Jan 15, 2023
Besh Cup 4:

Hosted By: MSSC
Government Peak Recreation Area, Palmer, AK,
Free Interval Start


1.1KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Vanin Sensabaugh U10ANR804:14.44100500.00
2Taylor Salsbury U10Anchorage Jr. Nordic404:17.4580509.46
3Severin ParksU10FXC504:27.3160540.47
4Maeve LittellU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic705:02.33100500.00
5Beau LaRousseU10ANR105:28.6250733.23
6Bensen SensabaughU08ANR205:45.70100786.94
7Lena StrabelU08Mat-Su306:37.69100752.33
 Miriam FayU08Mat Su Ski Club6-  



Female 2.5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Calista ZuberU12APUNSC1908:05.70100400.00
2Eva DriggsU12AWS1109:32.2180542.49
3Wren SpanglerU12ANR1809:35.8160548.42
4Niva FlagstadU12AWS1709:48.4650569.26
5Naomi SmithU12AWS1609:57.5645584.25
6Siri StrabelU12Mat-Su1510:10.7640605.99
7Elise Salsbury U12APUNSC1310:13.7636610.93
8Colette LevequeU12AWS1410:31.7532640.56
9Peja SkinnerU12NSAA1010:56.3029681.00
 Teal FlintU1212-  



Male 2.5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Arbor FrederickU12APUNSC2109:32.35100400.00
2Logan WilliamsU12AWS2209:34.9580403.63
3Riley ElliottU122409:35.1060403.84
4Blair MerrillU12FXC2710:10.4250453.21
5Isaac MarvinU12ANR2810:32.2345483.70
6Russell AdamsU12APUNSC2310:52.4140511.90
7Liam CuddyU12APUNSC2611:00.9136523.78
8Nolan HaysU12FXC2514:19.3032801.08



Female 3.8KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Miya Kam-MagruderU14AWS4812:17.53100100300.00
2Reine SouleU14AWS4912:25.218080308.33
3Solvej LunoeU14APUNSC3513:19.786060367.52
4Lilli BondU14FXC5013:25.145050373.34
5Talia SmithU14APUNSC4513:26.754545375.08
6Fiona SelvikU14AWS4313:28.874040377.38
7Elin LunoeU14APUNSC3613:35.323636384.38
8Olivia Ronzio PicoU14ANR4713:43.743232393.51
9Clara SensabaughU14ANR4613:48.902929399.11
10Alise ElliottU14AWS3714:05.772626417.41
11Isabella FolandU14FXC3114:23.722424436.88
12Julia OswaldU14AWS4414:37.962222452.32
13Kyndle LaRousseU14ANR4214:53.682020469.38
14Duna SnedgenU14APUNSC3414:54.381818470.14
15Faith HarlamertU14APUNSC3814:54.911616470.71
16Ellie BurnettU14FXC4017:37.671515647.26
17Cara SchneiderU14FXC4117:48.341414658.83
18Grace PostU14APUNSC3318:26.911313700.67
19Madeline OestreichU14FXC3218:34.761212709.18



Male 3.8KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Jack LevequeU14AWS7811:06.50100100300.00
2Raven SpanglerU14ANR7611:30.898080329.28
3Braxton ThornleyU14AWS6611:49.606060351.73
4Tengerjin PurevsurenU14APUNSC6212:10.805050377.18
5Talven Wigglesworth U14APUNSC5812:31.254545401.73
6Ethan ElliottU14AWS6112:33.134040403.98
7Nico GrazianoU14APUNSC5612:33.423636404.33
8Finn DudleyU14APUNSC7712:35.073232406.31
9Banyan SmythU14ANR7512:49.112929423.16
10Coal FlintU14AWS7312:54.032626429.07
11Tyson RuckelU14APUNSC7413:06.072424443.52
12Anders ArmentroutU14APUNSC6013:14.572222453.72
13Beck HarthU14APUNSC5113:18.312020458.21
14Tate SkinnerU14AWS5913:21.281818461.78
15Aksel FlagstadU14AWS7213:25.501616466.84
16Zachary DayU14APUNSC7113:29.841515472.05
17Elias WilliamsU14AWS5413:34.651414477.82
18Zander Berens-Taylor U14APUNSC6313:57.901313505.73
19Josiah ThompsonU14AWS5314:00.701212509.09
20Jake BlackU14ANR6914:06.091111515.56
21Lance SmithU14AWS6814:16.121010527.60
22Grayson KlayumU14ANR7014:16.9899528.63
23Brady TokarU14AWS5715:08.6788590.68
24Ethan GheenU146415:27.0877612.77
25Kodiak ColemanU14APUNSC5215:37.6766625.49
26Micah RozellU14FXC6517:09.2855735.44
 Joshua EftaU14APUNSC55-   
 Dax CampbellU14FXC67-   



