Feb 5, 2022
ConocoPhillips Besh 5:

Hosted By: Fairbanks Nordic Ski Club
Birch Hill, Fairbanks, AK,
Free Interval Start
Besh Cup #5:

Female 3KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Elliot Sensabaugh U14ANR27510:02.80100300.00
2Miya Kam-MagruderU14AWS27010:05.3080303.32
3Reine SouleU14AWS26810:23.3060327.21
4Mia StiassnyU14APUNSC27110:28.5050334.11
5Adah DeckerU14FXC27410:46.3045357.73
6Isela AustinU14ANR26610:57.9040373.13
7Olivia Ronzio PicoU14ANR26710:59.5036375.25
8Ellie AbrahamsonU14FXC27211:09.3032388.25
9Ilsa RobinsonU14AWS27311:14.8029395.55
10Julia OswaldU14AWS26311:49.4026441.47
11Talia SmithU12APUNSC26511:49.90100442.14
12Clara SensabaughU12ANR26411:58.7080453.82
13Cara SchneiderU12FXC26113:56.5060610.15
 Ellie BurnettU12FXC262-  
 Lilli BondU14FXC269-  

Besh Cup #5:

Male 3KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Jack LevequeU14AWS25109:10.00100300.00
2Grayson Stanek-AlwardU14AWS25009:32.5080332.73
3Reid MerrillU14FXC25209:35.7060337.38
4Chase LakerU14Kenai Middle School24609:52.2050361.38
5Gabe BlackU14ANR24410:03.3045377.53
6Cade McGinleyU14APUNSC24910:05.1040380.15
7Nathan VanderLugtU14FXC24710:09.0036385.82
8Atlin FrederickU14APUNSC24810:19.3032400.80
9Raven SpanglerU14ANR23910:26.9029411.85
10Coal FlintU14AWS23410:27.2026412.29
11Cedar RuckelU14APUNSC23510:34.9024423.49
12Liam ClearyU14APUNSC23610:44.1022436.87
13Finn DudleyU12AWS22010:52.20100448.65
14Harlan LosoU14APUNSC22911:04.6020466.69
15Tyson RuckelU12APUNSC24311:11.8080477.16
16Banyan SmythU12ANR24511:12.7060478.47
17Elijah ZellmerU14APUNSC24111:20.8018490.25
18Jebediah MarvinU14ANR24211:27.7016500.29
19Jake BlackU14ANR23011:54.4015539.13
20Zachary DayU14APUNSC23312:00.7014548.29
21Grayson KlayumU12ANR23712:24.4050582.76
22Daniel HennemannU14ANR22212:26.7013586.11
23Dax CampbellU14NSCF22413:45.1012700.15
24Blair MerrillU12FXC22313:49.9045707.13
25Nathan BillsU14ANR22813:55.3011714.98
26Leo TapeU12FXC22514:05.1040729.24
27Beckett HaydenU12NSCF22614:23.6036756.15
28Oliver TaylorU12NSCF22114:26.4032760.22
29Isaac MarvinU12ANR23814:33.7029770.84
30Liam CuddyU12APUNSC23215:11.2026825.38
31Nolan HaysU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic23117:13.0024999.99
 Bridger PetersenU14FXC227-  
 Aksel FlagstadU12Anchorage, AK240-  

Besh Cup #5:

Male 5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Murphy KimballU16AWS3114:01.20100100200.00
2Elias SouleU16AWS3014:27.108080224.63
3Oskar FloraU16APUNSC2514:39.106060236.04
4Hatcher MenkensU16APUNSC2914:41.405050238.23
5Peter-John BragonierU16FXC2615:00.004545255.92
6Nathan RehbergU16APUNSC2815:01.404040257.25
7Wells WappettU16FXC2715:19.503636274.47
8Logan CuddyU16APUNSC2215:23.203232277.98
9Miles Numme-WorrellU16APUNSC2315:24.202929278.93
10Vebjorn FlagstadU16AWS2415:24.702626279.41
11Kieran KaufmanU16FXC2115:27.902424282.45
12Elias OswaldU16AWS1415:34.602222288.83
13Coby MarvinU16ANR1815:39.502020293.49
14Jack LakerU16Kenai Central HS515:39.7018 293.68
15Justin OestreichU16FXC1715:42.701618296.53
16Dylan AutreyU16AWS2015:54.301516307.56
17Noa Kam-MagruderU16AWS1915:54.501415307.75
18Owen WoollerU16FXC1516:10.201314322.68
19James SimonoU16AWS1316:13.201213325.53
20Jody GoodrichU16Homer HS1016:27.801112339.42
21Drake McGinleyU16APUNSC616:58.301011368.43
22Weston SensabaughU161117:02.60910372.52
23Jack KlayumU16ANR1617:05.6089375.37
24Basile PlattetU16FXC1217:07.1078376.80
25Thomas EricksonU16APUNSC717:42.0067409.99
26Wade HarryU16FXC818:19.9056446.03
27Hatcher SmithU16APUNSC918:30.2045455.83
28Emmett SchneiderU16FXC319:15.703 499.10
29Scott TragisU16FXC420:11.502 552.16
30Kyle WilliamsU16FXC121:15.701 613.22
31Spencer CarpenterU16Mears MS225:23.80  849.17

Besh Cup #5:

Female 5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Sydney Palmer-LegerU20University of Utah11514:35.10100 0.00
2Hanna AbrahamssonSRUniversity of Colorado11214:51.60100 15.08
3Kendall KramerU20UA Fairbanks11114:56.608010019.65
4Abigail JarzinSRUniversity of Utah10515:07.9080 29.99
5Julia RichterSRUniversity of Utah11315:14.0060 35.56
6Anna-Maria DietzeSRUniversity of Colorado10915:37.4050 56.95
7Karolina KaletaU20University of Colorado11015:43.7060 62.71
8Karianne DengerudSRUniversity of Utah10315:48.2045 66.83
9Isobel HendryU20Montana State University9515:50.3050 68.75
10Karly CoyneSRUA Anchorage9715:50.9040 69.29
11Rosie FordhamU20UA Fairbanks9415:54.3045 72.40
12Pascale ParadisU20UA Anchorage10115:54.5040 72.59
13Vera NorliSRUniversity of Denver10816:10.6036 87.30
14Emma LarssonSRUniversity of Denver9816:12.9032 89.41
15Sophia MazzoniSRMontana State University10416:17.1029 93.25
16Astrid StavSRUA Anchorage11416:19.4026 95.35
17Aubrey LeClairSRMontana State University9916:25.9024 101.29
18Marit FloraU18APUNSC8716:36.7010080111.16
19Kili LehmkuhlU20University of Colorado8316:45.7036 119.39
20Katey HouserU18ANR8916:46.908060120.49
21Adrianna ProffittSRMontana State University10216:50.3022 123.60
22Natalie HoodU18APUNSC8217:02.806050135.02
23Sammy LegateU18AWS7117:05.305045137.31
