Dec 18, 2022
Besh Cup 2:

Hosted By: NSAA
Kincaid Park, Anchorage, AK,
Free Mass Start


1.5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Vanin Sensabaugh U10ANR6101:55.60100500.00
2Taylor Salsbury U10Anchorage Jr. Nordic6801:57.6080524.22
3Henry StilleU10ERNSC6702:31.3060932.35
4Maeve LittellU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic6304:01.00100500.00
5Bensen SensabaughU08ANR6504:13.50100999.99
6Beau LaRousseU10ANR6405:23.1050999.99
7Lena StrabelU08Mat-Su6606:31.40100999.99
8Miriam FayU08Mat Su Ski Club6210:07.9080999.99



Female 3KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Calista ZuberU12APUNSC60112:43.60100400.00
2Niva FlagstadU12AWS60215:03.4080656.31
3Wren SpanglerU12ANR60315:04.4060658.15
4Naomi SmithU12AWS60415:39.3050722.13
5Siri StrabelU12Mat-Su60516:26.8045809.22
6Colette LevequeU12AWS60616:45.6040843.69
7Eva DriggsU12AWS60716:51.9036855.24
8Ruby LosoU12APUNSC60819:50.9032999.99
 Elise Salsbury U12APUNSC610-  



Male 3KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Isaac YagerU12AWS5712:07.10100400.00
2Logan WilliamsU12AWS5613:06.2080513.79
3Blair MerrillU12FXC5313:29.3060558.27
4Arbor FrederickU12APUNSC5513:56.6050610.84
5Milo AndersenU12APUNSC5814:15.9045648.00
6Russell AdamsU12APUNSC5914:21.6040658.97
7Colin SchneiderU12NSCF5422:21.0036999.99
 Liam CuddyU12APUNSC51-  
 Nolan HaysU12FXC52-  



Female 5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Miya Kam-MagruderU14AWS40317:11.90100100300.00
2Reine SouleU14AWS40218:50.408080433.64
3Lilli BondU14FXC40119:10.806060461.31
4Alise ElliottU14AWS42019:15.705050467.96
5Olivia Ronzio PicoU14ANR40519:22.604545477.32
6Solvej LunoeU14APUNSC41819:36.804040496.59
7Clara SensabaughU14ANR40719:48.203636512.06
8Elin LunoeU14APUNSC41919:53.703232519.52
9Julia OswaldU14AWS40820:04.302929533.90
10Fiona SelvikU14AWS40920:12.902626545.57
11Amelia BochenekU14APUNSC40420:38.002424579.62
12Talia SmithU14APUNSC40620:39.502222581.66
13Isabella FolandU14FXC41322:15.202020711.49
14Faith HarlamertU14APUNSC42223:02.101818775.12
15Duna SnedgenU14APUNSC41623:03.001616776.34
16Cara SchneiderU14FXC41124:47.301515917.85
17Zoey StilleU14ERNSC41725:03.301414939.56
18Kyndle LaRousseU14ANR41025:14.801313955.16
19Ellie BurnettU14FXC41226:42.201212999.99
20Madeline OestreichU14FXC41427:28.301111999.99
21Grace PostU14APUNSC41527:43.401010999.99
22Lily PorayU14Romig MS42128:48.7099999.99



Male 5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Jack LevequeU14AWS50116:52.90100100300.00
2Raven SpanglerU14ANR50317:31.108080352.80
3Ethan ElliottU14AWS52517:53.006060383.07
4Nico GrazianoU14APUNSC51818:00.005050392.74
5Coal FlintU14AWS50618:12.104545409.47
6Finn DudleyU14APUNSC50218:18.704040418.59
7Talven Wigglesworth U14APUNSC52118:33.103636438.49
8Tengerjin PurevsurenU14APUNSC52618:56.203232470.42
9Anders ArmentroutU14APUNSC52419:17.202929499.45
10Elias WilliamsU14AWS51619:33.402626521.84
11Harlan LosoU14APUNSC51119:56.102424553.21
12Beck HarthU14APUNSC51319:58.702222556.81
13Aksel FlagstadU14AWS50520:06.702020567.86
14Tate SkinnerU14AWS52220:32.401818603.39
15Dax CampbellU14FXC51220:35.201616607.26
16Tyson RuckelU14APUNSC50420:35.401515607.53
17Zachary DayU14APUNSC50720:40.501414614.58
18Jake BlackU14ANR50920:45.101313620.94
19Grayson KlayumU14ANR50820:53.101212632.00
20Hollis CrosbyU14APUNSC52321:14.801111661.99
21Lance SmithU14AWS51021:23.801010674.43
22Joshua EftaU14APUNSC51721:43.0099700.97
23Josiah ThompsonU14AWS51522:18.2088749.62
24Liam YagerU14AWS52023:59.5077889.63
25Oliver RosierU14APUNSC52724:59.2066972.15
26Brady TokarU14AWS51925:02.1055976.16
27Kodiak ColemanU14APUNSC51425:35.2044999.99



