Jan 20, 2024
Besh Cup 3:

Hosted By: Kachemak Nordic Ski Club
Lookout Trails, Homer, AK,


1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Taylor Salsbury U10AWS21603:00.00100500.00
2Elias AndersenU10APUNSC21503:02.0080510.00
3Hannah FolandU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic21703:04.00100515.22
4Bensen SensabaughU10ANR21403:05.0060530.00
5Solomon ParkerU10ANR21303:06.0050540.00
6Truly SensabaughU08ANR21203:09.00100538.04
7Coral SmythU08Willow, AK21103:11.0080545.65



Female 1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Naomi SmithU12AWS20203:00.00100400.00
2Niva FlagstadU12AWS20603:02.0080412.38
3Eva DriggsU12AWS20103:04.0060424.76
4Elise Salsbury U12APUNSC20503:05.0050437.14
5Wren SpanglerU12ANR20703:06.0045449.52
6Colette LevequeU12AWS20803:09.0040461.90
7Peja SkinnerU12AWS20303:11.0036474.29
8Maeve LittellU12APUNSC20403:13.0032486.67



Male 1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Riley ElliottU12AWS19403:00.00100400.00
2Isaac YagerU12AWS19203:02.0080412.50
3Vanin Sensabaugh U12ANR19703:04.0060425.00
4Arbor FrederickU12APUNSC19503:05.0050437.50
5Trogon HauserU12APUNSC19903:06.0045450.00
6Severin ParksU12FXC19303:09.0040462.50
7Nelson AriansU12AWS19803:11.0036475.00
8Beau LaRousseU12ANR19603:13.0032487.50
9Zachary HoweU12APUNSC19103:15.0029500.00



Female 1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Talia SmithU14APUNSC17103:11.38100100300.00
2Calista ZuberU14APUNSC17203:15.268080330.85
3Isabella FolandU14FXC17603:15.796060361.70
4Solvej LunoeU14APUNSC17303:22.585050392.55
5Elin LunoeU14APUNSC17403:23.984545423.40
6Kyndle LaRousseU14ANR17703:39.114040454.25
7Clara SensabaughU14ANR17503:41.543636485.10
8Sophie KimballU14AWS17803:53.803232515.95
9Quetzal HauserU14APUNSC17903:50.912929546.80
10Phoebe WoollerU14FXC18003:52.862626577.65
11Grace PostU14APUNSC18203:56.882424608.50
12Ellie BurnettU14FXC18104:05.502222639.35



Male 1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Ethan ElliottU14AWS14602:58.95100100300.00
2Nico GrazianoU14APUNSC14103:18.238080316.67
3Banyan SmythU14ANR14303:00.276060333.35
4Tengerjin PurevsurenU14APUNSC14403:13.985050350.02
5Finn DudleyU14APUNSC14503:04.184545366.69
6Grayson KlayumU14ANR15003:14.134040383.37
7Talven Wigglesworth U14APUNSC14203:15.423636400.04
8Beck HarthU14APUNSC14803:15.993232416.71
9Lance SmithU14AWS15103:14.902929433.38
10Micah RozellU14FXC15603:26.302626450.06
11Aksel FlagstadU14AWS15203:19.502424466.73
12Tyson RuckelU14APUNSC14903:25.292222483.40
13Tate SkinnerU14AWS14703:27.662020492.52
14Logan WilliamsU14AWS15403:31.201818516.26
15Isaac MarvinU14ANR15303:37.011616555.22
16Michael MurrayU14ANR15803:44.091515602.70
17Reid GriekU14FXC16103:45.551414612.49
18Milo AndersenU14APUNSC15703:50.891313648.30
19Beckett HaydenU14FXC15903:59.691212707.31
20Russell AdamsU14APUNSC16204:02.691111727.43
21Liam CuddyU14APUNSC15504:18.231010831.63
22Rhys BorlandU14Homer MS16504:22.2499858.52
23Nolan HaysU14FXC16305:08.3288999.99
 Henry IvaryU14ANR160-   
 Caiden BillsU14164-   