24Annie GonzalesSRAPUNSC9017:05.4020 137.40
25Emma AlbrechtSRMontana State University9317:08.4018 140.14
26Rosie Whittington-EvansU18ANR8017:09.504540141.15
27Sidney BarbierU20University of Denver9117:11.2032 142.70
28Rya BerriganSRUA Fairbanks8517:14.4016 145.63
29Abigail HaasU18FXC7517:18.804036149.65
30Zarah Laker-MorrisU18FXC7417:24.803632155.14
30Tuva GranoeienSRUA Anchorage9617:24.8015 155.14
32Lily PannkukU18APUNSC7317:34.703229164.19
33Lily MurnaneU20Montana State University9217:43.4029 172.14
34Sarah OlsonSRUA Fairbanks8117:45.9014 174.43
35Neena BrubakerU20AWS8617:48.102626176.44
36Olivia SoderstromU16AWS6417:48.70100100176.99
37Piper SearsU16APUNSC6317:48.808080177.08
38Aila BerriganU20UA Fairbanks7817:53.002424180.92
39Kiley DennisU18ANR7617:58.102922185.58
40Amaeli Kam-MagruderU18AWS6817:59.602620186.95
41Sadie CottonSRUniversity of Denver8418:01.0013 188.23
42Robyn MillerU18AWS7718:03.802418190.79
43Marley IrelandU18APUNSC7218:06.102216192.89
44Berit MeyersU18AWS7018:20.902015206.42
45Hjelle PersoniusU18FXC4118:30.701814215.38
46Madeleine ReckmeyerU16AWS6618:53.006060235.77
47Zoe RodgersU16APUNSC6118:58.405050240.70
48Brynn RathertU16APUNSC6019:01.504545243.54
49Greta BochenekU16APUNSC40019:11.204040252.41
50Lauren DorrisU18ANR3219:16.901613257.62
51Rosie ConwayU16APUNSC5619:17.003636257.71
52Heidi SchumacherU16AWS6219:19.803232260.27
53Sophie MayersU18APUNSC4019:20.701512261.09
54Gracelynn ShanleySRUniversity of Denver8819:21.4012 261.73
55Parker StephensU16APUNSC5719:32.602929271.97
55Tarja Latva-KiskolaU18AWS6919:32.601411271.97
57Maisy MorleyU16Juneau Nordic Team3319:47.702626285.77
58Annika ColbergU18APUNSC5419:55.601310293.00
59Merridy LittellU16APUNSC5920:02.002424298.85
60Maire HartmanU18AWS5520:07.40129303.78
61Kaleigh AmundsonU18ANR6720:09.10118305.34
62Ingrid BaurickU16FXC5820:12.502222308.44
63Linnea GrayU16ANR5020:15.902020311.55
64Emily MossU185220:20.00107315.30
64Elisabeth HennemannU18ANR6520:20.00107315.30
66Maya TirpackU16APUNSC5320:24.001818318.96
67Haley FinchU16Service HS3820:45.201616338.34
68Talia DayU16APUNSC4820:55.501515347.75
69Kintla PennU20APUNSC4922:05.60225411.84
70Sonja TrufferU18FXC3922:13.7084419.24
71Emma LyonsU16FXC4722:37.501414441.00
72Anita WalshU18ANR5123:06.8073467.79
73Riley Whisler U18FXC3423:16.3062476.47
74Patricia CaseyU18ANR4423:18.8051478.76
75Abigail HoweU16APUNSC4323:38.601313496.86
76Zoee BeiergrohsleinU18ANR4223:50.004 507.28
77Brianna Gill AndersonU16AWS4625:10.501212580.87
 Ava MooreSmythU16ANR35-   
 Ashley CastilloU16AWS36-   
 Maryah CastilloU16AWS37-   
 Gema McGrewU16AWS45-   
 Emily EricksonU18APUNSC79-   
 Hanna RaySRUniversity of Denver106-   
 Ezra SmithSRUniversity of Utah107-   

