Dec 17, 2022
Besh Cup 1:

Hosted By: NSAA
Kincaid Park, Anchorage, AK,
Classic Interval Start


Female 3.8KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Miya Kam-MagruderU14AWS25512:03.10100100300.00
2Reine SouleU14AWS25612:58.708080361.51
3Lilli BondU14FXC25713:02.406060365.61
4Calista ZuberU12APUNSC25113:06.60100 370.25
5Olivia Ronzio PicoU14ANR25313:08.005050371.80
6Alise ElliottU14AWS23613:10.504545374.57
7Clara SensabaughU14ANR25013:21.204040386.41
8Elin LunoeU14APUNSC23313:42.503636409.97
9Fiona SelvikU14AWS24813:44.903232412.63
10Amelia BochenekU14APUNSC25414:06.002929435.97
11Solvej LunoeU14APUNSC23214:11.602626442.17
12Talia SmithU14APUNSC25214:14.202424445.04
13Julia OswaldU14AWS24915:01.202222497.04
14Evy CoyU14AWS23915:04.502020500.69
15Naomi SmithU12AWS24515:12.2080 509.21
16Wren SpanglerU12ANR24615:27.1060 525.69
17Cara SchneiderU14FXC24115:29.101818527.91
18Niva FlagstadU12AWS24715:35.3050 534.77
19Siri StrabelU12Mat-Su24415:48.1045 548.93
20Duna SnedgenU14APUNSC22915:48.301616549.15
21Faith HarlamertU14APUNSC23815:52.301515553.57
22Isabella FolandU14FXC22416:02.801414565.19
23Kyndle LaRousseU14ANR24316:48.401313615.64
24Colette LevequeU12AWS24216:50.8040 618.30
25Zoey StilleU14ERNSC23017:09.601212639.10
26Ellie BurnettU14FXC24017:20.001111650.60
27Madeline OestreichU14FXC22518:13.701010710.01
28Grace PostU14APUNSC22818:16.4099713.00
29Lily PorayU14Romig MS23718:54.4088755.04
30Ruby LosoU12APUNSC22720:39.8036 871.65
31Eva DriggsU12AWS22620:46.8032 879.39
 Amelia KariU14APUNSC234-   
 Elise Salsbury U12APUNSC235-   



Male 3.8KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Jack LevequeU14AWS22111:01.60100100300.00
2Raven SpanglerU14ANR21911:57.608080367.71
3Tengerjin PurevsurenU14APUNSC20212:01.006060371.83
4Finn DudleyU14APUNSC22012:35.005050412.94
5Nico GrazianoU14APUNSC19412:37.304545415.72
6Ethan ElliottU14AWS20112:37.904040416.44
7Tyson RuckelU14APUNSC21812:58.503636441.35
8Beck HarthU14APUNSC18813:02.103232445.71
9Talven Wigglesworth U14APUNSC19813:08.402929453.33
10Coal FlintU14AWS21613:24.002626472.19
11Elias WilliamsU14AWS19113:27.602424476.54
12Harlan LosoU14APUNSC21013:33.802222484.04
13Tate SkinnerU14AWS19913:35.302020485.85
14Anders ArmentroutU14APUNSC20013:35.901818486.58
15Grayson KlayumU14ANR21413:38.801616490.08
16Isaac YagerU12AWS19713:44.60100 497.10
17Dax CampbellU14FXC20813:53.101515507.38
18Jake BlackU14ANR21313:54.801414509.43
19Aksel FlagstadU14AWS21714:02.101313518.26
20Logan WilliamsU12AWS19214:10.3080 528.17
21Zachary DayU14APUNSC21514:26.401212547.64
22Josiah ThompsonU14AWS19014:29.601111551.51
23Joshua EftaU14APUNSC19314:33.601010556.35
24Liam YagerU14AWS19614:41.1099565.42
25Lance SmithU14AWS21114:50.0088576.18
26Zander Berens-Taylor U14APUNSC20414:55.6077582.95
27Russell AdamsU12APUNSC20315:23.1060 616.20
28Blair MerrillU12FXC20716:28.8050 695.65
29Liam CuddyU12APUNSC21216:34.6045 702.66
30Brady TokarU14AWS19516:36.2066704.59
31Oliver RosierU14APUNSC20516:47.1055717.78
32Colin SchneiderU12NSCF20625:48.4040 999.99
 Arbor FrederickU12APUNSC189-   
 Nolan HaysU12FXC209-   



