Jan 21, 2024
Besh Cup 4:

Hosted By: Kachemak Nordic Ski Club
Lookout Trails, Homer, AK,


1KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Taylor Salsbury U10AWS905:34.70100500.00
2Hannah FolandU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic807:12.70100500.00
3Bensen SensabaughU10ANR607:31.6080779.41
4Solomon ParkerU10ANR507:47.9060818.37
5Truly SensabaughU08ANR309:41.10100774.37
 Coral SmythU08Willow, AK4-  
 Elias AndersenU10APUNSC7-  



Female 3KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Elise Salsbury U12APUNSC1311:02.90100400.00
2Niva FlagstadU12AWS1511:22.5080423.65
3Eva DriggsU12AWS1611:28.8060431.26
4Wren SpanglerU12ANR1811:46.0050452.01
5Naomi SmithU12AWS1911:56.6045464.81
6Peja SkinnerU12AWS1212:06.8040477.12
7Maeve LittellU12APUNSC1415:09.8036697.96
 Colette LevequeU12AWS17-  



Male 3KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Isaac YagerU12AWS3009:40.80100400.00
2Riley ElliottU12AWS2711:06.7080518.32
3Severin ParksU12FXC2511:11.5060524.93
4Vanin Sensabaugh U12ANR2911:19.3050535.67
5Arbor FrederickU12APUNSC2811:56.6045587.05
6Trogon HauserU12APUNSC2613:17.1040697.93
7Nelson AriansU12AWS2313:41.9036732.09
8Zachary HoweU12APUNSC2215:02.8032843.53
9Beau LaRousseU12ANR2415:24.9029873.97



Female 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Solvej LunoeU14APUNSC4019:02.60100100300.00
2Talia SmithU14APUNSC4219:02.908080300.21
3Calista ZuberU14APUNSC4119:33.806060321.84
4Elin LunoeU14APUNSC3919:46.805050330.95
5Clara SensabaughU14ANR3820:35.504545365.04
6Isabella FolandU14FXC4420:38.004040366.80
7Kyndle LaRousseU14ANR4322:33.103636447.38
8Phoebe WoollerU14FXC3423:15.703232477.21
9Sophie KimballU14AWS3623:52.802929503.19
10Quetzal HauserU14APUNSC3523:57.502626506.48
11Ellie BurnettU14FXC3324:09.502424514.88
12Grace PostU14APUNSC3725:18.402222563.12



Male 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Finn DudleyU14APUNSC6517:50.40100100300.00
2Ethan ElliottU14AWS6418:00.408080307.47
3Banyan SmythU14ANR6818:03.006060309.42
4Beck HarthU14APUNSC6119:11.805050360.84
5Aksel FlagstadU14AWS5919:19.104545366.29
6Grayson KlayumU14ANR6019:30.404040374.74
7Tengerjin PurevsurenU14APUNSC6719:36.303636379.15
8Tyson RuckelU14APUNSC6219:36.803232379.52
9Tate SkinnerU14AWS6320:04.902929400.52
10Talven Wigglesworth U14APUNSC7020:15.602626408.52
11Lance SmithU14AWS6620:28.202424417.94
12Logan WilliamsU14AWS5720:28.602222418.24
13Michael MurrayU14ANR5321:30.102020464.20
14Milo AndersenU14APUNSC5421:38.601818470.55
15Micah RozellU14FXC5521:51.001616479.82
16Nico GrazianoU14APUNSC6922:02.301515488.27
17Isaac MarvinU14ANR5822:50.301414524.14
18Beckett HaydenU14FXC5223:02.601313533.33
19Reid GriekU14FXC5024:03.301212578.70
20Russell AdamsU14APUNSC4924:29.801111598.51
21Liam CuddyU14APUNSC5625:35.801010647.83
22Nolan HaysU14FXC4832:27.3099955.38
 Caiden BillsU1447-   
 Henry IvaryU14ANR51-   