Female 5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Olivia SoderstromU16AWS20117:08.20100100200.00
2Brynn RathertU16APUNSC20417:51.708080259.23
3Rosie ConwayU16APUNSC20617:59.806060270.26
4Elliot Sensabaugh U16ANR20818:17.705050294.63
5Zoe RodgersU16APUNSC20318:37.504545321.59
6Mia StiassnyU16APUNSC21018:38.604040323.09
7Ingrid BaurickU16FXC20518:51.303636340.38
8Svea ThomasU16APUNSC22119:14.503232371.97
9Talia DayU16APUNSC21119:19.002929378.10
10Parker StephensU16APUNSC20719:20.202626379.73
11Ellie AbrahamsonU16FXC21419:42.202424409.69
12Abigail HoweU16APUNSC21719:54.902222426.98
13Isela AustinU16ANR21319:56.302020428.89
14Maya TirpackU16APUNSC20920:35.801818482.67
15Ayuu RoeschU16Unalakleet Nordic22021:02.301616518.75
16Lilian CoyU16AWS21821:02.701515519.30
17Adriana RamirezU16Colony HS22321:10.101414529.37
18Beatrix BroganU16APUNSC22221:32.901313560.42
19Gema McGrewU16AWS21621:37.801212567.09
20Kaiya SoldwedelU16APUNSC22523:48.4011 744.91
21Fiora GrazianoU16APUNSC21923:50.201011747.36
22Audra BurrillU16ANR22425:14.309 861.88
 Merridy LittellU16APUNSC202-   
 Adah DeckerU16FXC212-   
 Emma LyonsU16FXC215-   



Male 5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Kieran KaufmanU16FXC30414:36.30100100200.00
2Vebjorn FlagstadU16AWS30514:43.108080210.86
3Noa Kam-MagruderU16AWS30614:58.706060235.79
4Logan CuddyU16APUNSC30315:09.705050253.36
5Oskar FloraU16APUNSC30115:17.104545265.18
6Elias OswaldU16AWS30715:20.604040270.77
7John LohuisU16APUNSC34315:38.803636299.85
8Elias WatsonU16ABC34015:38.903232300.01
9Wade HarryU16FXC31115:40.602929302.73
10Weston SensabaughU16ANR31015:43.902626308.00
11Basile PlattetU16FXC30915:45.102424309.92
12Owen WoollerU16FXC30815:45.702222310.88
13Grayson Stanek-AlwardU16AWS31315:49.502020316.95
14Nathan VanderLugtU16APUNSC32215:50.601818318.70
15Wells WappettU16FXC30216:21.901616368.71
16Gabe BlackU16ANR31816:22.401515369.51
17Hatcher SmithU16APUNSC31216:24.101414372.22
18Creed CvancaraU1631516:25.901313375.10
19Ethan StyvarU16Homer HS32316:29.601212381.01
20Finn LambU16Juneau Nordic Ski Team33416:32.701111385.96
21Owen HarthU16APUNSC32516:33.301010386.92
22Alexander MellerstigU16West HS34117:00.509 430.38
23Reid MerrillU16FXC31417:12.7089449.87
24Ruben RhodesU1634217:14.2078452.27
25Elijah ZellmerU16APUNSC32617:57.8067521.92
26Liam ClearyU16APUNSC32117:59.0056523.84
27Atlin FrederickU16APUNSC31918:04.4045532.47
28Trevin SoderstromU16Unalakleet Nordic33518:23.0034562.18
29Isaac BonneyU16APUNSC33318:58.5023618.90
30Teigan CoppU16Palmer HS32019:03.7012627.21
31Wassaq Nanouk JonesU16Unalakleet Nordic33619:05.50  630.08
32Emmett SchneiderU16FXC31719:41.80 1688.07
33Rollin BeardsleeU16ANR33120:30.80  766.36
34Scott TragisU16FXC32820:33.20  770.19
35Levi WatsonU16ABC33020:33.40  770.51
36Finn LunoeU1633920:33.70  770.99
37Nathan BillsU16ANR32921:52.70  897.20
38Daniel HennemannU1632722:05.40  917.49
39Spencer CarpenterU16Dimond HS33224:36.20  999.99
39Rufus HinksU16South HS34424:36.20  999.99
 Cade McGinleyU16APUNSC316-   
 Cedar RuckelU16APUNSC324-   
 Andrew WatkinsU16AWS337-   
 Joel MossU16Kenai, AK338-   