Female 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Rosie ConwayU16APUNSC18019:44.80100100200.00
2Zoe RodgersU16APUNSC18320:33.108080232.61
3Olivia SoderstromU16AWS18520:44.106060240.04
4Brynn RathertU16APUNSC18220:58.905050250.03
5Isela AustinU16ANR17221:08.304545256.38
6Elliot Sensabaugh U16ANR17821:09.104040256.92
7Mia StiassnyU16APUNSC17621:09.603636257.26
8Maya TirpackU16APUNSC17721:45.703232281.63
9Ellie AbrahamsonU16FXC17122:10.002929298.04
10Parker StephensU16APUNSC17922:39.002626317.62
11Svea ThomasU16APUNSC16123:06.102424335.92
12Abigail HoweU16APUNSC16823:21.702222346.46
13Beatrix BroganU16APUNSC16223:36.902020356.72
14Adriana RamirezU16Colony HS16323:52.301818367.12
15Ilsa RobinsonU16AWS17323:59.601616372.05
16Ingrid BaurickU16FXC18124:01.601515373.40
17Lilian CoyU16AWS16724:40.301414399.53
18Talia DayU16APUNSC17524:43.101313401.42
19Gema McGrewU16AWS16925:32.501212434.77
20Ayuu RoeschU16Unalakleet Nordic16025:42.001111441.19
21Hannah StepetinU16Chugiak HS16426:17.2010 464.96
22Emma LyonsU16FXC17027:47.20910525.73
23Fiora GrazianoU16APUNSC16628:19.6089547.60
24Kaiya SoldwedelU16APUNSC16528:42.107 562.80
 Adah DeckerU16FXC174-   
 Merridy LittellU16APUNSC184-   



Male 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Vebjorn FlagstadU16AWS15415:57.80100100200.00
2Kieran KaufmanU16FXC15516:05.908080206.77
3Oskar FloraU16APUNSC15816:18.006060216.87
4Logan CuddyU16APUNSC15616:35.505050231.49
5Noa Kam-MagruderU16AWS15317:04.604545255.79
6Wells WappettU16FXC15717:38.904040284.44
7Weston SensabaughU16ANR14917:43.003636287.87
8Basile PlattetU16FXC15018:06.403232307.41
9Elias OswaldU16AWS15218:08.802929309.42
10Owen WoollerU16FXC15118:12.902626312.84
11Gabe BlackU16ANR14118:18.002424317.10
12Wade HarryU16FXC14818:24.302222322.36
13Nathan VanderLugtU16APUNSC13718:31.802020328.63
14Grayson Stanek-AlwardU16AWS14618:36.301818332.39
15Finn LambU16Juneau Nordic Ski Team11818:42.401616337.48
16Hatcher SmithU16APUNSC14718:53.201515346.50
17Alexander MellerstigU16West HS12418:55.5014 348.42
18John LohuisU16APUNSC12619:14.201314364.04
19Creed CvancaraU1614419:25.101213373.15
20Ruben RhodesU1612519:25.301112373.31
21Reid MerrillU16FXC14519:32.801011379.58
22Owen HarthU16APUNSC13419:54.20910397.45
23Ethan StyvarU16Homer HS13619:59.9089402.21
24Elias WatsonU16ABC12320:06.0078407.31
25Elijah ZellmerU16APUNSC13320:28.4067426.02
26Teigan CoppU16Palmer HS13920:45.5056440.30
27Liam ClearyU16APUNSC13821:09.1045460.01
28Emmett SchneiderU16FXC14222:07.8034509.04
29Atlin FrederickU16APUNSC14022:20.1023519.32
30Trevin SoderstromU16Unalakleet Nordic11922:21.2012520.23
31Daniel HennemannU1613222:37.10 1533.51
32Rollin BeardsleeU16ANR12922:44.50  539.70
33Scott TragisU16FXC13123:31.30  578.78
34Finn LunoeU1612223:44.50  589.81
35Isaac BonneyU16APUNSC12724:12.50  613.20
36Nathan BillsU16ANR13024:55.90  649.45
37Joel MossU16Kenai, AK12127:18.10  768.22
38Spencer CarpenterU16Dimond HS12827:20.10  769.89
 Andrew WatkinsU16AWS120-   
 Cedar RuckelU16APUNSC135-   
 Cade McGinleyU16APUNSC143-   