Female 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Piper SearsU18APUNSC11718:05.401001000.00
2Elliot Sensabaugh U16ANR11218:13.101001005.68
3Miya Kam-MagruderU16AWS11018:21.80808012.09
4Mia StiassnyU16APUNSC10518:28.60606017.10
5Merridy LittellU18APUNSC11418:30.20808018.28
6Greta BochenekU18APUNSC10018:41.50606026.61
7Tania BoonstraU18Soldotna HS10118:45.50505029.56
8Alise ElliottU16AWS8418:51.80505034.20
9Maisy MorleyU18APUNSC9819:19.10454554.32
10Zoe RodgersU18APUNSC10819:23.40404057.49
11Reine SouleU16AWS9519:29.90454562.28
12Anna EngelSRAPUNSC10419:37.90100 68.18
13Ariana CannavaU18Soldotna HS9219:39.40363669.28
14Courtney FussyU20FXC11619:41.701003270.98
15Maya TirpackU18AWS11119:47.00322974.88
16Ingrid BaurickU18FXC10719:52.70292679.09
17Lilli BondU16FXC9119:57.90404082.92
18Haley FinchU18AWS10620:11.70262493.09
19Abigail HoweU18APUNSC9420:12.00242293.31
20Ellie AbrahamsonU16FXC9920:13.30363694.27
21Talia DayU18APUNSC10220:15.40222095.82
22Beatrix BroganU18APUNSC8920:21.102018100.02
23Scarlet ParrU18APUNSC8820:35.901816110.93
24Madelin LowenU16APUNSC8320:38.303232112.70
25Parker StephensU18APUNSC9720:41.901615115.35
26Adah DeckerU16FXC10320:57.202929126.63
27Olivia Ronzio PicoU16ANR8521:02.002626130.16
28Amelia ParkerU16ANR8721:03.802424131.49
29Svea ThomasU18APUNSC9621:05.601514132.82
30Faith HarlamertU16APUNSC8621:18.402222142.25
31Amelia BochenekU16APUNSC7921:44.302020161.34
32Anya SimardU18FXC8122:02.501413174.76
33Emma LyonsU18FXC7722:07.601312178.51
34Linnea GrayU18ANR9022:26.101211192.15
35Natalee ZahrtU16ANR7822:26.801818192.67
36Kara Veihdeffer U16Soldotna HS8022:28.601616193.99
37Daisy WalkerU18Homer HS7422:54.7011 213.23
38Ava Moore SmythU18ANR8223:53.301010256.42
39Helena PetersonU16FXC7327:16.8015 406.41
40Madeline OestreichU16NSCF7530:39.3014 555.67
 Shayla SmithU16ANR76-   
 Isela AustinU16ANR93-   
 Zarah Laker-MorrisU20APUNSC109-   
 Rosie ConwayU18APUNSC113-   
 Berit MeyersU20AWS115-   
 Olivia SoderstromU18AWS118-   
 Lily PannkukU20APUNSC119-   



