18FXC12937:43.802014
20Dylan AutreyU18APUNSC12837:48.201813
21Basile PlattetU18FXC12137:49.201612
22Nicholas ButhU20FXC12037:50.204011
23Eli LammersU20APUNSC13037:52.703610
24Jack KlayumU18ANR13138:08.00159
25Jack LakerU18Kenai Central HS14738:36.8014 
26Justin OestreichU18FXC12540:15.00138
27Griffin GraceyU18ANR14840:15.7012 
28Drake McGinleyU18APUNSC14141:52.70117
29Emmett SchneiderU18FXC14042:22.50106
30Elias EngmanU20FXC14245:31.20325
 Derek RichardsonU20APUNSC102-   
 Justin LucasU20APUNSC104-   
 Murphy KimballU18AWS105-   
 Oskar FloraU18APUNSC108-   
 Kieran KaufmanU18FXC112-   
 Peter-John BragonierU18FXC117-   
 Jacob JohnsonU20APUNSC123-   
 Owen WoollerU18FXC126-   
 Hatcher SmithU18APUNSC132-   
 Elias WatsonU18133-   
 Kasper BennedsenU20FXC135-   
 Gavin KentchM3APUNSC136-   
 Andrew KrellnerU18APUNSC137-   
 North CrawfordU18AWS138-   
 Nelson HaysU20FXC139-   
 Aiden SummersU18FXC143-   
 Oliver ParkerU18ANR144-   
 Scott TragisU18FXC145-   
 Levi WatsonU18ABC 146-   
 Benji UffenbeckM4Anchorage, AK149-