Female 10KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Astrid StavSRUA Anchorage11334:29.60100 0.00
2Mariel Merlii PullesSRKarupesa Team11034:55.9080 10.17
3Kendall KramerSRAPUNSC9835:39.2060 26.90
4Pascale ParadisSRUA Anchorage11436:09.9050 38.77
5Katey HouserU2010536:34.5010010048.28
6Emily EricksonU20APUNSC10237:17.40808064.86
7Alison AriansM5AWS9538:27.80100 92.08
8Marley IrelandU18APUNSC10938:38.801006096.33
9Rosie FordhamSR11238:50.6045 100.89
10Natalie HoodU20APUNSC10639:35.606050118.28
11Meredith SchwartzU20AWS10439:41.005045120.37
12Tuva GranoeienSRUA Anchorage9039:42.5040 120.95
13Quincy DonleyU20Harvard9640:19.204540135.14
14Zarah Laker-MorrisU18FXC10040:20.908036135.79
15Lily PannkukU20APUNSC11140:23.904032136.95
16Aila BerriganU20APUNSC9940:31.503629139.89
17Abigail HaasU2010140:35.303226141.36
18Kiley DennisU18ANR8041:00.806024151.22
19Amaeli Kam-MagruderU18AWS8641:05.605022153.07
20Piper SearsU18APUNSC10841:41.704520167.03
21Madeleine ReckmeyerU18AWS8242:28.304018185.04
22Sammy LegateU18AWS9742:49.103616193.08
23Leni StolzU18FXC8142:56.903215196.10
24Anna HalseyU20AWS8442:57.102914196.17
25Berit MeyersU18AWS7643:32.002913209.66
26Robyn MillerU20AWS10743:39.502612212.56
27Maisy MorleyU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team9344:59.302611243.41
28Ariana CannavaU18Soldotna HS9145:18.602410250.87
29Lauren DorrisU18AWS7745:20.00229251.41
30Kaleigh AmundsonU18ANR8345:39.40208258.91
31Greta BochenekU18APUNSC8746:39.10187281.99
32Kintla PennU20APUNSC7547:50.80246309.70
33Linnea GrayU18ANR8947:51.70165310.05
34Lydia BusheyU208547:59.30224312.99
35Haley FinchU18AWS8848:10.5015 317.32
36Jillian GavalyaU18ANR7948:48.00143331.81
37Emersyn LaRousseU18ANR7249:26.70132346.77
38Scarlet ParrU18APUNSC7349:31.80121348.74
39Karla Schleske ShepardM3Mexico9450:03.10100 360.84
40Madeline SivilsU18APUNSC7151:32.1011 395.25
41Emily MossU18Kenai, AK9252:27.1010 416.51
42Sophia KristichU18ANR7452:31.709 418.28
 Sonja TrufferU18FXC78-   
 Marit FloraU20APUNSC103-   