Male 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Davis IsomU20APUNSC20214:46.70100 0.00
2Vebjorn FlagstadU18AWS19314:46.801001000.09
3Ethan HoweU20APUNSC19714:49.6080802.62
4Kieran KaufmanU18FXC19214:53.7080606.32
5Cole FlowersU20AWS19414:54.6060507.13
6Hatcher MenkensU18APUNSC19615:17.10604527.43
7Coby MarvinU18ANR18315:32.20504041.05
8Elias OswaldU18AWS18715:37.00453645.38
9Peter-John BragonierU18FXC18515:40.00403248.09
10Gabe BlackU16ANR17115:42.0010010049.89
11Ethan EskiU20UA Anchorage19015:42.40502950.25
12Oliver WrightU20APUNSC19115:51.00452658.01
13Miles Numme-WorrellU18APUNSC18616:02.40362468.30
14Weston SensabaughU18ANR18416:04.00322269.74
15Jack LevequeU16AWS17216:07.60808072.99
16Nicholas ButhU20FXC18116:08.00402073.35
17Logan CuddyU18APUNSC18916:18.90291883.18
18Jacob JohnsonU20APUNSC17916:23.80361687.61
19Merik SilbaU18APUNSC17416:24.20261587.97
20Raven SpanglerU16ANR13516:25.20606088.87
21Dean TooleU18ANR16916:27.40241490.85
22Owen HarthU16APUNSC16616:28.50505091.85
23Basile PlattetU18FXC18216:29.10221392.39
24Justin OestreichU18FXC17716:34.20201296.99
25Ethan StyvarU16AWS16216:38.804545101.14
26Nathan VanderLugtU16APUNSC15316:40.804040102.94
27Jody GoodrichU18ANR16016:43.701811105.56
28Braxton ThornleyU16AWS15216:44.303636106.10
29Dylan AutreyU18APUNSC17616:49.401610110.70
30Wade HarryU18FXC17517:00.10159120.36
31Eli LammersU20APUNSC17317:01.00328121.17
32Nathan RehbergU18APUNSC17817:01.40147121.53
33Jack KlayumU18ANR16517:02.10136122.16
34Garrett BriscoeU20Homer, AK15917:04.30295124.15
35Cedar RuckelU16APUNSC16317:06.003232125.68
36Kasper BennedsenU20FXC16117:07.00264126.58
37Michael Davidson U16Soldotna HS14717:12.902929131.90
38Grayson Stanek-AlwardU16AWS16717:15.202626133.98
39Hatcher SmithU18APUNSC16417:22.00123140.12
40Reid MerrillU16FXC15617:23.602424141.56
41Elijah ZellmerU16APUNSC15717:27.902222145.44
42Isaac KristichU20ANR17017:32.50242149.59
43Owen WoollerU18FXC18017:32.90111149.95
44Liam ClearyU16APUNSC15517:42.802020158.88
45Cade McGinleyU16APUNSC15417:57.601818172.23
46Isaac BonneyU16APUNSC15118:19.801616192.26
47Elias WatsonU1816818:21.7010 193.98
48Jebediah MarvinU16ANR14818:21.801515194.07
49Atlin FrederickU16APUNSC15018:22.101414194.34
50Johannes BynagleU16Homer HS12318:22.4013 194.61
51Elias WilliamsU16AWS13318:26.201213198.04
52Scott TragisU18FXC13118:37.209 207.96
53Jake BlackU16ANR13218:45.101112215.09
54Zachary DayU16APUNSC12918:49.501011219.06
55Emmett SchneiderU18FXC14618:52.408 221.68
56Aiden SummersU18FXC14018:55.207 224.20
57Drake McGinleyU18APUNSC14918:58.206 226.91
58Andrew KrellnerU18APUNSC12218:58.405 227.09
59Ollie DahlU16Soldotna MS13719:05.20910233.22
60Lukas RennerU1612519:08.608 236.29
61Leif JaworskiU18KNSC14219:19.704 246.31
62Elias EngmanU20FXC14319:32.6022 257.95
63Nelson HaysU20FXC14519:36.7020 261.64
64North CrawfordU18AWS15819:41.003 265.52
65Josiah ThompsonU16AWS13819:47.2079271.12
66Hollis CrosbyU16APUNSC13019:55.6068278.70
67Levi WatsonU18ABC 12819:59.102 281.85
68Dax CampbellU16FXC13420:23.6057303.96
69Nathan BillsU16ANR13620:37.6046316.59
70Kodiak ColemanU16APUNSC14120:38.6035317.49
71Liam YagerU16AWS12621:00.702 337.43
72Ethan GheenU16APUNSC12721:29.8014363.69
 Rockwell BatesU16Homer, Ak124-   
 Oliver ParkerU18ANR139-   
 Austin MurphyU16AWS144-   
 Noa Kam-MagruderU18AWS188-   
 Elias SouleU18AWS195-   
 Blake HanleyU20AWS198-   
 Wells WappettU18FXC199-   
 Murphy KimballU18AWS200-   
 Justin LucasU20APUNSC201-