Dec 16, 2023
Besh Cup 1:

Hosted By: Nordic Skiing Association of Anchorage
Kincaid Park, Anchorage, AK,


1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Taylor Salsbury U10AWS40103:00.00100500.00
2Bensen SensabaughU10ANR40403:02.0080533.33
3Hannah FolandU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic40203:03.00100537.16
4Solomon ParkerU10ANR40803:15.0060600.00
5Lena StrabelU10Mat-Su40303:18.0080574.32
6Coral SmythU08Willow, AK40603:19.00100592.90
7Miriam FayU10Mat Su Ski Club40503:20.0060611.48
 Truly SensabaughU08ANR407-  



Female 1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Naomi SmithU12AWS41102:00.00100400.00
2Wren SpanglerU12ANR41602:02.0080418.57
3Niva FlagstadU12AWS41202:05.0060437.14
4Colette LevequeU12AWS41702:06.0050455.71
5Elise Salsbury U12APUNSC41402:08.0045474.29
6Peja SkinnerU12AWS41902:10.0040492.86
7Eva DriggsU12AWS41502:11.0036511.43
8Siri StrabelU12Mat-Su41802:13.0032530.00
 Maeve LittellU12APUNSC413-  



Male 1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Isaac YagerU12AWS42102:00.00100400.00
2Riley ElliottU12AWS42602:02.0080418.75
3Severin ParksU12FXC42802:05.0060437.50
4Vanin Sensabaugh U12ANR42302:06.0050456.25
5Jeremiah SheldonU1241402:08.0045475.00
6Arbor FrederickU12APUNSC42702:10.0040493.75
7Mackey CohenU12APUNSC42902:11.0036512.50
8Beau LaRousseU12ANR42202:13.0032531.25
9Colin SchneiderU12FXC42502:15.0029550.00



Female 1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Calista ZuberU14APUNSC28104:23.10100100300.00
2Solvej LunoeU14APUNSC28304:21.908080334.29
3Talia SmithU14APUNSC28204:23.806060368.57
4Clara SensabaughU14ANR28404:17.405050402.86
5Elin LunoeU14APUNSC28504:37.604545437.15
6Isabella FolandU14FXC28604:44.704040471.43
7Kyndle LaRousseU14ANR28704:58.903636505.72
8Sophie KimballU14AWS29004:59.303232540.01
9Quetzal HauserU14APUNSC28805:06.602929574.30
10Ellie BurnettU14FXC29205:15.302626608.58
11Phoebe WoollerU14FXC29105:06.702424642.87
12Grace PostU14APUNSC29305:38.302222677.16
13Cara SchneiderU14FXC28905:46.702020716.32



Male 1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Nico GrazianoU14APUNSC30103:55.20100100300.00
2Banyan SmythU14ANR30604:00.908080320.09
3Ethan ElliottU14AWS30503:53.006060340.17
4Finn DudleyU14APUNSC30404:07.005050360.26
5Talven Wigglesworth U14APUNSC30204:13.404545380.34
6Tengerjin PurevsurenU14APUNSC30304:11.404040400.43
7Beck HarthU14APUNSC31004:14.603636420.52
8Tate SkinnerU14AWS30904:21.903232440.60
9Grayson KlayumU14ANR31204:23.002929460.69
10Tyson RuckelU14APUNSC30804:23.002626480.77
11Lance SmithU14AWS31604:35.902424500.86
12Aksel FlagstadU14AWS31404:25.702222520.94
13Micah RozellU14FXC32104:40.602020545.15
14Logan WilliamsU14AWS31504:40.901818546.70
15Milo AndersenU14APUNSC32604:46.201616573.99
16Isaak PfistererU14APUNSC33004:46.401515575.02
17Isaac MarvinU14ANR31104:47.601414581.20
18Oliver TaylorU14FXC31704:53.201313610.04
19Blair MerrillU14FXC30704:54.201212615.19
20Michael MurrayU14ANR32905:11.801111705.84
21Beckett HaydenU14FXC32005:16.901010732.10
22Russell AdamsU14APUNSC31905:18.2099738.80
22Henry IvaryU14ANR33105:18.2099738.80
24Leif LakerU14Kenai MS31305:18.6077740.86
25Reid GriekU14FXC32805:33.6066818.11
26Liam CuddyU14APUNSC31805:35.3055826.87
