Dec 17, 2023
Besh Cup 2:

Hosted By: Nordic Skiing Association of Anchorage
Kincaid Park, Anchorage, AK,


1KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Taylor Salsbury U10AWS60205:25.60100500.00
2Elias AndersenU10APUNSC60605:49.6080603.19
3Hannah FolandU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60406:22.90100500.00
4Bensen SensabaughU10ANR60306:31.6060783.78
5Solomon ParkerU10ANR60806:54.9050883.97
6Lena StrabelU10Mat-Su60108:16.2080914.26
7Truly SensabaughU08ANR60912:54.20100999.99
8Coral SmythU08Willow, AK60718:59.9080999.99
 Miriam FayU10Mat Su Ski Club605-  



Female 3.8KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Talia SmithU14APUNSC50710:41.00100100300.00
2Calista ZuberU14APUNSC50810:54.208080328.83
3Solvej LunoeU14APUNSC50610:55.206060331.01
4Elin LunoeU14APUNSC51111:04.005050350.23
5Isabella FolandU14FXC50311:19.804545384.74
6Clara SensabaughU14ANR50111:51.204040453.32
7Niva FlagstadU12AWS51812:04.80100 483.03
8Kyndle LaRousseU14ANR50212:06.803636487.39
9Elise Salsbury U12APUNSC51712:11.8080 498.32
10Colette LevequeU12AWS51212:14.6060 504.43
11Eva DriggsU12AWS51512:16.6050 508.80
12Naomi SmithU12AWS50512:24.1045 525.18
13Wren SpanglerU12ANR50412:29.2040 536.32
14Quetzal HauserU14APUNSC52012:52.803232587.86
15Grace PostU14APUNSC50912:55.202929593.10
16Phoebe WoollerU14FXC51312:56.802626596.60
17Ellie BurnettU14FXC52212:57.302424597.69
18Sophie KimballU14AWS52113:02.402222608.83
19Siri StrabelU12Mat-Su51413:25.1036 658.41
20Peja SkinnerU12AWS51613:28.0032 664.74
21Cara SchneiderU14FXC51013:39.502020689.86
 Maeve LittellU12APUNSC519-   



Male 3.8KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Nico GrazianoU14APUNSC30609:52.70100100300.00
2Ethan ElliottU14AWS31210:05.608080330.47
3Tengerjin PurevsurenU14APUNSC32010:11.506060344.41
4Finn DudleyU14APUNSC31510:11.605050344.64
5Talven Wigglesworth U14APUNSC30210:15.404545353.62
6Banyan SmythU14ANR31410:16.404040355.98
7Tate SkinnerU14AWS32110:42.703636418.10
8Beck HarthU14APUNSC31710:46.003232425.90
9Lance SmithU14AWS30111:02.802929465.58
10Tyson RuckelU14APUNSC31911:08.502626479.05
11Isaac YagerU12AWS32211:14.30100 492.75
12Aksel FlagstadU14AWS31311:14.702424493.69
13Grayson KlayumU14ANR30311:26.402222521.33
14Logan WilliamsU14AWS31811:53.602020585.57
15Micah RozellU14FXC34212:05.801818614.39
16Josiah SheldonU14NSAA33012:15.901616638.25
17Blair MerrillU14FXC31012:20.101515648.17
18Riley ElliottU12AWS30412:20.9080 650.06
19Isaac MarvinU14ANR31612:21.001414650.30
20Michael MurrayU14ANR32712:22.301313653.37
21Vanin Sensabaugh U12ANR30512:24.6060 658.80
22Isaak PfistererU14APUNSC33512:27.601212665.88
23Milo AndersenU14APUNSC33612:39.201111693.28
24Arbor FrederickU12APUNSC30712:53.5050 727.06
25Reid GriekU14FXC33712:56.201010733.44
