Jan 14, 2023
Besh Cup 3:

Hosted By: MSSC
Government Peak Recreation Area, Palmer, AK,
Classic Interval Start


1KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Severin ParksU10FXC23804:03.91100500.00
2Vanin Sensabaugh U10ANR23104:05.9780510.13
3Taylor Salsbury U10Anchorage Jr. Nordic23304:09.3560526.76
4Beau LaRousseU10ANR23704:57.3250762.77
5Maeve LittellU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic23205:03.14100500.00
6Bensen SensabaughU08ANR23605:52.52100999.99
7Lena StrabelU08Mat-Su23506:00.49100727.02
 Miriam FayU08Mat Su Ski Club234-  



Female 1KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Calista ZuberU12APUNSC22103:29.69100400.00
2Naomi SmithU12AWS22403:44.2780483.44
3Wren SpanglerU12ANR22303:49.7360514.68
4Siri StrabelU12Mat-Su22503:51.0250522.07
5Elise Salsbury U12APUNSC22903:59.8145572.37
6Niva FlagstadU12AWS22204:00.6340577.06
7Colette LevequeU12AWS22604:03.6536594.34
8Eva DriggsU12AWS22704:11.2032637.55
 Teal FlintU12228-  
 Peja SkinnerU12NSAA230-  



Male 1KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Blair MerrillU12FXC21403:46.41100400.00
2Russell AdamsU12APUNSC21303:50.9380423.96
3Arbor FrederickU12APUNSC21103:53.1360435.62
4Isaac MarvinU12ANR21203:57.9850461.32
5Liam CuddyU12APUNSC21504:14.3445548.03
6Nolan HaysU12FXC21604:59.7940788.92



Female 1KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Lilli BondU14FXC18203:28.70100100300.00
2Miya Kam-MagruderU14AWS18103:37.848080352.55
3Reine SouleU14AWS18303:39.346060361.18
4Alise ElliottU14AWS18603:44.245050389.35
5Olivia Ronzio PicoU14ANR18403:53.194545440.81
6Clara SensabaughU14ANR18503:55.984040456.86
7Talia SmithU14APUNSC18704:01.823636490.44
8Elin LunoeU14APUNSC19104:06.813232519.13
9Julia OswaldU14AWS18904:06.952929519.93
10Fiona SelvikU14AWS19004:10.722626541.61
11Solvej LunoeU14APUNSC19204:11.352424545.23
12Kyndle LaRousseU14ANR19704:16.512222574.90
13Cara SchneiderU14FXC19604:23.122020612.91
14Isabella FolandU14FXC19304:29.491818649.54
15Faith HarlamertU14APUNSC19504:37.981616698.35
16Duna SnedgenU14APUNSC19404:46.391515746.71
17Ellie BurnettU14FXC19804:51.691414777.18
18Madeline OestreichU14FXC19904:55.271313797.77
19Grace PostU14APUNSC20005:12.971212899.54
 Amelia BochenekU14APUNSC188-   



Male 1KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Jack LevequeU14AWS15103:15.31100100300.00
2Raven SpanglerU14ANR15203:25.648080363.47
3Nico GrazianoU14APUNSC15503:29.486060387.06
4Banyan SmythU14ANR15903:32.205050403.77
5Tengerjin PurevsurenU14APUNSC15603:32.744545407.09
6Braxton ThornleyU14AWS17503:36.754040431.73
7Talven Wigglesworth U14APUNSC15803:47.583636498.27
8Ethan ElliottU14AWS15403:49.743232511.54
9Tyson RuckelU14APUNSC16003:52.552929528.81
10Beck HarthU14APUNSC16303:53.272626533.23
11Finn DudleyU14APUNSC15303:55.352424546.01
12Ethan GheenU1417303:56.102222550.62
13Tate SkinnerU14AWS16703:57.442020558.85
14Grayson KlayumU14ANR16603:57.721818560.57
15Josiah ThompsonU14AWS17103:59.641616572.37
16Elias WilliamsU14AWS16204:00.561515578.02
17Anders ArmentroutU14APUNSC16104:01.371414583.00
18Jake BlackU14ANR16804:02.581313590.43
19Coal FlintU14AWS15704:05.381212607.63
20Zachary DayU14APUNSC16504:06.771111616.17
21Lance SmithU14AWS17004:07.261010619.18
22Aksel FlagstadU14AWS16404:12.4299650.89
23Brady TokarU14AWS17204:24.3788724.31
24Micah RozellU14FXC17404:26.2277735.68
 Dax CampbellU14FXC169-   



