Dec 19, 2021
ConocoPhillips Besh 2:

Hosted By: Nordic Skiing Association of Anchorage
Kincaid Park, Anchorage, AK,
Free Mass Start
Besh Cup #2:

Male 3KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Finn DudleyU12AWS50112:46.40100400.00
2Tyson RuckelU12APUNSC50613:25.7080471.79
3Banyan SmythU12ANR50913:42.9060503.21
4Grayson KlayumU12ANR50714:29.0050587.42
5Isaac MarvinU12ANR50315:11.4045664.87
6Aksel FlagstadU12Anchorage, AK50215:18.2040677.30
7Lance SmithU12AWS51015:22.9036685.88
8Liam CuddyU12APUNSC50417:29.2032916.60
9Nolan HaysU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic50518:25.3029999.99
 Tengerjin PurevsurenU12APUNSC508-  
 Leo ShephardU12511-  

Besh Cup #2:

Female 3KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Talia SmithU12APUNSC40114:13.40100400.00
2Calista ZuberU12APUNSC40414:13.6080400.33
3Clara SensabaughU12ANR40514:48.2060457.09
4Kyndle LaRousseU12ANR40216:48.2050653.95
5Ellie BurnettU12FXC40322:41.4045999.99

Besh Cup #2:

Male 5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Murphy KimballU16AWS20213:23.50100100200.00
2Hatcher MenkensU16APUNSC20313:40.908080230.32
3Nathan RehbergU16APUNSC20413:42.706060233.45
4Wells WappettU16Lathrop HS23813:42.905050233.80
5Oskar FloraU16APUNSC20613:48.704545243.91
6Peter-John BragonierU16FXC21913:59.704040263.07
7Logan CuddyU16APUNSC20914:00.103636263.77
8Noa Kam-MagruderU16AWS21714:01.003232265.34
9Kieran KaufmanU16FXC21114:01.202929265.69
10Miles Numme-WorrellU16APUNSC20714:12.402626285.20
11Vebjorn FlagstadU16AWS22914:12.802424285.90
12Dylan AutreyU16AWS20814:25.502222308.03
13Elias OswaldU16AWS21814:26.202020309.25
13Justin OestreichU16FXC23614:26.202020309.25
15Ronen WoodsU16AWS21314:26.801616310.29
16Coby MarvinU16ANR21014:31.001515317.61
17Elias SouleU16AWS20114:52.101414354.37
18Jack KlayumU16ANR21214:52.401313354.90
19Ryan MavesU16AWS20515:32.401212424.59
20Grayson Stanek-AlwardU14AWS24715:41.40100100440.27
21Jack LevequeU14AWS22315:48.608080452.82
22Basile PlattetU16FXC22516:00.201111473.03
23Jody GoodrichU16Homer HS24516:01.101010474.60
24Thomas EricksonU16APUNSC21616:04.8099481.05
25Hatcher SmithU16APUNSC23016:10.3088490.63
26Weston SensabaughU1623416:19.1077505.96
27Wade HarryU16FXC21516:22.3066511.54
28Reid MerrillU14FXC22816:23.106060512.93
29Creed CvancaraU1622616:23.4055513.45
30Drake McGinleyU16APUNSC24416:46.3044553.35
31Gabe BlackU14ANR22416:48.005050556.32
32Cade McGinleyU14APUNSC22117:14.904545603.19
33Raven SpanglerU14ANR23917:20.304040612.59
34Colin UrbanusU16ANR22017:20.9033613.64
35Caleb SharrockU16APUNSC25717:32.702 634.20
36Emmett SchneiderU16FXC25317:39.201 645.53
37Scott TragisU16FXC23517:50.80  665.74
38Atlin FrederickU14APUNSC24117:52.203636668.18
39Liam ClearyU14APUNSC24318:09.003232697.45
40Nathan VanderLugtU14FXC23218:15.702929709.12
41Cedar RuckelU14APUNSC25118:29.002626732.30
42Teigan CoppU16ANR22218:29.90  733.86
43Owen HarthU14APUNSC25418:45.402424760.87
44Jebediah MarvinU14ANR23118:45.802222761.57
45Deakan GrossU16Colony HS25219:12.80 2808.61
46Markus KirchnerU16APUNSC24819:13.40 1809.66
47Isaac BonneyU14APUNSC25520:01.602020893.64
48Jake BlackU14ANR23320:06.101818901.48
49Harlan LosoU14APUNSC25820:08.301616905.31
50Rollin BeardsleeU14ANR24921:23.701515999.99
51Miles IvaryU16ANR24021:31.10  999.99
52Bridger PetersenU14FXC22722:10.101414999.99
53Quinn UrbanusU14ANR24622:37.501313999.99
54Nathan BillsU14ANR23722:50.901212999.99
55Atticus GorskiU14ANR25023:55.601111999.99
 James SimonoU16AWS214-   
 Zachary DayU14APUNSC242-   
 Elijah ZellmerU14APUNSC256-   