26Beckett HaydenU14FXC34012:56.7099734.62
27Oliver TaylorU14FXC30912:56.8088734.86
28Shon HargisU14ANR34113:20.1077789.89
29Jeremiah SheldonU1233913:31.8045 817.53
30Russell AdamsU14APUNSC32413:39.3066835.25
31Leif LakerU14Kenai MS31114:11.3055910.83
32Severin ParksU12FXC32614:20.2040 931.85
33Caden GrunstU14APUNSC32514:37.7044973.19
34Henry RosierU14APUNSC32314:57.8033999.99
35Caiden BillsU1433115:11.9022999.99
36Mackey CohenU12APUNSC32915:33.2036 999.99
37Zachary HoweU12APUNSC33317:56.8032 999.99
38Beau LaRousseU12ANR33218:18.7029 999.99
39Nolan HaysU14FXC32818:31.4011999.99
40Colin SchneiderU12FXC33819:14.3026 999.99
 Liam CuddyU14APUNSC308-   
 Henry IvaryU14ANR334-   



Female 5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Miya Kam-MagruderU16AWS40515:06.00100100200.00
2Mia StiassnyU16APUNSC40115:36.608080247.28
3Elliot Sensabaugh U16ANR41015:50.806060269.23
4Reine SouleU16AWS40916:08.805050297.04
5Isela AustinU16ANR40316:58.604545374.00
6Amelia ParkerU16ANR41416:58.904040374.46
7Faith HarlamertU16APUNSC42617:06.403636386.05
8Fiona SelvikU16AWS41317:09.603232390.99
9Ellie AbrahamsonU16FXC40817:13.302929396.71
10Lilli BondU16FXC41217:15.102626399.49
11Olivia Ronzio PicoU16ANR41117:18.302424404.44
12Adah DeckerU16FXC40717:20.102222407.22
13Alise ElliottU16AWS41818:05.302020477.06
14Madelin LowenU16APUNSC41918:10.601818485.25
15Adele MatthewsU16South HS42318:36.5016 525.28
16Kara Veihdeffer U16Soldotna HS42118:40.601516531.61
17Kaiya SoldwedelU16APUNSC40619:05.4014 569.93
18Duna SnedgenU16South HS40219:29.101315606.56
19Annika HaussnerU16South HS42519:57.4012 650.29
20Natalee ZahrtU16ANR41620:08.501114667.44
21Luci WrightU16Colony HS42221:26.001013787.20
22Hannah StepetinU16ANR40421:31.409 795.54
23Shayla SmithU16ANR41723:00.60812933.38
24Nikolai StorrsU16ANR42024:20.107 999.99
25Harper WillmanU16APUNSC41524:33.306 999.99
 Amelia BochenekU16APUNSC424-   



Male 5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Jack LevequeU16AWS20313:38.10100100200.00
2Grayson Stanek-AlwardU16AWS21514:10.808080255.96
3Gabe BlackU16ANR21714:14.206060261.78
4Owen HarthU16APUNSC21314:19.905050271.53
5Ethan StyvarU16AWS20814:20.504545272.56
6Raven SpanglerU16ANR21814:42.904040310.89
7Cedar RuckelU16APUNSC21114:50.103636323.21
8Nathan VanderLugtU16APUNSC21614:51.803232326.12
9Chase LakerU16Kenai Central HS22714:55.0029 331.60
10Elijah ZellmerU16APUNSC21414:58.402629337.42
11Liam ClearyU16APUNSC20114:59.202426338.78
11Braxton ThornleyU16AWS23114:59.202426338.78
13Cade McGinleyU16APUNSC20515:16.602022368.56
14Reid MerrillU16FXC20415:36.201820402.10
15Jebediah MarvinU16ANR22815:38.601618406.21
16Michael Davidson U16Soldotna HS23515:40.501516409.46
17Austin MurphyU16AWS23315:44.501415416.31
18Isaac BonneyU16APUNSC21215:46.401314419.56
