Feb 3, 2024
Besh Cup 5:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
Birch Hill, Fairbanks, AK,


1KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Taylor Salsbury U10AWS604:47.70100
2Torin UffenbeckU10APUNSC205:19.3080
3Bensen SensabaughU10ANR706:24.8060
4Solomon ParkerU10ANR906:31.5050
5Lena StrabelU10Mat-Su308:04.30100
6Miriam FayU10Mat Su Ski Club808:07.7080
7Juniper ParkerU08408:18.40100
8Coral SmythU08Willow, AK108:19.3080
9Truly SensabaughU08ANR508:25.2060



Female 2.5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Eva DriggsU12AWS2510:03.40100
2Elise Salsbury U12APUNSC2710:09.9080
3Naomi SmithU12AWS2810:40.7060
4Niva FlagstadU12AWS3010:44.7050
5Siri StrabelU12Mat-Su2410:56.2045
6Peja SkinnerU12AWS2610:56.7040
7Colette LevequeU12AWS2911:45.9036
8Maeve LittellU12APUNSC2314:22.8032
 Wren SpanglerU12ANR31-  



Male 2.5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Isaac YagerU12AWS1709:01.80100
2Vanin Sensabaugh U12ANR1810:30.4080
3Riley ElliottU12AWS2010:43.4060
4Kenny MullinsU12FXC1611:14.9050
5Severin ParksU12FXC2111:18.5045
6Arbor FrederickU12APUNSC1911:27.9040
7Mackey CohenU12APUNSC1312:46.1036
8Zachary HoweU12APUNSC1515:05.9032
9Colin SchneiderU12FXC1417:35.8029



Female 5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Miya Kam-MagruderU16AWS11516:27.10100100
2Mia StiassnyU16APUNSC11016:53.508080
3Elliot Sensabaugh U16ANR11317:43.706060
4Solvej LunoeU14APUNSC10518:07.80100100
5Faith HarlamertU16APUNSC11618:24.005050
6Talia SmithU14APUNSC10218:25.908080
7Calista ZuberU14APUNSC10718:30.406060
8Alise ElliottU16AWS11118:32.704545
9Lilli BondU16FXC12419:03.904040
10Elin LunoeU14APUNSC10819:22.705050
11Amelia BochenekU16APUNSC11219:27.203636
12Clara SensabaughU14ANR9819:55.704545
13Olivia Ronzio PicoU16ANR11819:59.303232
14Madelin LowenU16APUNSC12120:19.002929
15Amelia ParkerU16ANR12320:23.402626
16Ellie AbrahamsonU16FXC11720:54.802424
17Emersyn KnoppU14FXC9221:28.204040
18Kara Veihdeffer U16Soldotna HS11921:29.402222
19Adah DeckerU16FXC11422:47.902020
20Kaiya SoldwedelU16APUNSC9922:58.9018 
21Luci WrightU16Colony HS10623:24.601618
22Hannah StepetinU16ANR10924:15.1015 
23Ellie BurnettU14FXC10325:23.403636
24Maria WitmerU14APUNSC9125:31.403232
25Cara SchneiderU14FXC10125:48.802929
26Annabel UffenbeckU16APUNSC9425:58.201416
 Shayla SmithU16ANR93-   
 Natalee ZahrtU16ANR95-   
 Kyndle LaRousseU14ANR96-   
 Phoebe WoollerU14FXC97-   
 Sophie KimballU14AWS104-   
 Isela AustinU16ANR120-   
 Reine SouleU16AWS122-   



Male 5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Jack LevequeU16AWS8414:20.60100100
2Nathan VanderLugtU16APUNSC8014:44.808080
3Raven SpanglerU16ANR6315:05.906060
4Gabe BlackU16ANR7515:06.105050
5Chase LakerU16Kenai Central HS5415:13.4045 
6Ethan StyvarU16AWS8815:15.704045
7Grayson Stanek-AlwardU16AWS7715:40.803640
8Owen HarthU16APUNSC8215:42.003236
9Liam ClearyU16APUNSC7616:10.702932
10Reid MerrillU16FXC7916:18.902629
11Michael Davidson U16Soldotna HS7816:25.802426
12Finn DudleyU14APUNSC7116:35.10100100
13Cedar RuckelU16APUNSC8516:36.502224
14Ethan ElliottU14AWS6816:54.908080
15Elijah ZellmerU16APUNSC7416:55.102022
16Banyan SmythU14ANR7217:09.106060
17Cade McGinleyU16APUNSC8317:21.201820
18Braxton ThornleyU16AWS8117:24.401618
19Beck HarthU14APUNSC4717:26.805050
20Atlin FrederickU16APUNSC7017:30.301516
21Nico GrazianoU14APUNSC6217:32.104545
22Tate SkinnerU14AWS5017:35.104040
23Jebediah MarvinU16ANR6417:44.401415
24Josiah ThompsonU16AWS5917:58.801314
25Elias WilliamsU16AWS6518:08.101213
26Isaac BonneyU16APUNSC8718:10.001112
27Lance SmithU14AWS4518:28.903636
28Aksel FlagstadU14AWS4818:35.203232
29Jake BlackU16ANR6918:36.601011
30Nathan BillsU16ANR6018:48.20910
31Grayson KlayumU14ANR5619:04.002929
32Tyson RuckelU14APUNSC4619:32.202626
33Josiah SheldonU14NSAA4120:01.902424
34Kodiak ColemanU16APUNSC6620:30.4089
35Hollis CrosbyU16APUNSC5220:42.0078
36Micah RozellU14FXC4420:44.502222
37Ethan GheenU16APUNSC5721:11.9067
38Logan WilliamsU14AWS5121:16.702020
39Michael MurrayU14ANR3821:17.301818
40Blair MerrillU14FXC4921:59.401616
41Reid GriekU14FXC3722:10.401515
42Liam YagerU16AWS4022:26.005 
43Isaac MarvinU14ANR5522:43.801414
44Milo AndersenU14APUNSC3323:13.001313
45Beckett HaydenU14FXC3925:20.801212
46Shon HargisU14ANR4325:33.401111
47Brecken DameronU14FXC4227:13.201010
 Nolan HaysU14FXC34-   
 Liam CuddyU14APUNSC35-   
 Russell AdamsU14APUNSC36-   
 Coal FlintU16AWS53-   
 Tengerjin PurevsurenU14APUNSC58-   
 Austin MurphyU16AWS61-   
 Talven Wigglesworth U14APUNSC67-   
 Dax CampbellU16FXC73-   
 Zachary DayU16APUNSC86-   



