Jan 16, 2022
ConocoPhillips Besh 4:

Hosted By: Tsalteshi Trails Association
Tsalteshi Trails, Soldotna, AK,
Classic Interval Start
Besh Cup #4:

Male 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Murphy KimballU16AWS9513:15.76100100200.00
2Hatcher MenkensU16APUNSC9413:56.488080240.94
3Peter-John BragonierU16FXC8914:15.216060259.77
4Elias SouleU16AWS9314:16.435050260.99
5Gregory FallonU16Kenai Central HS6514:33.3345 277.98
6Wells WappettU16FXC9214:38.894045283.57
7Kieran KaufmanU16FXC8414:40.393640285.08
8Nathan RehbergU16APUNSC9114:42.863236287.56
9Vebjorn FlagstadU16AWS8814:44.792932289.50
10Jack LakerU16Kenai Central HS6214:48.0026 292.73
11Logan CuddyU16APUNSC8514:49.822429294.56
12Oskar FloraU16APUNSC9015:00.192226304.99
13Miles Numme-WorrellU16APUNSC8715:01.942024306.75
14Coby MarvinU16ANR8215:08.671822313.51
15Dylan AutreyU16AWS8315:09.431620314.28
16Noa Kam-MagruderU16AWS8015:09.511518314.36
17James SimonoU16AWS7815:49.981416355.04
18Elias OswaldU16AWS7916:06.601315371.75
19Justin OestreichU16FXC8616:08.751214373.91
20Jack KlayumU16ANR8116:09.731113374.90
21Basile PlattetU16FXC7716:29.821012395.09
22Weston SensabaughU167416:35.61911400.91
23Owen WoollerU16FXC6916:38.54810403.86
24Wade HarryU16FXC7216:41.8779407.21
25Zane TewsU16Kenai Central HS6616:47.626 412.99
26Hatcher SmithU16APUNSC7516:57.1058422.52
27Thomas EricksonU16APUNSC7316:58.2347423.66
28Jody GoodrichU16Homer HS7617:09.6836435.17
29Drake McGinleyU16APUNSC7117:12.2025437.70
30Remi VenemaU16Palmer HS6817:22.651 448.21
31Owen SmithU16Kenai Central HS6318:49.97  535.99
32Sam MartichU16APUNSC7020:02.30 4608.71
33Levi WatsonU16Anchorage Biathlon Club6723:09.73 3797.13
 Miles IvaryU16ANR61-   
 Elias WatsonU16Anchorage Biathlon Club64-   

Besh Cup #4:

Female 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Marit FloraU18APUNSC16115:01.131001000.00
2Katey HouserU18ANR16015:07.1480805.34
3Meredith SchwartzU18AWS16215:53.32606046.33
4Rosie Whittington-EvansU18ANR15515:58.80505051.20
5Alison AriansM5AWS16516:07.26100 58.71
6Sammy LegateU18AWS15816:07.43454558.86
7Abigail HaasU18FXC16316:17.15404067.49
8Emily EricksonU18APUNSC15116:17.70363667.98
9Robyn MillerU18AWS14716:19.55323269.62
10Marley IrelandU18APUNSC14516:21.69292971.52
11Natalie HoodU18APUNSC15616:27.66262676.82
12Neena BrubakerU20AWS15716:29.891002478.80
13Lily PannkukU18APUNSC14916:32.20242280.85
14Tarja Latva-KiskolaU18AWS14816:35.63222083.89
15Piper SearsU16APUNSC15216:38.3010010086.27
16Amaeli Kam-MagruderU18AWS14616:41.89201889.45
17Olivia SoderstromU16AWS15316:43.20808090.62
18Zoe RodgersU16APUNSC14016:52.81606099.15
19Aila BerriganU20UA Fairbanks15416:56.808016102.69
20Madeleine ReckmeyerU16AWS14216:57.455050103.27
21Zarah Laker-MorrisU18FXC14417:10.801815115.12
22Merridy LittellU16APUNSC13617:14.104545118.05
23Brynn RathertU16APUNSC13917:14.634040118.52
24Kiley DennisU18ANR14317:16.641614120.30
25Jayna BoonstraU18Kenai, AK12617:30.291513132.42
26Anna HalseyU18APUNSC13217:34.581412136.23
27Zoe ChangU18AWS11417:34.931311136.54
28Hjelle PersoniusU18FXC11917:35.641210137.17
29Emily MossU1811617:39.32119140.44
30Berit MeyersU18AWS13517:44.98108145.46
31Greta BochenekU16APUNSC14117:52.243636151.91
32Annika ColbergU18APUNSC12717:56.8297155.97
33Kaleigh AmundsonU18ANR12418:05.2386163.44
34Heidi SchumacherU16AWS15018:10.233232167.88
35Ingrid BaurickU16FXC13718:14.402929171.58
36Parker StephensU16APUNSC13418:14.892626172.02
37Sophie MayersU18APUNSC11118:15.3175172.39
38Maya TirpackU16APUNSC12818:33.392424188.44
39Leah FallonU18Kenai Central HS10118:47.926 201.34
40Ariana CannavaU16Soldotna HS13018:47.9622 201.37
41Jillian GavalyaU18ANR10018:56.2854208.76
42Maire HartmanU18AWS13318:58.2643210.52
43Kintla PennU20APUNSC11819:10.21602221.13
44Elisabeth HennemannU18ANR12519:20.1331229.93
45Sonja TrufferU18FXC11019:20.692 230.43
46Ireland StyvarU16Homer HS10319:29.102022237.90
47Tania BoonstraU1610419:37.2718 245.15
48Haley FinchU16Service HS10819:40.5816 248.09
49Patricia CaseyU18ANR11219:45.171 252.16
50Gabriella TewsU18Kenai Central HS10219:50.70  257.07
51Anita WalshU18ANR12319:52.30  258.49
52Maryah CastilloU16AWS12120:48.501520308.39
53Ashley CastilloU16AWS12220:58.601418317.35
54Madison McDonald U18Kenai Central HS10521:07.16  324.95
55Brianna Gill AndersonU16AWS11521:23.641316339.58
56Abigail HoweU16APUNSC11321:49.461215362.50
57Talia DayU16APUNSC12922:14.271114384.53
58Linnea GrayU16ANR13122:17.891013387.74
59Emma LyonsU16FXC10622:25.13912394.17
60Ava MooreSmythU16ANR10924:08.178 485.65
 Summer FosterU18107-   
 Keiko WilsonU16AWS117-   
 Gema McGrewU16AWS120-   
 Rosie ConwayU16APUNSC138-   
 Annie GonzalesSRAPUNSC159-   
 Anna DarnellSRAPUNSC164-   

Besh Cup #4:

Male 10KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Karl DanielsonSRAPUNSC21525:06.56100 0.00
2Aaron PowerU18AWS21725:14.381001004.15
3Porter BleiU20AWS21325:18.43100806.30
4Josh BaurickU20FXC21425:36.94806016.13
5Justin LucasU18APUNSC19626:10.79805034.11
6Liam ChisholmU18APUNSC21226:37.13604548.09
7Ethan HoweU18APUNSC21026:54.70504057.42
8Blake HanleyU18AWS20227:18.77453670.20
9Eli MerrillU20FXC20827:40.52603281.75
10Owen YoungU18AWS19527:47.47402985.44
11Noah RehbergU20APUNSC20727:53.55502688.67
12Jacob JohnsonU18APUNSC17427:59.16362491.65
13Nicholas ButhU18FXC19328:00.29322292.25
14Cole FlowersU18AWS19928:02.58292093.47
15Carter BrubakerU20AWS20628:03.32451893.86
16Nolan MillerU18AWS20528:03.41261693.91
17Caleb PetersenU18FXC20128:25.852415105.83
18Jayden RiceU18ANR19128:30.732214108.42
19Kyle FischerU18APUNSC20428:33.922013110.11
20Paul HlasnyU18AWS19028:54.291812120.93
21Quinten CoxU20Soldotna HS17828:55.874011121.77
22Eli StierwaltU18APUNSC20329:03.611610125.88
23Tyler HippchenU18ANR20029:13.43159131.09
24Kasper BennedsenU18FXC18029:51.57148151.34
25Gavin KentchM3APUNSC18929:59.15100 155.37
26Brian WeatherbyU18ANR18630:20.20137166.55
27Nelson HaysU18FXC18830:30.12126171.81
28Max KaufmanM5NSCF17731:00.58100 187.99
29Jacob RozellU18FXC18731:09.92115192.95
30Caedmon CrowleyU18APUNSC17631:36.28104206.95
31Isaac KristichU18ANR17931:53.6893216.19
32Andrew CoxU18Soldotna HS18331:54.6682216.71
33Ben BoersmaU18Kenai Central HS17332:11.4671225.63
34Elias EngmanU18FXC19232:28.736 234.80
35Benn AbelU1817132:53.805 248.11
36Samuel CryderU18ANR18133:09.664 256.53
37George WrightU18Kenai Central HS17234:54.953 312.44
 Ian TragisU18FXC175-   
 Eliot Garton-BarendregtU18AWS182-   
 Paul CvancaraU18Dimond HS184-   
 Eli LammersU18ANR185-   
 Ezra WestU18FXC194-   
 Skyler AmyU18AWS197-   
 Owen SaltzmanU18APUNSC198-   
 Nick JablonskiSRAPUNSC209-   
 Ethan EskiU18APUNSC211-   
 Chip SchoffSRAPUNSC216-   