19Atlin FrederickU16APUNSC20215:56.801213437.35
20Kodiak ColemanU16APUNSC22916:13.501112465.93
21Josiah ThompsonU16AWS23616:51.001011530.11
22Ollie DahlU16Soldotna MS23016:51.60910531.13
23Nathan BillsU16ANR20717:05.7089555.26
24Hollis CrosbyU16APUNSC22617:11.3078564.85
25Dax CampbellU16FXC20617:21.9067582.98
26Joshua DennisU16ANR23417:36.9056608.65
27Jake BlackU16ANR21017:38.1045610.71
28Ethan GheenU16APUNSC22018:03.5034654.17
29Coal FlintU16AWS23718:22.9023687.37
30Liam YagerU16AWS22418:33.001 704.66
31Cameron PoseyU16AWS21919:36.90 2814.01
32Oliver RosierU16APUNSC23219:46.40  830.27
33Zoltan BrownU16APUNSC22219:46.70  830.78
 Elias WilliamsU16AWS209-   
 Brady TokarU16AWS221-   
 Rufus HinksU16APUNSC223-   
 Zachary DayU16APUNSC225-   



Female 10KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Sonjaa SchmidtSRWhitehorse Ski Club13128:09.50100 0.00
2Anna-Maria DietzeSRUniversity of Colorado10828:10.1080 0.50
3Sydney Palmer-LegerSRUniversity of Utah10228:11.0060 1.24
4Liliane GagnonSRCanadien National Ski Team11428:11.3050 1.49
5Kendall KramerSRUA Fairbanks11128:11.4045 1.57
6Erin BiancoSRBSF11328:11.5040 1.66
7Margie FreedSRGreen Racing Project10428:12.5036 2.49
8Ava ThurstonU20SMS T210728:13.00100 2.90
9Karianne DengerudSRUniversity of Utah11228:14.2032 3.89
10Mariah BredalSRSun Valley SEF10628:15.9029 5.30
11Samantha SmithU20Sun Valley SEF10928:23.9080 11.93
12Sarah GobleSRBSF11028:24.1026 12.10
13Renae AndersonSRAPUNSC12828:27.8024 15.16
14Alexandra LawsonSRCraftsbury Ski Club10328:28.3022 15.58
15Astrid StavSRUA Anchorage12728:32.8020 19.31
16Mariel Merlii PullesSRUA Fairbanks10528:36.4018 22.29
17Nina SeemannSRDartmouth College11928:36.7016 22.54
18Michaela Keller-MillerSRGreen Racing Project12028:38.2015 23.78
19Marlie MolinaroSRUA Anchorage13428:48.8014 32.57
20Rosie FordhamSRUA Fairbanks12328:57.5013 39.78
21Emma AlbrechtSRMontana State University13628:59.4012 41.35
22Hannah RuddSRBSF11529:00.2011 42.01
23Tabitha WilliamsU20UA Fairbanks13329:43.2060 77.64
24Katie WeaverSRAlberta World Cup Academy15629:45.8010 79.80
25Katey HouserU20Montana State University12629:52.105010085.02
26Evelina SutroSRSMS T213529:52.909 85.68
27Marit FloraU20APUNSC13229:55.50458087.84
28Rosie Whittington-EvansU20Montana State University18030:02.60406093.72
29Katya SemeniukSRAIAWCA13030:06.308 96.79
30Tatum WitterSRDartmouth College12430:24.107 111.54
31Aila BerriganSRUA Fairbanks14030:31.306 117.50
32Beth GranstromSRUA Anchorage12230:37.805 122.89
33Caitlin GreggM3Team Gregg/ Pioneer Midwest11730:42.90100 127.11
34Lily PannkukU20APUNSC13930:43.303650127.45
35Elena GrissomU20University of Colorado12930:46.1032 129.77
36Alison AriansM5AWS14630:54.90100 137.06
37Merridy LittellU18APUNSC15831:03.5010045144.18
38Natalie WilkieSRLarch Hills Nordic Society14131:04.304 144.85