Female 7.5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Marit FloraU20APUNSC11422:52.171001000.00
2Natalie HoodU20APUNSC12523:03.5480806.63
3Alison AriansM5AWS11823:17.35100 14.68
4Olivia SoderstromU16AWS11623:33.0610010023.84
5Lily PannkukU20APUNSC12923:35.78606025.43
6Berit MeyersU18AWS10923:40.811005028.36
7Sammy LegateU18AWS11923:40.84804528.38
8Mia StiassnyU16APUNSC11124:14.34808047.91
9Piper SearsU18APUNSC12324:26.01604054.71
10Meredith SchwartzU20AWS11524:27.48503655.57
11Rosie ConwayU16APUNSC13224:27.51606055.58
12Kelsey JohannesU20APUNSC13024:34.07453259.41
13Tuva GranoeienSRUA Anchorage13324:44.17100 65.30
14Zoe RodgersU16APUNSC12424:47.74505067.38
15Merridy LittellU16APUNSC11724:55.71454572.03
16Zarah Laker-MorrisU18FXC12024:55.92502972.15
17Greta BochenekU18APUNSC10825:00.59452674.87
18Brynn RathertU16APUNSC12725:28.83404091.34
19Amaeli Kam-MagruderU18AWS13125:30.43402492.27
20Lauren DorrisU18AWS9925:36.61362295.87
21Elliot Sensabaugh U16ANR10625:39.77363697.71
22Kiley DennisU18ANR12625:46.533220101.66
23Tania BoonstraU16Soldotna HS8725:48.423232102.76
24Kaleigh AmundsonU18ANR10525:50.612918104.03
25Anna HalseyU20AWS11025:51.094016104.31
26Emily EricksonU20APUNSC11325:54.613615106.37
27Ellie AbrahamsonU16FXC9726:10.462929115.61
28Leni StolzU18FXC9526:24.592614123.84
29Maisy MorleyU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team9626:33.692413129.15
30Haley FinchU18AWS8626:38.8722 132.17
31Talia DayU16APUNSC10326:55.702626141.98
32Robyn MillerU20AWS12126:58.653212143.70
33Ingrid BaurickU16FXC10727:00.502424144.78
34Isela AustinU16ANR10127:03.382222146.46
35Adah DeckerU16FXC8927:30.102020162.04
36Abigail HoweU16APUNSC9427:54.131818176.05
37Maya TirpackU16APUNSC9827:59.821616179.37
38Svea ThomasU16APUNSC10028:09.271515184.88
39Linnea GrayU18ANR10228:13.562011187.38
40Parker StephensU16APUNSC11229:01.921414215.57
41Scarlet ParrU18APUNSC9129:10.131810220.36
42Emersyn LaRousseU18ANR9229:15.02169223.21
43Beatrix BroganU16APUNSC8829:25.981313229.60
44Kaiya SoldwedelU16APUNSC8229:41.3412 238.55
45Kintla PennU20APUNSC10430:31.55298267.83
46Anita WalshU18ANR9331:19.68157295.89
47Fiora GrazianoU16APUNSC8532:10.451112325.49
48Hannah StepetinU16Chugiak HS8133:20.4810 366.32
49Ava Moore SmythU18ANR8333:54.7714 386.31
 Ashley CastilloU16AWS84-   
 Emma LyonsU16FXC90-   
 Madeleine ReckmeyerU18AWS122-   
 Marley IrelandU18APUNSC128-   