Besh Cup #5:

Male 10KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Zanden McMullenSRAPUNSC19525:25.30100 0.00
2Hunter WondersSRAPUNSC19926:25.8080 31.73
3Bernhard FlaschbergerSRUniversity of Denver19626:36.0060 37.08
4Magnus BoeeSRUniversity of Colorado19826:36.8050 37.50
5Will KochU20University of Colorado18626:44.30100 41.43
6Samuel HendrySRUniversity of Utah19726:53.7045 46.36
7Brian BusheyU20University of Utah18426:56.7080 47.94
8Logan HannemanSRAPUNSC17326:57.1040 48.15
9Bjorn Georg RiksaasenSRUniversity of Utah19126:59.6036 49.46
10Fredrik NilsenSRUniversity of Colorado17927:03.0032 51.24
11Espen PersenSRUA Anchorage19327:07.6029 53.66
12Ari EndestadSRAPUNSC16727:12.6026 56.28
13Walker HallU20University of Utah18727:13.6060 56.80
14Ole Marius KirkengSRUniversity of Denver17527:20.2024 60.26
15Michael EarnhartU20APUNSC18827:26.105010063.36
16Peter HindsU20UA Anchorage17227:29.00458064.88
17Derek DeulingU20UA Anchorage17127:29.8040 65.30
18Magnus NoroeySRUA Anchorage18927:32.0022 66.45
19Oyvind HauganSRUniversity of Colorado19227:32.6020 66.77
20Andreas KirkengSRUniversity of Denver19427:32.9018 66.92
21Elijah WeenigU20University of Denver17027:34.5036 67.76
22Reed GodfreySRMontana State University18027:39.3016 70.28
23Alexander MaurerU20University of Colorado17427:42.10326071.75
24Christopher KalevSRUA Fairbanks17827:54.6015 78.31
25Aaron PowerU18AWS16628:17.801005090.47
26Mike OphoffSRUA Fairbanks18128:28.4014 96.03
27Jonah SteinbergSRUniversity of Denver16329:01.3013 113.29
28Chip SchoffSRAPUNSC16429:02.9012 114.13
29Ty GodfreySRMontana State University16229:08.2011 116.91
30Josh BaurickU20FXC15529:11.002945118.38
31Jack CondeU20Montana State University16129:20.2026 123.20
32Kai MeyersSRAPUNSC18529:27.9010 127.24
33Porter BleiU20AWS15829:41.402440134.32
34Ethan HoweU18APUNSC15429:46.808036137.15
35Ryan JacksonSRUniversity of Colorado19029:47.209 137.36
36Blake HanleyU18AWS14829:53.006032140.41
37Karl DanielsonSRAPUNSC15629:53.308 140.56
38Lukash PlatilSRUA Fairbanks16829:57.407 142.71
39Liam ChisholmU18APUNSC16030:03.005029145.65
40Eli MerrillU20FXC13730:13.502226151.16
41Eli HermansonSRMontana State University16930:21.506 155.35
42Justin LucasU18APUNSC14730:26.904524158.19
43Owen YoungU18AWS15030:30.004022159.81
44Jayden RiceU18ANR14530:41.503620165.84
45Wyatt GebhardtSRUniversity of Colorado17630:56.605 173.76
46Patrick MarbacherSRUA Fairbanks15931:00.004 175.55
47Nicholas ButhU18FXC13231:12.503218182.10
48Cole FlowersU18AWS14431:22.702916187.45
49Oliver WrightU18APUNSC12931:30.202615191.39
50Skyler AmyU18AWS14931:30.502414191.54
51Bjorn HalvorsenU20APUNSC11631:41.502013197.31
52Jacob JohnsonU18APUNSC13331:56.902212205.39
53Nick SweeneySRUniversity of Denver13831:58.503 206.23
54Ethan EskiU18APUNSC15732:09.702011212.10
55Noah RehbergU20APUNSC15332:14.401810214.57
56Eli StierwaltU18APUNSC14332:25.60189220.44
57Owen SaltzmanU18APUNSC14632:31.10168223.33
58Kyle FischerU18APUNSC13532:37.20157226.53
59Nolan MillerU18AWS15132:37.40146226.63
60Scott JohnsonU18AWS12534:12.00135276.25
61Paul HlasnyU18AWS14134:30.90124286.16
62Quinten CoxU20Soldotna HS13434:43.90163292.98
63Nick JablonskiSRAPUNSC15234:55.502 299.06
64Elias EngmanU18FXC13035:01.70112302.31
65Kasper BennedsenU18FXC12635:23.30101313.64
66Jacob RozellU18FXC12735:51.409 328.38
67Brian WeatherbyU18ANR12836:06.408 336.25
68Nelson HaysU18FXC14036:08.607 337.40
69Paul CvancaraU18Dimond HS12337:11.606 370.45
70Andrew CoxU18Soldotna HS12437:17.505 373.54
71Ian TragisU18FXC12037:40.904 385.81
72Max KaufmanM5NSCF12237:49.80100 390.48
73Ben VanderLugtU18Monroe High School11939:03.403 429.08
74Caedmon CrowleyU18APUNSC12139:09.302 432.18
 David WonderlichU18FXC117-   
 Kyle DusenberryU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team118-   
 Ezra WestU18FXC131-   
 Caleb PetersenU18FXC136-   
 Eli LammersU18ANR139-   
 Tyler HippchenU18ANR142-   
 Joel PowerU20Montana State University165-   
 Noel KeeffeSRUniversity of Utah177-   
 Garrett ButtsSRAPUNSC182-   
 Joe DaviesSRUA Fairbanks183-   

Besh Cup #5:

1.2KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Wren SpanglerU10ANR28804:15.50100500.00
2Siri StrabelU10Mat-Su28404:32.7080553.86
3Colette LevequeU1028304:42.7060585.17
4Vanin Sensabaugh U10ANR28504:56.20100500.00
5Colin SchneiderU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic28206:51.9080812.49
6Lena StrabelU08Mat-Su28107:31.90100999.99
 Niva FlagstadU10Anchorage, AK286-  
 Naomi SmithU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic287-