38Berit MeyersU20AWS15431:04.302940144.85
40Piper SearsU18APUNSC15331:06.408036146.59
41Olivia SoderstromU18AWS14331:07.206032147.25
42Eva WeymullerSRAPUNSC16931:50.203 182.88
43Leah ReitzSRRocky Mountain Racers14232:01.002 191.83
44Anna EngelSRAPUNSC17832:03.601 193.99
45Luise GraefU20UA Fairbanks14532:04.1026 194.40
46Courtney FussyU20FXC14732:10.302429199.54
47Ashley GrossklausU20BSF18132:39.2022 223.49
48Helen WilsonSRMontana State University17732:57.40  238.57
49Haley FinchU18AWS17033:01.005026241.55
50Stella DuncanSRAWCA15033:17.80  255.47
51Tania BoonstraU18Soldotna HS15733:24.404524260.94
52Natalie HoodU20APUNSC13733:24.902022261.36
53Elke HammersteinU20British Nordic16233:48.8018 281.16
54Ariana CannavaU18Soldotna HS17334:07.904020296.99
55Ingrid BaurickU18FXC16134:39.303618323.01
56Greta BochenekU18APUNSC16834:39.403216323.09
57Abigail HoweU18APUNSC16734:48.202915330.38
58Sammy LegateU20APUNSC14934:53.701614334.94
59Maya TirpackU18AWS15935:03.102613342.73
60Scarlet ParrU18APUNSC18335:08.902412347.53
61Zoe RodgersU18APUNSC15235:19.602211356.40
62Linnea GrayU18ANR17235:56.102010386.65
63Fiora GrazianoU18APUNSC17636:08.10189396.59
64Luca Anna PalastiSR18236:17.00  403.97
65Maisy MorleyU18APUNSC16336:40.10168423.11
66Anya SimardU18FXC17938:42.70157524.70
67Ava Moore SmythU18ANR17439:19.80146555.44
68Emma LyonsU18FXC18441:31.20135664.33
 Hanna AbrahamssonSRUniversity of Colorado101-   
 Olivia Bouffard-NesbittSRFondeurs-Laurentides116-   
 Nina SchambergerU20University of Utah118-   
 Celine MayerSRUniversity of Utah121-   
 Garviey TobinSRDartmouth College125-   
 Anna ParentSRCanadien National Ski Team138-   
 Abigail HaasU20UA Fairbanks144-   
 Elsie WeissU20UA Fairbanks148-   
 Rosie ConwayU18APUNSC151-   
 Zarah Laker-MorrisU20APUNSC155-   
 Katherine MacintoshSRRocky Mountain Racers160-   
 Parker StephensU18APUNSC164-   
 Svea ThomasU18APUNSC165-   
 Talia DayU18APUNSC166-   
 Beatrix BroganU18APUNSC171-   
 Gema McGrewU18AWS175-   



Male 10KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Gavin GalyardtU20Montana State University5200:12.00100 0.00
2Michael EarnhartSRAPUNSC1224:27.80100 999.99
3Reid GobleSRBSF724:28.1080 999.99
4Sasha MassonSRCanadien National Ski Team1824:28.2060 999.99
5Walker HallSRUniversity of Utah924:31.6050 999.99
6Samuel HendrySRCanadien National Ski Team124:32.9045 999.99
7Peter WolterSRSun Valley SEF424:34.1040 999.99
8Julien LockeSRBlack Jack Cross Country Ski C3924:35.1036 999.99
9Braden BeckerSR1424:36.1032 999.99
10Graham HoutsmaSRBSF824:37.5029 999.99
11Matt SelineU20UA Anchorage2924:39.1080 999.99
12Ari EndestadSRUA Anchorage2524:44.5026 999.99
13Tom StephenSRFoothills Nordic6224:45.6024 999.99
14Hugo HinckfussSRUniversity of Colorado1624:46.6022 999.99