27Josiah SheldonU14NSAA32705:36.3044832.02
28Shon HargisU14ANR33205:57.5033941.20
29Caden GrunstU14APUNSC32406:06.9022989.61
30Nolan HaysU14FXC32206:12.4011999.99
31Henry RosierU14APUNSC32306:23.20  999.99
32Caiden BillsU1432506:34.90  999.99



Female 1.3KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Samantha SmithU20Sun Valley SEF504:08.90100 0.00
2Mariel Merlii PullesSRUA Fairbanks2004:02.50100 12.67
3Olivia Bouffard-NesbittSRFondeurs-Laurentides804:01.8080 25.33
4Katie WeaverSRAlberta World Cup Academy1103:59.8060 38.00
5Sonjaa SchmidtSRWhitehorse Ski Club1904:09.3050 50.66
6Karianne DengerudSRUniversity of Utah404:04.9045 63.33
7Erin BiancoSRBSF1204:07.7040 75.99
8Anna-Maria DietzeSRUniversity of Colorado1304:12.5036 88.66
9Liliane GagnonSRCanadien National Ski Team304:11.1032 101.32
10Renae AndersonSRAPUNSC1604:12.0029 113.99
11Anna ParentSRCanadien National Ski Team2604:10.7026 126.65
12Sydney Palmer-LegerSRUniversity of Utah1404:16.9024 139.32
13Marlie MolinaroSRUA Anchorage3004:08.3022 151.99
14Margie FreedSRGreen Racing Project104:11.4020 164.65
15Alexandra LawsonSRCraftsbury Ski Club704:14.1018 177.32
16Ava ThurstonU20SMS T2904:10.2080 189.98
17Nina SchambergerU20University of Utah1804:12.3060 202.65
18Astrid StavSRUA Anchorage3404:13.6016 215.31
19Michaela Keller-MillerSRGreen Racing Project1704:14.9015 227.98
20Sarah GobleSRBSF1504:17.4014 240.64
21Kendall KramerSRUA Fairbanks1004:17.2013 253.31
22Emma AlbrechtSRMontana State University2804:17.9012 265.98
23Nina SeemannSRDartmouth College604:18.1011 278.64
24Stella DuncanSRAWCA5304:24.1010 291.31
25Mariah BredalSRSun Valley SEF2304:25.809 303.97
26Evelina SutroSRSMS T2204:17.708 316.64
27Marit FloraU20APUNSC3104:24.9050100329.30
28Elena GrissomU20University of Colorado3704:25.1045 341.97
29Katey HouserU20Montana State University2404:26.104080354.63
30Beth GranstromSRUA Anchorage2904:21.907 367.30
31Rosie Whittington-EvansU20Montana State University8004:28.803660379.96
32Lily PannkukU20APUNSC3504:31.703250392.63
33Tabitha WilliamsU20UA Fairbanks3904:34.6029 405.30
34Piper SearsU18APUNSC4204:38.7010045417.96
35Greta BochenekU18APUNSC5404:51.508040430.63
36Sammy LegateU20APUNSC2504:34.902636443.29
37Olivia SoderstromU18AWS3804:32.506032455.96
38Luise GraefU20UA Fairbanks4704:30.4024 468.62
39Miya Kam-MagruderU16AWS8604:33.40100100481.29
40Natalie HoodU20APUNSC3304:39.102229493.95
41Ingrid BaurickU18FXC5705:01.505026506.62
42Reine SouleU16AWS8204:42.008080519.28
43Merridy LittellU18APUNSC5204:47.904524531.95
44Mia StiassnyU16APUNSC4904:49.106060544.62
45Elliot Sensabaugh U16ANR6204:50.905050557.28
46Berit MeyersU20AWS4604:54.502022569.95
47Alise ElliottU16AWS9004:55.804545582.61
48Maya TirpackU18AWS5605:00.404020595.28
49Lilli BondU16FXC8405:04.504040607.94
50Maisy MorleyU18APUNSC6105:12.003618620.61
51Abigail HaasU20UA Fairbanks3204:43.701816633.27
52Ashley GrossklausU20BSF6304:56.0016 645.94
53Ariana CannavaU18Soldotna HS8304:56.503215658.61
54Scarlet ParrU18APUNSC10405:07.902914671.27
55Adah DeckerU16FXC5505:10.703636683.94
56Tania BoonstraU18Soldotna HS6705:06.102613696.60
57Haley FinchU18AWS7005:06.302412709.27
58Isela AustinU16ANR5805:06.703232721.93
59Olivia Ronzio PicoU16ANR8505:12.302929734.60
60Talia DayU18APUNSC6905:14.402211747.26