Female 1.3KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Sammy LegateU18AWS9203:48.591001000.00
2Natalie HoodU20APUNSC9303:52.691008021.52
3Marit FloraU20APUNSC9103:55.10806034.17
4Lily PannkukU20APUNSC9503:59.30605056.22
5Meredith SchwartzU20AWS9404:00.14504560.63
5Piper SearsU18APUNSC10004:00.14804560.63
7Emily EricksonU20APUNSC9604:01.22453666.30
8Olivia SoderstromU16AWS9704:03.9310010080.53
9Zoe RodgersU16APUNSC10604:05.15808086.93
10Kelsey JohannesU20APUNSC9904:05.67403289.66
11Alison AriansM5AWS9804:07.55100 99.53
12Rosie ConwayU16APUNSC11404:09.136060107.83
13Merridy LittellU16APUNSC11304:12.135050123.57
14Berit MeyersU18AWS12104:12.536029125.67
15Robyn MillerU20AWS10304:13.683626131.71
16Leni StolzU18FXC11804:14.805024137.59
17Zarah Laker-MorrisU18FXC10504:15.114522139.22
18Kaleigh AmundsonU18ANR11904:15.624020141.90
19Greta BochenekU18APUNSC11504:17.693618152.76
20Amaeli Kam-MagruderU18AWS10204:18.753216158.33
21Maya TirpackU16APUNSC12404:19.304545161.21
22Madeleine ReckmeyerU18AWS10804:19.492915162.21
23Maisy MorleyU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team13704:19.962614164.68
24Mia StiassnyU16APUNSC13504:20.144040165.62
25Adah DeckerU16FXC14204:21.273636171.56
26Elliot Sensabaugh U16ANR13404:21.793232174.29
27Isela AustinU16ANR13804:21.812929174.39
28Anna HalseyU20AWS12304:22.163213176.23
29Brynn RathertU16APUNSC11004:22.992626180.59
30Ingrid BaurickU16FXC11104:24.562424188.83
31Kiley DennisU18ANR10904:25.212412192.24
32Parker StephensU16APUNSC12204:30.692222221.01
33Tania BoonstraU16Soldotna HS10404:32.322020229.56
34Svea ThomasU16APUNSC14004:39.361818266.52
35Lauren DorrisU18AWS12604:40.752211273.82
36Kintla PennU20APUNSC13004:40.972910274.97
37Scarlet ParrU18APUNSC11604:42.67209283.90
38Talia DayU16APUNSC13204:43.371616287.57
39Haley FinchU18AWS13604:44.3518 292.72
40Emersyn LaRousseU18ANR11704:47.41168308.78
41Beatrix BroganU16APUNSC11204:47.571515309.62
42Ellie AbrahamsonU16FXC13904:47.961414311.67
43Abigail HoweU16APUNSC10704:53.821313342.43
44Linnea GrayU18ANR12904:57.18157360.07
45Anita WalshU18ANR12705:09.86146426.63
46Kaiya SoldwedelU16APUNSC12805:28.7012 525.53
47Fiora GrazianoU16APUNSC13105:33.311112549.74
48Ava Moore SmythU18ANR12505:50.6413 640.71
 Marley IrelandU18APUNSC101-   
 Ashley CastilloU16AWS120-   
 Emma LyonsU16FXC133-   
 Audra BurrillU16ANR141-   