15Thomas O'HarraSRAPUNSC1524:47.1020 999.99
16Zachary JayneU20University of Utah3424:48.9060 999.99
17Brian BusheySRUniversity of Utah624:49.1018 999.99
18Mike OphoffSRUA Fairbanks224:51.7016 999.99
19Magnus BoeeSRUniversity of Colorado324:54.3015 999.99
20Maximillian HollmannSRBig Thunder Nordic2024:55.3014 999.99
21Derek RichardsonU20APUNSC3624:57.8050100999.99
22Finn SweetSRUniversity of Vermont1324:59.3013 999.99
23Christopher KalevSRUA Fairbanks1024:59.7012 999.99
24Felix-Olivier MoreauU18Club Nordique Mont-Sainte-Anne3325:01.20100 999.99
25Florian WinkerSRMontana State University2425:01.5011 999.99
26Julian SmithSRNTDC Thunder Bay4225:15.5010 999.99
27Jack YoungSRGreen Racing Project2825:15.609 999.99
28Garrett ButtsSRAPUNSC525:16.708 999.99
29Trey JonesU20University of Colorado1725:19.9045 999.99
30Derek DeulingSRUA Anchorage26525:23.807 999.99
31Benjamin DohlbyU20UA Fairbanks5325:27.0040 999.99
32Willson MooreSRBSF2125:27.906 999.99
33Finn DodgsonSRNTDC Thunder Bay4925:29.305 999.99
34Alexander MaurerSRUniversity of Colorado1125:29.404 999.99
35Jonah SteinbergSRUniversity of Denver4825:30.603 999.99
36Oskar FloraU18APUNSC6825:38.808080999.99
37Garrett SieverU20UA Anchorage4625:41.6036 999.99
38Logan DiekmannSRBSF1925:45.902 999.99
39Mats HalvorsenSRCanadien National Ski Team4125:54.001 999.99
40Ethan HoweU20APUNSC5725:54.203260999.99
41Jacob AdicoffSRSun Valley SEF5625:54.90  999.99
42Hatcher MenkensU18APUNSC6926:01.006050999.99
43Finegan BaileyU20SMS T22226:06.9029 999.99
44Corbin CarpenterU20UA Anchorage3826:07.8026 999.99
45Davis IsomU20APUNSC4326:07.9024 999.99
46Parke ChapinU20UA Anchorage5526:08.6022 999.99
47Vebjorn FlagstadU18AWS7426:08.905045999.99
48Nicholas PowerSRMontana Endurance Academy5826:09.90  999.99
49Pierre Grall-JohnsonSRNTDC Thunder Bay6326:12.50  999.99
50Nicholas RandallSRNTDC Thunder Bay6426:18.30  999.99
51Cole FlowersU20AWS7026:19.402040999.99
52Josh BaurickSRUA Fairbanks6526:22.20  999.99
53Fred AlbrechtsonSRRocky Mountain Racers4526:28.60  999.99
54Aidan HayU20UA Fairbanks6626:29.7018 999.99
55Fredrik Luetcherath NilsenSRUniversity of Colorado3226:29.80  999.99
56Oliver WrightU20APUNSC7226:32.301636999.99
57Bentley Walker-BrooseSRSun Valley SEF7526:34.40  999.99
58Brandon BrewsterSRAWS8626:37.00  999.99
59Max MahaffySRNTDC Thunder Bay7326:39.00  999.99
60Adam WitkowskiSRSMS T22626:41.30  999.99
61Logan CuddyU18APUNSC8026:41.404532999.99
62Joseph LynchSR3726:42.70  999.99
63Nicholas BlackwellSRRocky Mountain Racers8226:44.40  999.99
64Erikson MooreSRNTDC Thunder Bay3526:46.80  999.99
65Joel PowerSRMontana State University5426:47.00  999.99
66Coby MarvinU18ANR9826:48.904029999.99
67Murphy KimballU18AWS6126:49.003626999.99
68Max KluckU20University of Utah4026:50.8015 999.99
69Kieran KaufmanU18FXC7126:52.303224999.99