Female 7.5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Olivia SoderstromU18AWS19724:50.50100100
2Marit FloraU20APUNSC20425:35.9010080
3Alison AriansM5AWS20526:20.50100 
4Courtney FussyU20FXC19326:51.308060
5Lily PannkukU20APUNSC19527:02.706050
6Anna EngelSRAPUNSC18127:19.40100 
7Piper SearsU18APUNSC19927:44.708045
8Merridy LittellU18APUNSC20227:59.406040
9Tania BoonstraU18Soldotna HS20028:32.805036
10Ariana CannavaU18Soldotna HS18528:42.204532
11Greta BochenekU18APUNSC20628:50.604029
12Eva WeymullerSRAPUNSC19628:57.9080 
13Maisy MorleyU18APUNSC19029:30.303626
14Abigail HoweU18APUNSC18230:12.503224
15Zoe RodgersU18APUNSC20330:34.802922
16Talia DayU18APUNSC18331:05.102620
17Maya TirpackU18AWS20131:06.402418
18Scarlet ParrU18APUNSC19231:16.002216
19Parker StephensU18APUNSC18631:23.802015
20Svea ThomasU18APUNSC18032:03.501814
21Anya SimardU18FXC18933:37.901613
22Linnea GrayU18ANR18733:53.401512
23Ava Moore SmythU18ANR17933:57.201411
24Beatrix BroganU18APUNSC19134:51.201310
25Gema McGrewU18AWS17840:13.70129
 Emma LyonsU18FXC177-   
 Ingrid BaurickU18FXC184-   
 Fiora GrazianoU18APUNSC188-   
 Rosie ConwayU18APUNSC194-   
 Berit MeyersU20AWS198-   
 Zarah Laker-MorrisU20APUNSC207-   



Male 7.5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Thomas O'HarraSRAPUNSC17019:56.00100 
2Vebjorn FlagstadU18AWS16420:09.80100100
3Davis IsomU20APUNSC17420:34.10100 
4Murphy KimballU18AWS16220:41.208080
5Ethan HoweU20APUNSC16020:41.408060
6Noa Kam-MagruderU18AWS16621:12.906050
7Cole FlowersU20AWS16821:28.106045
8Hatcher MenkensU18APUNSC17121:30.505040
9Blake HanleyU20AWS17321:46.605036
10Oliver WrightU20APUNSC16122:08.504532
11Miles Numme-WorrellU18APUNSC16522:21.004529
12Carter BrubakerSRAWS15622:25.6080 
13Coby MarvinU18ANR15122:28.704026
14Merik SilbaU18APUNSC15022:53.803624
15Jody GoodrichU18ANR13923:02.703222
16Jack LakerU18Kenai Central HS12923:14.4029 
17Weston SensabaughU18ANR15823:18.802620
18John LohuisU18APUNSC15423:21.702418
19Dylan AutreyU18APUNSC15324:29.202216
20Basile PlattetU18FXC14524:31.402015
21Jacob JohnsonU20APUNSC14724:32.104014
22Nathan RehbergU18APUNSC14624:41.201813
23Eli LammersU20APUNSC14025:00.103612
24Griffin GraceyU18ANR12725:12.4016 
25Benji UffenbeckM4Anchorage, AK13025:36.00100 
26Nicholas ButhU20FXC14825:40.503211
27Wade HarryU18FXC15925:41.801510
28Justin OestreichU18FXC15225:53.80149
29Emmett SchneiderU18FXC13325:59.50138
30Jack KlayumU18ANR14226:00.20127
31Gavin KentchM3APUNSC14927:32.8080 
32Drake McGinleyU18APUNSC14327:40.10116
33Elias EngmanU20FXC14128:14.00295
34Scott TragisU18FXC13128:26.1010 
35Levi WatsonU18ABC 12829:25.3094
36Nelson HaysU20FXC13730:20.40263
 Hatcher SmithU18APUNSC132-   
 North CrawfordU18AWS134-   
 Oliver ParkerU18ANR135-   
 Aiden SummersU18FXC136-   
 Kasper BennedsenU20FXC138-   
 Elias WatsonU18144-   
 Owen WoollerU18FXC155-   
 Peter-John BragonierU18FXC157-   
 Logan CuddyU18APUNSC163-   
 Oskar FloraU18APUNSC167-   
 Kieran KaufmanU18FXC169-   
 Justin LucasU20APUNSC172-