Male 1.3KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Karl DanielsonSRAPUNSC303:05.00100 0.00
2Derek RichardsonU20APUNSC103:06.131001007.33
3Ethan HoweU20APUNSC1003:13.74808056.69
4Wells WappettU16FXC3303:14.4410010061.23
5Mark EggenerU20AWS4203:15.21606066.23
6Hatcher MenkensU18APUNSC2003:15.241005066.42
7Liam ChisholmU20APUNSC803:18.12504585.10
8Jayden RiceU18ANR4303:18.42804087.05
9Peter-John BragonierU18FXC3803:18.56603687.96
10Blake HanleyU18AWS2503:20.855032102.81
11Kieran KaufmanU16FXC5603:21.238080105.28
12Nicholas ButhU18FXC2203:21.994529110.21
13Ethan EskiU20AWS2603:23.144526117.66
14Nolan MillerU20AWS5703:23.624024120.78
15Logan CuddyU16APUNSC6103:25.616060133.69
16Paul HlasnyU18AWS4403:25.754022134.59
17Finn MorleyU20Juneau Nordic Ski Team8303:26.143620137.12
18Oliver WrightU18APUNSC6503:26.733618140.95
19Noa Kam-MagruderU16AWS1203:26.845050141.66
20Andy LiebnerM2ANR503:27.31100 144.71
21Owen SaltzmanU18APUNSC5003:27.663216146.98
22Brian WeatherbyU18APUNSC2403:27.842915148.15
23Vebjorn FlagstadU16AWS6603:28.264545150.88
24Cole FlowersU18AWS1103:28.742614153.99
25Oskar FloraU16APUNSC3903:29.364040158.01
26Finley BoldU18APUNSC1503:29.632413159.76
27Kyle FischerU20AWS3103:29.763212160.61
28Elias OswaldU16AWS1303:30.473636165.21
29Nathan RehbergU18APUNSC3403:30.702211166.70
30Basile PlattetU16FXC3003:31.903232174.49
31James SimonoU18AWS2703:32.582010178.90
32Eli LammersU18ANR1803:33.61189185.58
33Miles Numme-WorrellU18APUNSC5203:34.33168190.25
34Grayson Stanek-AlwardU16AWS4603:35.602929198.49
35Isaac KristichU18ANR1603:35.64157198.75
36Jacob JohnsonU18APUNSC6803:37.46146210.55
37Finn LambU16Juneau Nordic Ski Team5503:38.102626214.70
38Dylan AutreyU18AWS7003:38.35135216.32
39Joseph WallingSRCollege of St Scholastica2903:39.1280 221.32
40Justin OestreichU18FXC1403:39.24124222.10
41Jack KlayumU18ANR2303:39.49113223.72
42Coby MarvinU18Colony HS7303:39.60102224.43
43Nelson HaysU18FXC6403:40.5891230.79
44Wade HarryU16FXC3203:41.582424237.28
45Elias EngmanU18FXC6003:43.708 251.03
46Caedmon CrowleyU18APUNSC2103:45.147 260.37
46Hatcher SmithU16APUNSC4003:45.142222260.37
48Merik SilbaU18APUNSC3603:45.406 262.05
49Weston SensabaughU16ANR3503:46.302020267.89
50Jody GoodrichU18Homer HS5103:49.665 289.69
51Kasper BennedsenU18FXC2803:51.264 300.06
52Jacob RozellU18FXC1903:51.873 304.02
53Gabe BlackU16ANR4803:53.571818315.05
54Alex AdamsU18ANR6903:53.752 316.22
55Elias WatsonU16ABC5303:53.971616317.64
56John LohuisU16APUNSC4903:57.281515339.11
57Creed CvancaraU164703:58.211414345.15
58Owen HarthU16APUNSC5903:58.511313347.09
59Ruben RhodesU166303:59.151212351.24
60Owen WoollerU16FXC4104:00.981111363.11
61Reid MerrillU16FXC5804:02.451010372.65
62Elijah ZellmerU16APUNSC7104:03.5799379.91
63Cade McGinleyU16APUNSC5404:03.7988381.34
64Drake McGinleyU18APUNSC3704:04.851 388.22
65Cedar RuckelU16APUNSC7404:07.7777407.16
66Liam ClearyU16APUNSC6704:16.7966465.66
67Deakan GrossU16Colony HS8204:17.9655473.25
68Isaac BonneyU16APUNSC7604:27.6244535.91
69Scott TragisU16FXC7704:27.663 536.17
70Kyle DusenberryU20Juneau Nordic Ski Team8404:28.9029 544.22
71Leif TorgersonU20JNSC8504:29.4626 547.85
72Rollin BeardsleeU16ANR7804:36.2923592.15
73Atlin FrederickU16APUNSC7504:39.9212615.70
74Daniel HennemannU167904:41.42 1625.43
75Levi WatsonU16ABC8104:50.89  686.85
76Emmett SchneiderU16FXC7205:00.15  746.92
77Nathan BillsU16ANR8005:00.36  748.28
 Aaron PowerU20AWS2-   
 Murphy KimballU18AWS4-   
 Owen YoungU18AWS6-   
 Elias SouleU18AWS7-   
 Skyler AmyU18AWS9-   
 Connor ScherSRAnchorage, AK17-   
 Nathan VanderLugtU16APUNSC45-   
 Scott JohnsonU18AWS62-