70John SchwinghamerSRGreen Racing Project3127:02.00  999.99
71Weston SensabaughU18ANR8727:03.202922999.99
72Phineas FischerU20Montana State University5027:03.3014 999.99
73Elias SouleU18AWS7727:04.102620999.99
74Noa Kam-MagruderU18AWS8327:08.102418999.99
75Miles Numme-WorrellU18APUNSC9027:12.002216999.99
76Blake HanleyU20AWS5927:17.101315999.99
77John LohuisU18APUNSC10027:19.402014999.99
78Matteus SokulskyU20UA Anchorage7827:37.9012 999.99
79Elias OswaldU18AWS8127:41.101813999.99
80Charles Ben OldhamU20Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard4428:11.3011 999.99
81Ethan EskiU20UA Anchorage7628:14.301012999.99
82Jacob JohnsonU20APUNSC9128:22.50911999.99
83Wells WappettU18FXC6028:39.501610999.99
84Merik SilbaU18APUNSC25228:48.90159999.99
85Basile PlattetU18FXC8828:58.60148999.99
86Logan DuncanU20British Nordic8429:05.008 999.99
87Dean TooleU18ANR25729:20.40137999.99
88Peter-John BragonierU18FXC7929:33.50126999.99
89Tyler HippchenU20Western Colorado University9329:36.3075999.99
90Wade HarryU18FXC9929:36.40114999.99
91Nathan RehbergU18APUNSC9529:40.20103999.99
92Eli LammersU20APUNSC9629:40.3062999.99
93Dylan AutreyU18APUNSC9429:44.2091999.99
94Justin OestreichU18FXC8929:57.808 999.99
95Owen WoollerU18FXC9230:01.007 999.99
96Elias WatsonU1825330:18.906 999.99
97Griffin GraceyU18ANR26730:21.105 999.99
98Isaac KristichU20ANR9730:34.205 999.99
99Garrett BriscoeU20Homer, AK27830:38.204 999.99
100Jack KlayumU18ANR25430:39.004 999.99
101Jack LakerU18Kenai Central HS27730:59.403 999.99
102Kasper BennedsenU20FXC25831:19.003 999.99
103Hatcher SmithU18APUNSC25631:22.802 999.99
104Levi WatsonU18ABC 27331:36.701 999.99
105Jody GoodrichU18ANR25132:06.30  999.99
106Kohen GallowayU18ANR28132:26.70  999.99
107Teigan CoppU18ANR27232:40.40  999.99
108Emmett SchneiderU18FXC26232:43.40  999.99
109Leif JaworskiU18KNSC26832:57.80  999.99
110Oliver ParkerU18ANR27634:15.30  999.99
111Scott TragisU18FXC27034:16.90  999.99
112Noah RehbergSRPaul Smith's College26634:24.40  999.99
113Kevin Vazquez-LozaM126434:30.20100 999.99
114Aiden SummersU18FXC26334:48.30  999.99
115Logan CartwrightU18Kenai Central HS27435:40.20  999.99
116Elias EngmanU20FXC25536:32.102 999.99
117Nelson HaysU20FXC26037:02.201 999.99
118Markus KirchnerU18West HS27137:42.40  999.99
119Nels DahlU18Soldotna HS27538:21.50  999.99
120Elie CohenM1APUNSC28239:50.4080 999.99
 Peter HindsSRUA Anchorage23-   
 Anders WeissSRBSF27-   
 Kai MeyersSRMontana State University30-   
 Justin LucasU20APUNSC47-   
 Aaron PowerU20Dartmouth College51-   
 Owen YoungU20University of Vermont67-   
 Nicholas ButhU20FXC85-   
 North CrawfordU18AWS259-   
 Drake McGinleyU18APUNSC261-   
 Andrew KrellnerU18APUNSC269-   
 Taschi KlaschkaSRNordiq Canada279-   
 Jonah NitisaponSRYoung Money280-