61Amelia ParkerU16ANR9405:29.102626759.93
62Ellie AbrahamsonU16FXC7105:31.002424772.59
63Faith HarlamertU16APUNSC8905:23.002222785.26
64Madelin LowenU16APUNSC8705:38.802020797.93
65Fiona SelvikU16AWS10505:46.001818810.59
66Kara Veihdeffer U16Soldotna HS10005:48.401616823.26
67Natalee ZahrtU16ANR9505:53.401515835.92
68Hannah StepetinU16ANR8105:53.1014 848.59
69Luci WrightU16Colony HS9206:08.201314861.25
70Duna SnedgenU16South HS9606:08.801213873.92
71Shayla SmithU16ANR9306:59.501112886.58
72Kaiya SoldwedelU16APUNSC8805:51.4010 899.25
73Katya SemeniukSRAIAWCA3604:31.406 158.13
74Helen WilsonSRMontana State University7904:35.705 179.65
75Tatum WitterSRDartmouth College4304:38.404 193.16
76Natalie WilkieSRLarch Hills Nordic Society4504:38.703 194.66
77Rosie FordhamSRUA Fairbanks2704:38.902 195.66
78Lindsay WilliamsM2Team Birkie10204:42.10100 211.68
79Aila BerriganSRUA Fairbanks4004:45.001 226.19
80Leah ReitzSRRocky Mountain Racers4104:49.20  247.21
81Eva WeymullerSRAPUNSC6404:49.90  250.71
82Garviey TobinSRDartmouth College6505:03.00  316.26
83Anna EngelSRAPUNSC9105:05.50  328.77
84Abigail HoweU18APUNSC7305:14.602010374.31
85Courtney FussyU20FXC5905:15.90159380.82
86Linnea GrayU18ANR7505:21.70188409.84
87Fiora GrazianoU18APUNSC7605:28.00167441.37
88Elke HammersteinU20British Nordic7205:29.9014 450.88
89Anya SimardU18FXC9805:31.90156460.88
90Emma LyonsU18FXC10605:37.80145490.41
91Danika BrandorffU18AWS10305:48.10134541.95
92Ava Moore SmythU18ANR7705:51.70123559.97
93Karla Schleske ShepardM37806:17.30100 688.07
94Nikolai StorrsU16ANR10107:03.509 919.27
 Hanna AbrahamssonSRUniversity of Colorado21-   
 Celine MayerSRUniversity of Utah22-   
 Elsie WeissU20UA Fairbanks44-   
 Rosie ConwayU18APUNSC48-   
 Zarah Laker-MorrisU20APUNSC50-   
 Zoe RodgersU18APUNSC51-   
 Katherine MacintoshSRRocky Mountain Racers60-   
 Parker StephensU18APUNSC66-   
 Svea ThomasU18APUNSC68-   
 Beatrix BroganU18APUNSC74-   
 Gema McGrewU18AWS97-   
 Amelia BochenekU16APUNSC99-   



Male 1.3KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Julien LockeSRBlack Jack Cross Country Ski C11503:26.10100 0.00
2Logan DiekmannSRBSF11603:28.2080 5.60
3Reid GobleSRBSF11903:34.4060 11.20
4Michael EarnhartSRAPUNSC11203:29.2050 16.79
5Christopher KalevSRUA Fairbanks11303:29.4045 22.39
6Murphy KimballU18AWS14603:25.3010010027.99
7Walker HallSRUniversity of Utah12903:31.5040 33.59
8Julian SmithSRNTDC Thunder Bay11703:31.3036 39.19
9Hugo HinckfussSRUniversity of Colorado12403:26.3032 44.79
10Finn SweetSRUniversity of Vermont13903:31.9029 50.38
11Graham HoutsmaSRBSF11803:30.4026 55.98
12Derek DeulingSRUA Anchorage18203:34.1024 61.58
13Garrett SieverU20UA Anchorage15403:32.40100 67.18
14Jack YoungSRGreen Racing Project13403:33.4022 72.78
15Peter WolterSRSun Valley SEF12303:34.3020 78.37
16Sasha MassonSRCanadien National Ski Team12703:34.7018 83.97
17Maximillian HollmannSRBig Thunder Nordic16303:34.8016 89.57
18Finegan BaileyU20SMS T212003:35.3080 95.17
19Joel PowerSRMontana State University14903:35.5015 100.77
20Braden BeckerSR14503:35.6014 106.36
21Nicholas RandallSRNTDC Thunder Bay13603:34.6013 111.96
22Mike OphoffSRUA Fairbanks13303:34.8012 117.56
23Adam WitkowskiSRSMS T213003:34.8011 123.16
24Brian BusheySRUniversity of Utah12803:35.1010 128.76