Male 7.5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Derek RichardsonU20APUNSC21119:06.961001000.00
2Ethan HoweU20APUNSC21819:19.5180808.75
3Oskar FloraU16APUNSC22119:39.0310010022.37
4Hatcher MenkensU18APUNSC21519:40.801006023.60
5Wells WappettU16FXC18919:43.02808025.15
6Liam ChisholmU20APUNSC22519:47.73605028.44
7Karl DanielsonSRAPUNSC22419:48.27100 28.81
8Andy LiebnerM2ANR19019:53.54100 32.49
9Blake HanleyU18AWS21919:55.14804533.61
10Kieran KaufmanU16FXC21719:58.53606035.97
11Cole FlowersU18AWS22020:00.41604037.28
12Vebjorn FlagstadU16AWS19120:14.08505046.82
13Jayden RiceU18ANR21220:31.19503658.75
14Elias OswaldU16AWS18820:31.83454559.20
15Oliver WrightU18APUNSC20920:37.83453263.38
16Logan CuddyU16APUNSC20520:40.01404064.90
17Ethan EskiU20AWS22220:41.72502966.09
18Owen SaltzmanU18APUNSC19420:44.82402668.26
19Finn MorleyU20Juneau Nordic Ski Team19220:45.46452468.70
20Peter-John BragonierU18FXC22720:51.53362272.94
21Paul HlasnyU18AWS18520:59.89322078.77
22Finley BoldU18APUNSC19521:03.38291881.20
23Dylan AutreyU18AWS19821:04.71261682.13
24Nicholas ButhU18FXC22621:07.71241584.22
25Mark EggenerU20AWS22321:13.19401488.04
26John LohuisU16APUNSC18321:13.43363688.21
27Noa Kam-MagruderU16AWS19321:13.60323288.33
28Nathan RehbergU18APUNSC20621:29.37221399.33
29Merik SilbaU18APUNSC16521:33.462012102.18
30Isaac KristichU18ANR20321:42.651811108.59
31Weston SensabaughU16ANR18121:47.302929111.84
32Eli LammersU18ANR17621:48.321610112.55
33Miles Numme-WorrellU18APUNSC21421:50.90159114.35
34Kyle FischerU20AWS20121:54.08368116.57
35Connor ScherSRAnchorage, AK19621:55.1980 117.34
36Nolan MillerU20AWS19921:59.47327120.33
37Gabe BlackU16ANR16422:00.412626120.98
38Justin OestreichU18FXC20222:01.58146121.80
39Jacob JohnsonU18APUNSC20022:03.16135122.90
40Coby MarvinU18Colony HS17922:04.00124123.48
41Owen WoollerU16FXC18222:08.242424126.44
42Basile PlattetU16FXC17722:12.172222129.18
43Wade HarryU16FXC17522:39.312020148.11
44Jody GoodrichU18Homer HS18722:40.56113148.99
45Brian WeatherbyU18APUNSC17122:43.77102151.22
46Elias WatsonU16ABC17422:47.341818153.71
47Finn LambU16Juneau Nordic Ski Team17223:01.931616163.89
48James SimonoU18AWS20723:10.8291170.09
49Cedar RuckelU16APUNSC15023:14.631515172.75
50Jack KlayumU18ANR18023:20.898 177.12
51Owen HarthU16APUNSC15823:24.891414179.91
52Elias EngmanU18FXC18623:26.657 181.13
53Grayson Stanek-AlwardU16AWS16923:27.771313181.91
54Hatcher SmithU16APUNSC17023:29.181212182.90
55Reid MerrillU16FXC16123:34.481111186.59
56Gavin KentchM3APUNSC19723:35.44100 187.26
57North CrawfordU18AWS16623:36.766 188.18
58Ruben RhodesU1616723:39.791010190.30
59Leif TorgersonU20JNSC14323:41.2229 191.30
60Jacob RozellU18FXC18423:53.225 199.67
61Caedmon CrowleyU18APUNSC17323:55.974 201.58
62Drake McGinleyU18APUNSC16324:32.923 227.36
63Cade McGinleyU16APUNSC15324:38.2999231.10
64Kasper BennedsenU18FXC20424:48.842 238.46
65Alex AdamsU18ANR14224:48.871 238.48
66Nelson HaysU18FXC17824:54.11  242.14
67Elijah ZellmerU16APUNSC16024:55.1088242.83
68Teigan CoppU16Palmer HS15525:09.8077253.08
69Liam ClearyU16APUNSC15625:10.2366253.38
70Isaac BonneyU16APUNSC14625:32.2555268.74
71Atlin FrederickU16APUNSC15425:32.7844269.11
72Creed CvancaraU1616225:46.0933278.39
73Deakan GrossU16Colony HS14926:19.8122301.91
74Scott TragisU16FXC14726:39.071 315.34
75Emmett SchneiderU16FXC15726:44.07 1318.83
76Daniel HennemannU1615226:45.34  319.72
77Rollin BeardsleeU16ANR15127:30.12  350.95
78Kyle DusenberryU20Juneau Nordic Ski Team14127:34.7326 354.17
79Nathan BillsU16ANR14828:57.39  411.82
80Levi WatsonU16ABC14528:58.07  412.30
81Elie CohenM1APUNSC14439:42.0180 861.44
 Nathan VanderLugtU16APUNSC159-   
 Skyler AmyU18AWS168-   
 Owen YoungU18AWS208-   
 Elias SouleU18AWS210-   
 Aaron PowerU20AWS213-   
 Murphy KimballU18AWS216-