Female 1.3KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Miya Kam-MagruderU16AWS9603:37.491001000.00
2Reine SouleU16AWS10003:49.55808020.26
3Mia StiassnyU16APUNSC9803:40.04606040.53
4Merridy LittellU18APUNSC9703:44.5510010060.79
5Alise ElliottU16AWS10903:44.37505081.05
6Piper SearsU18APUNSC9203:40.748080101.31
7Greta BochenekU18APUNSC10203:54.506060121.58
8Zoe RodgersU18APUNSC10103:50.075050141.84
9Haley FinchU18AWS10703:51.914545162.10
10Elliot Sensabaugh U16ANR10603:54.304545182.36
11Ingrid BaurickU18FXC10303:47.064040202.63
12Parker StephensU18APUNSC11204:00.273636222.89
13Maya TirpackU18AWS10403:56.483232243.15
14Anna EngelSRAPUNSC11504:02.16100 263.41
15Adah DeckerU16FXC10504:03.604040283.68
16Lilli BondU16FXC11403:58.733636303.94
17Abigail HoweU18APUNSC12004:05.912929324.20
18Talia DayU18APUNSC12104:15.382626344.46
19Amelia ParkerU16ANR12604:15.573232364.73
20Madelin LowenU16APUNSC12804:15.592929384.99
21Olivia Ronzio PicoU16ANR11904:00.702626405.25
22Ariana CannavaU18Soldotna HS11004:02.542424425.51
23Amelia BochenekU16APUNSC12904:04.792424445.78
24Faith HarlamertU16APUNSC12404:05.562222466.04
25Maisy MorleyU18APUNSC10804:07.362222486.30
26Courtney FussyU20FXC11703:52.3110020506.56
27Tania BoonstraU18Soldotna HS11303:55.932018526.83
28Ellie AbrahamsonU16FXC12204:08.002020547.09
29Beatrix BroganU18APUNSC12304:12.151816567.35
30Berit MeyersU20AWS9404:02.228015587.61
31Kara Veihdeffer U16Soldotna HS13004:22.341818607.88
32Natalee ZahrtU16ANR13104:41.531616628.14
33Madeline OestreichU16NSCF13605:38.6815 648.40
34Helena PetersonU16FXC13705:32.4014 668.67
35Scarlet ParrU18APUNSC11604:18.231614224.78
36Linnea GrayU18ANR12504:20.701513238.41
37Svea ThomasU18APUNSC11804:22.131412246.30
38Anya SimardU18FXC12704:32.821311305.28
39Ava Moore SmythU18ANR13204:42.631210359.41
40Emma LyonsU18FXC13404:43.53119364.38
 Lily PannkukU20APUNSC91-   
 Olivia SoderstromU18AWS93-   
 Zarah Laker-MorrisU20APUNSC95-   
 Rosie ConwayU18APUNSC99-   
 Isela AustinU16ANR111-   
 Julia OswaldU16AWS133-   
 Shayla SmithU16ANR135-   
 Daisy WalkerU18Homer HS138-   