25Alexander MaurerSRUniversity of Colorado14203:35.309 134.36
26Max KluckU20University of Utah11103:33.4060 139.95
27Zachary JayneU20University of Utah17203:34.2050 145.55
28Joseph LynchSR13803:35.008 151.15
29John SchwinghamerSRGreen Racing Project11403:35.407 156.75
30Mats HalvorsenSRCanadien National Ski Team15203:37.106 162.35
31Trey JonesU20University of Colorado13503:37.7045 167.94
32Charles Ben OldhamU20Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard17603:41.6040 173.54
33Cole FlowersU20AWS14703:37.503680179.14
34Derek RichardsonU20APUNSC13103:39.003260184.74
35Matt SelineU20UA Anchorage15303:45.0029 190.34
36Elias SouleU18AWS15903:42.108050195.93
37Benjamin DohlbyU20UA Fairbanks18603:52.4026 201.53
38Parke ChapinU20UA Anchorage17003:44.6024 207.13
39Ethan HoweU20APUNSC17403:47.502245212.73
40Phineas FischerU20Montana State University15503:44.3020 218.33
41Blake HanleyU20AWS16603:44.701840223.93
42Peter-John BragonierU18FXC18103:49.406036229.52
43Corbin CarpenterU20UA Anchorage17803:49.8016 235.12
44Ethan EskiU20UA Anchorage16103:51.601532240.72
45Davis IsomU20APUNSC16403:53.4014 246.32
46Noa Kam-MagruderU18AWS19603:47.305029251.92
47Aidan HayU20UA Fairbanks17503:48.4013 257.51
48Matteus SokulskyU20UA Anchorage17303:48.8012 263.11
49Kieran KaufmanU18FXC18003:50.104526268.71
50Nathan RehbergU18APUNSC19004:00.504024274.31
51Hatcher MenkensU18APUNSC16903:48.303622279.91
52Vebjorn FlagstadU18AWS18703:50.103220285.50
53Nicholas ButhU20FXC18903:50.601118291.10
54Wells WappettU18FXC16803:53.802916296.70
55Gavin GalyardtU20Montana State University17703:53.7910 302.30
56Oliver WrightU20APUNSC19103:58.70915307.90
57Jacob JohnsonU20APUNSC21103:59.60814313.50
58Oskar FloraU18APUNSC18804:00.102613319.09
59Coby MarvinU18ANR21304:00.902412324.69
60Aaron PowerU20Dartmouth College14403:44.80711330.29
61Grayson Stanek-AlwardU16AWS20704:04.40100100335.89
62Jack LevequeU16AWS23504:07.308080341.49
63Owen HarthU16APUNSC22404:25.306060347.08
64Gabe BlackU16ANR21704:17.005050352.68
65Braxton ThornleyU16AWS25304:24.304545358.28
66Cade McGinleyU16APUNSC22604:21.504040363.88
67Ethan StyvarU16AWS27304:25.203636369.48
68Elijah ZellmerU16APUNSC22204:23.903232375.07
69Nathan VanderLugtU16APUNSC23604:23.802929380.67
70Raven SpanglerU16ANR23404:25.902626386.27
71Cedar RuckelU16APUNSC22004:31.602424391.87
72Michael Davidson U16Soldotna HS26904:33.302222397.47
73Garrett ButtsSRAPUNSC12603:37.305 70.14
74Ari EndestadSRUA Anchorage12203:37.604 71.89
75Fredrik Luetcherath NilsenSRUniversity of Colorado14103:38.103 74.82
76Willson MooreSRBSF15703:38.602 77.74
77Kai MeyersSRMontana State University14303:38.901 79.49
78Felix-Olivier MoreauU18Club Nordique Mont-Sainte-Anne14003:39.4022 82.42
79Thomas O'HarraSRAPUNSC12103:40.40  88.26
80Erikson MooreSRNTDC Thunder Bay13203:41.50  94.69
81Samuel HendrySRCanadien National Ski Team15003:41.60  95.28
82Jonah SteinbergSRUniversity of Denver15603:41.90  97.03
83Anders WeissSRBSF15103:43.80  108.13
84Josh BaurickSRUA Fairbanks16503:44.80  113.98
85Max MahaffySRNTDC Thunder Bay15803:45.70  119.24
86Bentley Walker-BrooseSRSun Valley SEF16003:49.50  141.45
87Finn DodgsonSRNTDC Thunder Bay17903:51.00  150.22
88Jacob AdicoffSRSun Valley SEF17103:51.40  152.56