Besh Cup #4:

1.2KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Wren SpanglerU10ANR504:12.62100500.00
2Niva FlagstadU10Anchorage, AK304:15.2880508.42
3Naomi SmithU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic404:19.2260520.90
4Trogon HauserU10NSAA104:38.77100500.00
5Kaeden MannhardtU10205:58.5780729.01
 Siri StrabelU10Mat-Su6-  

Besh Cup #4:

Female 3KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Lilli BondU14FXC5410:48.55100300.00
2Reine SouleU14AWS5310:55.1980308.19
3Elliot Sensabaugh U14ANR5610:57.5560311.10
4Ilsa RobinsonU14AWS5011:06.5050322.14
5Isela AustinU14ANR4911:13.7145331.04
6Miya Kam-MagruderU14AWS5711:17.7540336.02
7Mia StiassnyU14APUNSC5511:27.8136348.43
8Ellie AbrahamsonU14FXC4811:38.5232361.64
9Adah DeckerU14FXC5111:59.5829387.62
10Olivia RonzioPicoU14ANR5212:19.1526411.76
11Amelia BochenekU14APUNSC4712:27.5224422.08
12Fiona SelvikU14AWS4312:44.4022442.90
13Julia OswaldU14AWS4612:57.9120459.57
14Clara SensabaughU12ANR4413:06.40100470.04
15Talia SmithU12APUNSC4513:55.2380530.27
16Quetzal HauserU12AWS4214:43.3460589.62
 Emiko WilsonU14AWS41-  

Besh Cup #4:

Male 3KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Jack LevequeU14AWS3809:58.49100300.00
2Grayson Stanek-AlwardU14AWS3910:18.5980326.87
3Gabe BlackU14ANR3710:36.6560351.01
4Chase LakerU14Kenai Middle School1310:39.1150354.30
5Cade McGinleyU14APUNSC3511:08.4145393.46
6Raven SpanglerU14ANR3611:12.2440398.58
7Finn DudleyU12AWS3111:24.25100414.64
8Ethan StyvarU14Homer MS1511:36.9836431.65
9Banyan SmythU12ANR2711:37.3680432.16
10Liam ClearyU14APUNSC3311:37.8232432.77
11Owen HarthU14APUNSC3011:45.1229442.53
12Jebediah MarvinU14ANR2911:51.7026451.33
13Cedar RuckelU14APUNSC3211:54.4724455.03
14Isaac BonneyU14APUNSC2011:58.2022460.02
15Atlin FrederickU14APUNSC3412:29.3820501.69
16Zachary DayU14APUNSC1112:51.9918531.92
17Tyson RuckelU12APUNSC2812:56.8960538.47
18Coal FlintU14AWS1213:03.8016547.70
19Grayson KlayumU12ANR2313:25.6750576.94
20Aksel FlagstadU12Anchorage, AK2613:53.6045614.27
21Jake BlackU14ANR2113:54.2815615.18
22Lance SmithU12AWS2514:04.1040628.31
23Rollin BeardsleeU14ANR1714:19.5814649.00
24Isaac MarvinU12ANR2414:34.1736668.50
25Nathan BillsU14ANR1814:44.7713682.67
26Trevin MooreU121415:23.5232734.47
27Liam CuddyU12APUNSC2216:44.6029842.85
28Nolan HaysU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic1917:46.1126925.07
29Fischer SpurklandU121622:30.8824999.99
 Elijah PancoastU14--