Male 1.3KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Cole FlowersU20AWS202:50.841001000.00
2Vebjorn FlagstadU18AWS1302:54.36100808.83
3Ethan EskiU20UA Anchorage602:58.07806017.66
4Davis IsomU20APUNSC1003:00.6360 26.49
5Peter-John BragonierU18FXC1202:58.98805035.33
6Hatcher MenkensU18APUNSC402:57.31604544.16
7Ethan HoweU20APUNSC902:59.68504052.99
8Kieran KaufmanU18FXC1102:56.58503661.82
9Coby MarvinU18ANR3103:09.10453270.65
10Logan CuddyU18APUNSC1903:09.23402979.48
11Elias OswaldU18AWS1503:05.89362688.32
12Miles Numme-WorrellU18APUNSC2103:05.57322497.15
13Basile PlattetU18FXC2203:07.042922105.98
14Jack LevequeU16AWS2603:07.39100100114.81
15Nicholas ButhU20FXC1603:08.954520123.64
16Jacob JohnsonU20APUNSC2903:05.164018132.47
17Oliver WrightU20APUNSC1703:06.153616141.30
18Conner TruskowskiSRFXC1803:07.39100 150.14
19Grayson Stanek-AlwardU16AWS2503:08.248080158.97
20Weston SensabaughU18ANR2703:11.362615167.80
21Eli LammersU20APUNSC3303:15.213214176.63
22Dean TooleU18ANR3703:15.412413185.46
23Nathan RehbergU18APUNSC2003:15.602212194.29
24Jack KlayumU18ANR3903:15.672011203.13
25Dylan AutreyU18APUNSC3003:15.931810211.96
26Merik SilbaU18APUNSC2403:05.70169220.79
27Cade McGinleyU16APUNSC5603:12.166060229.62
28Wade HarryU18FXC3203:15.16158238.45
29Owen HarthU16APUNSC4703:15.385050247.28
30Gabe BlackU16ANR3803:15.484545256.11
31Ethan StyvarU16AWS4403:15.924040264.95
32Elijah ZellmerU16APUNSC4903:24.313636273.78
33Nathan VanderLugtU16APUNSC4203:18.503232282.61
34Raven SpanglerU16ANR6003:16.982929291.44
35Reid MerrillU16FXC5303:31.602626300.27
36Braxton ThornleyU16AWS4303:23.082424309.10
37Cedar RuckelU16APUNSC5103:32.642222317.94
38Michael Davidson U16Soldotna HS5403:33.012020326.77
39Liam ClearyU16APUNSC6103:42.391818335.60
40Isaac BonneyU16APUNSC6603:38.271616344.43
41Jebediah MarvinU16ANR5803:41.141515353.26
42Johannes BynagleU16Homer HS8103:39.4314 362.09
43Jody GoodrichU18ANR4803:19.78147203.28
44Justin OestreichU18FXC2303:21.47136215.15
45Hatcher SmithU18APUNSC3503:23.74125231.09
46Kasper BennedsenU20FXC4603:31.01294282.16
47Elias WatsonU185503:33.10113296.84
48Elias EngmanU20FXC4503:33.51262299.72
49Levi WatsonU18ABC 7603:34.86101309.20
50Owen WoollerU18FXC3603:35.299 312.22
51North CrawfordU18AWS2803:38.568 335.19
52Scott TragisU18FXC7203:39.877 344.39
53Drake McGinleyU18APUNSC5703:40.276 347.20
54Andrew KrellnerU18APUNSC8003:40.925 351.77
55Nelson HaysU20FXC4103:42.8024 364.97
56Garrett BriscoeU20Homer, AK5203:44.7822 378.88
57Leif JaworskiU18KNSC6703:44.974 380.22
58Elias WilliamsU16AWS7903:45.971314387.24
59Zachary DayU16APUNSC7703:46.681213392.23
60Atlin FrederickU16APUNSC6503:47.071112394.97
61Rockwell BatesU16Homer, Ak8203:49.341011410.91
62Dax CampbellU16FXC6903:49.87910414.63
63Josiah ThompsonU16AWS6303:50.3589418.01
64Lukas RennerU168303:51.187 423.84
65Hollis CrosbyU16APUNSC7403:51.4168425.45
66Nathan BillsU16ANR7303:52.9657436.34
67Ollie DahlU16Soldotna MS6803:56.3446460.08
68Emmett SchneiderU18FXC7104:00.743 490.99
69Ethan GheenU16APUNSC7504:01.3735495.41
70Kodiak ColemanU16APUNSC6404:05.3224523.16
71Jake BlackU16ANR7004:07.0513535.31
72Aiden SummersU18FXC5004:13.212 578.58
73Liam YagerU16AWS7804:22.47  643.62
 Murphy KimballU18AWS1-   
 Elias SouleU18AWS3-   
 Wells WappettU18FXC5-   
 Blake HanleyU20AWS7-   
 Justin LucasU20APUNSC8-   
 Noa Kam-MagruderU18AWS14-   
 Isaac KristichU20ANR34-   
 David Ebel SR40-   
 Austin MurphyU16AWS59-   
 Oliver ParkerU18ANR62-