Male 10KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Thomas O'HarraSRAPUNSC6729:50.30100 0.00
2Alexander MaurerSRAWS6529:58.3080 3.57
3Hugo HinckfussU205129:58.60100 3.71
4Christopher KalevSR5530:02.2060 5.32
5Fredrik NilsenSRHeming IL5330:02.3050 5.36
6Matt SelineU20UA Anchorage5830:46.7080 25.20
7Kai MeyersSRAPUNSC6830:56.8045 29.72
8Philipp MoosmayerU20TSG-SZ Leutkirch5031:00.1060 31.19
9Sigurd RoenningSRUA Anchorage5231:53.9040 55.23
10Aaron PowerU20AWS5931:54.405010055.45
11Ethan HoweU20APUNSC6431:59.60458057.78
12Derek RichardsonU20APUNSC6232:16.50406065.33
13Blake HanleyU18AWS5732:37.701005074.80
14Cole FlowersU18AWS4332:41.30804576.41
15Peter-John BragonierU18FXC3932:42.00604076.72
16Owen YoungU18AWS3832:47.60503679.23
17Samuel DelamereSRBates 6633:07.2036 87.99
18Oliver WrightU18APUNSC4733:35.604532100.68
19Murphy KimballU18AWS6033:39.604029102.46
20Finn MorleyU20Juneau Nordic Ski Team1033:52.503626108.23
21Josh BaurickU206933:54.403224109.08
22Ethan EskiU20AWS4633:59.802922111.49
23Miles Numme-WorrellU18APUNSC3034:11.003620116.49
24Jayden RiceU18ANR3134:12.603218117.21
25Liam ChisholmU20APUNSC5634:28.702616124.40
26Skyler AmyU18AWS1334:36.302915127.80
27Nicholas ButhU18FXC3534:39.802614129.36
28Nolan MillerU20AWS3734:43.402413130.97
29Finley BoldU18APUNSC134:48.502412133.25
30Andy LiebnerM2ANR1434:50.00100 133.92
31Brandon BrewsterSR4935:00.1032 138.43
32Jacob JohnsonU18APUNSC3235:00.602211138.66
33Hatcher MenkensU18APUNSC3435:09.202010142.50
34Elias SouleU18AWS6135:23.20189148.76
35Mark EggenerU20AWS6335:25.20228149.65
36Adam VerrierM5Atomic Team1135:41.10100 156.76
37Eli LammersU18ANR2935:41.30167156.85
38James SimonoU18AWS2736:09.20156169.31
39Justin OestreichU18FXC3636:13.50145171.23
40Isaac KristichU18ANR2636:37.60134182.00
41Connor ScherSRAnchorage, AK836:42.6029 184.24
42Dean TooleU18ANR437:09.8012 196.39
43Nathan RehbergU18APUNSC4137:48.30113213.60
44Kasper BennedsenU18FXC2338:13.80102224.99
45Dylan AutreyU18AWS4238:23.6091229.37
46Jack KlayumU18ANR2538:23.808 229.46
47Caedmon CrowleyU18APUNSC1938:55.407 243.58
48Kyle FischerU20AWS4038:56.2020 243.94
49Jody GoodrichU18Homer HS1739:05.906 248.27
50Merik SilbaU18APUNSC2439:15.305 252.47
51Elias EngmanU18FXC4439:23.204 256.00
52Jacob RozellU18FXC1839:52.903 269.27
53North CrawfordU18AWS340:19.902 281.34
54Paul CvancaraU18940:20.501 281.61
55Scott JohnsonU18AWS1640:38.40  289.61
56Nelson HaysU18FXC4540:40.40  290.50
57Max KaufmanM5NSCF2840:44.3080 292.24
58Alex AdamsU18ANR640:54.50  296.80
59Ricardo LungM5Panama2143:25.2060 364.14
60Drake McGinleyU18APUNSC2245:38.50  423.71
61Kevin Vazquez-LozaM11545:47.6080 427.77
62Holten ReidU18Bartlett HS550:03.40  542.08
 Rich SuddockM7AWS7-   
 Paul HlasnyU18AWS12-   
 Brian WeatherbyU18APUNSC20-   
 Owen SaltzmanU18APUNSC33-   
 Justin LucasU18APUNSC54-   



1.8KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Vanin Sensabaugh U10ANR26808:04.90100500.00
2Taylor Salsbury U10Anchorage Jr. Nordic26508:11.7080511.22
3Bensen SensabaughU08ANR26110:31.10100741.20
4Beau LaRousseU10ANR26011:06.2060799.11
5Maeve LittellU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic26611:18.20100500.00
6Lena StrabelU08Mat-Su26211:43.80100530.20
7Miriam FayU08Mat Su Ski Club26720:32.5080999.99
 Henry StilleU10ERNSC263-  
 Wiley StilleU08ERNSC264-