Female 10KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Kendall KramerSRAPUNSC129:09.30100 0.00
2Mariel Merlii PullesSRKarupesa Team229:21.7080 9.92
3Astrid StavSRUA Anchorage329:47.5060 30.57
4Rosie FordhamSR830:11.0050 49.38
5Katey HouserU201030:11.2010010049.54
6Aubrey LeClairSRAPUNSC630:15.5045 52.98
7Alison AriansM5AWS431:28.40100 111.32
8Pascale ParadisSRUA Anchorage531:53.3040 131.25
9Lily PannkukU20APUNSC1732:09.608080144.30
10Abigail HaasU20932:25.606060157.10
11Quincy DonleyU20Harvard1132:39.405050168.15
12Marley IrelandU18APUNSC1832:42.0010045170.23
13Zarah Laker-MorrisU18FXC2132:59.208040183.99
14Sammy LegateU18AWS1333:13.506036195.44
15Meredith SchwartzU20AWS1233:35.904532213.37
16Aila BerriganU20APUNSC1533:44.304029220.09
17Amaeli Kam-MagruderU18AWS2333:50.005026224.65
18Piper SearsU18APUNSC2033:55.604524229.13
19Natalie HoodU20APUNSC1434:20.603622249.14
20Berit MeyersU18AWS2734:30.204020256.82
21Kiley DennisU18ANR2434:58.503618279.47
22Emily EricksonU20APUNSC1635:25.303216300.92
23Kaleigh AmundsonU18ANR3036:08.603215335.57
24Lauren DorrisU18AWS3536:14.902914340.62
25Leni StolzU18FXC3937:26.402613397.84
26Anna HalseyU20AWS2937:30.402912401.04
27Haley FinchU18AWS4137:34.1024 404.00
28Greta BochenekU18APUNSC2638:08.802211431.77
29Ariana CannavaU18Soldotna HS3238:20.002010440.74
30Linnea GrayU18ANR3638:54.50189468.35
31Maisy MorleyU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team3138:56.40168469.87
32Jillian GavalyaU18ANR3739:18.80157487.80
33Emily MossU18Kenai, AK3341:04.40146572.31
34Luca Anna PalastiSR4641:07.5036 574.79
35Scarlet ParrU18APUNSC4441:37.50135598.80
36Kintla PennU20APUNSC3441:53.60264611.68
37Emersyn LaRousseU18ANR4341:57.90123615.13
38Lydia BusheyU202841:59.00242616.01
39Madeline SivilsU18APUNSC4045:14.30111772.31
40Sophia KristichU18ANR4246:08.2010 815.45
41Danika WinslowU18Soldotna HS4552:27.409 999.99
 Marit FloraU20APUNSC7-   
 Robyn MillerU20AWS19-   
 Tuva GranoeienSRUA Anchorage22-   
 Madeleine ReckmeyerU18AWS25-   
 Sonja TrufferU18FXC38-   