89Nicholas PowerSRMontana Endurance Academy18503:57.50  188.21
90Fred AlbrechtsonSRRocky Mountain Racers18304:00.40  205.16
91Elias OswaldU18AWS18404:02.102010215.10
92Miles Numme-WorrellU18APUNSC19704:02.50189217.44
93Logan CuddyU18APUNSC19304:03.90168225.62
94Basile PlattetU18FXC19204:06.60157241.40
95Merik SilbaU18APUNSC20504:07.50146246.66
96John LohuisU18APUNSC22304:07.60135247.25
97Isaac KristichU20ANR20604:09.0064255.43
98Weston SensabaughU18ANR20104:10.00123261.28
99Eli LammersU20APUNSC20304:10.2052262.45
100Max BeiergrohsleinSRUA Fairbanks19404:11.20  268.29
101Justin OestreichU18FXC19804:14.30111286.41
102Hatcher SmithU18APUNSC21404:15.6010 294.01
103Jack KlayumU18ANR21204:16.509 299.27
103Dean TooleU18ANR23304:16.509 299.27
105Vincent De SouzaSRSun Valley SEF19504:17.00  302.19
106Kasper BennedsenU20FXC22104:17.404 304.53
107Aiden SummersU18FXC22504:18.007 308.04
108Wade HarryU18FXC20404:18.206 309.21
109Logan DuncanU20British Nordic20204:18.603 311.54
110Jack LakerU18Kenai Central HS24004:19.705 317.97
111Jonah NitisaponSRYoung Money27004:23.50  340.19
112Jody GoodrichU18ANR21504:25.104 349.54
113Elias WatsonU1821804:29.503 375.26
114Noah RehbergSRPaul Smith's College23204:30.10  378.76
115Garrett BriscoeU20Homer, AK25104:32.602 393.38
116Reid MerrillU16FXC21904:34.602020405.07
117Owen WoollerU18FXC21004:35.702 411.50
118Griffin GraceyU18ANR25004:37.001 419.09
119Jebediah MarvinU16ANR24104:38.601818428.45
120Isaac BonneyU16APUNSC22804:40.701616440.72
121Brayden LichtU18ANR26404:41.30  444.23
122Nelson HaysU20FXC20904:44.201 461.18
123Liam ClearyU16APUNSC22704:46.101515472.28
124Kohen GallowayU18ANR27204:48.40  485.73
125Oliver ParkerU18ANR25504:48.50  486.31
126Hollis CrosbyU16APUNSC26004:52.701414510.86
127Josiah ThompsonU16AWS26104:54.301313520.21
127Kevin Vazquez-LozaM127104:54.30100 520.21
129Elias EngmanU20FXC20804:54.50  521.38
130Scott TragisU18FXC24304:54.80  523.14
131Kodiak ColemanU16APUNSC25404:55.801212528.98
132Atlin FrederickU16APUNSC22905:00.101111554.12
133Levi WatsonU18ABC 23705:01.80  564.05
134Leif JaworskiU18KNSC26605:03.00  571.07
135Austin MurphyU16AWS25705:07.601010597.95
136Jonathan DemientieffU1626205:07.709 598.54
137Logan CartwrightU18Kenai Central HS26505:09.50  609.06
138Ollie DahlU16Soldotna MS24705:16.0089647.05
139Jake BlackU16ANR24605:17.8078657.57
140Dax CampbellU16FXC24505:18.2067659.91
141Nathan BillsU16ANR23105:19.2056665.76
142Brady TokarU16AWS25605:25.8045704.34
143Emmett SchneiderU18FXC23005:29.40  725.38
144Elie CohenM1APUNSC24405:35.7080 762.20
145Ethan GheenU16APUNSC25205:39.2034782.66
146Liam YagerU16AWS24805:44.502 813.64
147Zoltan BrownU16APUNSC26306:02.201 917.10
148Cameron PoseyU16AWS26706:11.10 3969.12
149Oliver RosierU16APUNSC24906:30.90  999.99
150Joshua DennisU16ANR26809:41.50 2999.99
 Magnus BoeeSRUniversity of Colorado125-   
 Peter HindsSRUA Anchorage137-   
 Owen YoungU20University of Vermont148-   
 Pierre Grall-JohnsonSRNTDC Thunder Bay162-   
 Justin LucasU20APUNSC167-   
 North CrawfordU18AWS199-   
 Dylan AutreyU18APUNSC200-   
 Drake McGinleyU18APUNSC216-   
 Zachary DayU16APUNSC238-   
 Chase LakerU16Kenai Central HS239-   
 Elias WilliamsU16AWS242-   
 Rufus HinksU16APUNSC258-   
 Andrew KrellnerU18APUNSC259-