Male 10KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Michael EarnhartSRAPUNSC10226:03.60100 0.00
2Kai MeyersSRAPUNSC10126:04.2080 0.54
3Alexander MaurerSRAWS10326:15.6060 10.74
4Philipp MoosmayerU20TSG-SZ Leutkirch10526:16.50100 11.55
4Derek RichardsonU20APUNSC11026:16.5010010011.55
6Matt SelineU20UA Anchorage10826:17.0060 12.00
7Hugo HinckfussU2010626:22.2050 16.65
8Fredrik NilsenSRHeming IL10427:03.2050 53.36
9Aaron PowerU20AWS10927:25.70458073.51
10Murphy KimballU18AWS11927:32.701006079.78
11Owen YoungU18AWS12227:36.60805083.27
12Blake HanleyU18AWS11627:39.40604585.78
13Sigurd RoenningSRUA Anchorage11127:51.1045 96.25
14Liam ChisholmU20APUNSC11428:12.004040114.97
15Joel PowerSRAPUNSC10728:27.3040 128.66
16Ethan HoweU20APUNSC11828:29.103636130.28
17Josh BaurickU2011228:30.903232131.89
18Peter-John BragonierU18FXC13428:34.905029135.47
19Jayden RiceU18ANR13128:36.904526137.26
20Samuel DelamereSRBates 11328:38.0036 138.25
21Cole FlowersU18AWS13028:43.104024142.81
22Brandon BrewsterSR12828:44.6032 144.15
23Oliver WrightU18APUNSC13628:58.903622156.96
24Elias SouleU18AWS11529:16.503220172.72
25Andy LiebnerM2ANR15729:19.90100 175.76
26Ethan EskiU20AWS12329:25.802918181.04
27Nicholas ButhU18FXC12530:02.102916213.55
28Hatcher MenkensU18APUNSC12430:07.402615218.29
29Dylan AutreyU18AWS13930:07.702414218.56
30Kyle FischerU20AWS12630:09.302613219.99
31Jacob JohnsonU18APUNSC13330:27.802212236.56
32Owen SaltzmanU18APUNSC13530:37.602011245.33
33Finn MorleyU20Juneau Nordic Ski Team16130:38.202410245.87
34Mark EggenerU20AWS12030:38.60229246.23
35Connor ScherSRAnchorage, AK16330:47.0029 253.75
36Miles Numme-WorrellU18APUNSC13230:55.90188261.72
37Isaac KristichU18ANR14831:04.90167269.77
38Jody GoodrichU18Homer HS14931:08.50156273.00
39Nolan MillerU20AWS12931:18.70205282.13
40Eli LammersU18ANR14731:19.40144282.76
41Adam VerrierM5Atomic Team16031:24.70100 287.50
42Finley BoldU18APUNSC16531:33.80133295.65
43Justin OestreichU18FXC14131:40.00122301.20
44Rich SuddockM7AWS16431:43.10100 303.98
45James SimonoU18AWS14531:49.30111309.53
46Merik SilbaU18APUNSC15431:59.4010 318.57
47Dean TooleU18ANR16732:19.909 336.93
48Nathan RehbergU18APUNSC12732:24.208 340.78
49Elias EngmanU18FXC13832:30.207 346.15
50Jack KlayumU18ANR14632:50.806 364.59
51Jacob RozellU18FXC14332:53.705 367.19
52Max KaufmanM5NSCF15033:43.6080 411.87
53Drake McGinleyU18APUNSC15334:10.604 436.05
54Paul CvancaraU1816234:13.103 438.28
55North CrawfordU18AWS16634:14.502 439.54
56Nelson HaysU18FXC14035:12.001 491.02
57Caedmon CrowleyU18APUNSC15235:39.70  515.82
58Kasper BennedsenU18FXC14435:42.30  518.15
59Holten ReidU18Bartlett HS16835:56.50  530.86
60Alex AdamsU18ANR16937:23.60  608.85
61Kevin Vazquez-LozaM115637:36.0080 619.95
 Justin LucasU18APUNSC117-   
 Logan HannemanSRAPUNSC121-   
 Brian WeatherbyU18APUNSC142-   
 Ricardo LungM5Panama151-   
 Gabriel ClingingsmithU18ANR155-   
 Skyler AmyU18AWS158-   
 Paul HlasnyU18AWS159-