Besh Cup #2:

Female 10KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Rosie FrankowskiM1APUNSC126:41.70100 0.00
2Kendall KramerU20UA Fairbanks327:21.9010010035.14
3Becca RorabaughM1APUNSC227:31.6080 43.62
4Rosie FordhamU20UA Fairbanks928:28.7080 93.53
5Marit FloraU18APUNSC1129:26.1010080143.70
6Anna DarnellSRAPUNSC429:27.70100 145.10
7Meredith SchwartzU18AWS1029:34.708060151.21
8Katey HouserU18ANR1429:38.206050154.27
9Annie GonzalesSRAPUNSC1329:38.7080 154.71
10Rosie Whittington-EvansU18ANR2030:05.205045177.87
11Abigail HaasU18FXC830:08.204540180.50
12Alison AriansM5AWS530:28.00100 197.80
13Tatum WitterU20AWS1230:28.306036198.06
14Natalie HoodU18APUNSC1831:00.304032226.03
15Zarah Laker-MorrisU18FXC2631:04.203629229.44
16Lily PannkukU18APUNSC2231:15.703226239.50
17Rya BerriganSRUA Fairbanks1731:20.4060 243.60
18Kiley DennisU18ANR2731:29.702924251.73
19Neena BrubakerU20AWS1631:34.005022255.49
20Marley IrelandU18APUNSC2531:34.902620256.28
21Amaeli Kam-MagruderU18AWS3231:45.902418265.89
22Sammy LegateU18AWS1531:49.802216269.30
23Aila BerriganU20UA Fairbanks1932:07.304515284.60
24Tarja Latva-KiskolaU18AWS2332:54.302014325.68
25Zoe NobleSRAPUNSC2933:08.0050 337.65
26Robyn MillerU18AWS2433:17.801813346.22
27Berit MeyersU18AWS2833:45.601612370.52
28Sophie MayersU18APUNSC4733:53.301511377.25
29Annika ColbergU18APUNSC4334:03.501410386.16
30Jayna BoonstraU18Kenai, AK4634:06.50139388.79
31Lauren DorrisU18ANR3834:14.90128396.13
32Jillian GavalyaU18ANR3734:22.50117402.77
33Anna HalseyU18APUNSC3434:44.20106421.74
34Kaleigh AmundsonU18ANR3135:33.2095464.57
35Leni StolzU18FXC4435:44.8084474.71
36Sonja TrufferU18FXC4136:37.6073520.86
37Emily MossU184536:57.8062538.52
38Elisabeth HennemannU18ANR3037:27.0051564.04
39Patricia CaseyU18ANR4039:53.004 691.65
40Julia ThomasU20South HS3939:57.3040 695.41
41Kintla PennU20APUNSC3640:15.7036 711.49
42Anita WalshU18ANR3540:58.003 748.47
 Aubrey LeClairSRMontana State University6-   
 Garviey TobinU20APUNSC7-   
 Emily EricksonU18APUNSC21-   
 Maire HartmanU18AWS33-   
 Zoee BeiergrohsleinU18ANR42-   

Besh Cup #2:

Male 15KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Zanden McMullenSRAPUNSC10135:57.90100 0.00
2Michael EarnhartU20APUNSC10336:03.701001003.76
3Garrett ButtsSRAPUNSC10536:04.2080 4.09
4Ari EndestadSRAPUNSC11137:33.4060 61.96
5Kai MeyersSRAPUNSC10237:35.9050 63.58
6Alexander MaurerU20University of Colorado10638:04.80808082.33
7Chip SchoffSRAPUNSC11038:05.5045 82.78
8Aaron PowerU18AWS10938:16.201006089.73
9Christopher KalevSRUA Fairbanks10438:22.9040 94.07
10Josh BaurickU20FXC12138:45.406050108.67
11Karl DanielsonSRAPUNSC11239:12.2036 126.06
12Liam ChisholmU18APUNSC11639:13.808045127.10
13Joel PowerU20Montana State University10739:34.705040140.66
14Owen YoungU18AWS12940:25.906036173.87
15Skyler AmyU18AWS12740:27.105032174.65
16Blake HanleyU18AWS12440:29.104529175.95
17Ethan EskiU18APUNSC11540:29.604026176.27
18Eli MerrillU20FXC14740:31.104524177.25
19Justin LucasU18APUNSC13040:31.303622177.38
20Brandon BrewsterSR14840:32.3032 178.02
21Ethan HoweU18APUNSC11740:53.803220191.97
22Eli HermansonSRMontana State University10841:07.2029 200.67
23Owen SaltzmanU18APUNSC12641:54.402918231.29
24Kyle FischerU18APUNSC13642:00.202616235.05
25Jayden RiceU18ANR13142:04.802415238.04
26Cole FlowersU18AWS12542:12.102214242.77
27Caleb PetersenU18FXC13742:13.102013243.42
28Max BeiergrohsleinU20AWS11443:05.204012277.22
29Oliver WrightU18APUNSC14143:19.201811286.31
30Noah RehbergU20APUNSC11943:19.503610286.50
31Nick JablonskiSRAPUNSC11843:21.5026 287.80
32Eli StierwaltU18APUNSC12243:30.80169293.83
33Garrett StreitU20ANR13543:31.40328294.22
34Adam VerrierM5UA Anchorage15043:47.80100 304.86
35Ezra WestU18FXC13943:48.70157305.45
36Tyler HippchenU18ANR12344:24.40146328.61
37Scott JohnsonU18AWS16144:46.00135342.62
38Paul HlasnyU18AWS12844:52.00124346.51
39Elias EngmanU18FXC14045:24.00113367.27
40Quinten CoxU20Soldotna HS15345:32.40292372.72
41Jacob RozellU18FXC15645:51.30101384.99
42Brian WeatherbyU18ANR15746:03.009 392.58
43Nelson HaysU18FXC13246:05.308 394.07
44Paul CvancaraU18Dimond HS14946:21.107 404.32
45Andrew CoxU18Soldotna HS15846:30.506 410.42
46Eliot Garton-BarendregtU18AWS13446:31.705 411.20
47Ryan UrbanusU18ANR14447:13.304 438.19
48Kasper BennedsenU18FXC15547:37.803 454.08
49Isaac KristichU18ANR15247:45.402 459.01
50Ian TragisU18FXC14549:16.701 518.24
51Max KaufmanM5NSCF14651:25.3080 601.68
52Caedmon CrowleyU18APUNSC15951:39.90  611.15
53Ben VanderLugtU18Monroe High School15453:38.90  688.35
54Gabriel ClingingsmithU18ANR16054:26.10  718.98
 Porter BleiU20AWS113-   
 Nolan MillerU18AWS120-   
 Eli LammersU18ANR133-   
 Nicholas ButhU18FXC138-   
 Gavin KentchM3APUNSC142-   
 Samuel CryderU18ANR143-   
 Morgan JonesM1Kachemak151-   

Besh Cup #2:

1.3KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Siri StrabelU10Mat-Su60505:35.50100500.00
2Wren SpanglerU10ANR60305:39.4080516.27
3Naomi SmithU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic60605:44.6060537.97
4Niva FlagstadU10Anchorage, AK60405:44.8050538.81
5Vanin Sensabaugh U10ANR60706:38.60100500.00
6Maeve LittellU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic60108:07.9045999.99
7Miriam FayU08Mat Su Ski Club60217:07.90100999.99

Besh Cup #2:

Female 5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Olivia SoderstromU16AWS30116:16.40100100200.00
2Piper SearsU16APUNSC30216:22.108080208.17
3Merridy LittellU16APUNSC30916:25.606060213.19
4Heidi SchumacherU16AWS30316:29.105050218.21
5Madeleine ReckmeyerU16AWS30416:33.704545224.81
6Greta BochenekU16APUNSC30516:36.704040229.11
7Zoe RodgersU16APUNSC30616:36.803636229.25
8Miya Kam-MagruderU14AWS31416:42.20100100236.99
9Brynn RathertU16APUNSC30816:43.403232238.71
10Ingrid BaurickU16FXC30716:51.802929250.76
11Elliot Sensabaugh U14ANR33617:30.408080306.10
12Mia StiassnyU14APUNSC31517:38.806060318.15
13Rosie ConwayU16APUNSC32617:39.802626319.58
14Lilli BondU14FXC31917:42.405050323.31
15Parker StephensU16APUNSC33817:53.202424338.80
16Reine SouleU14AWS31718:01.204545350.27
17Maya TirpackU16APUNSC31018:17.102222373.06
18Linnea GrayU16ANR32518:18.702020375.36
19Ariana CannavaU16Soldotna HS32918:21.9018 379.95
20Olivia RonzioPicoU14ANR32418:23.004040381.52
21Adah DeckerU14FXC32818:37.003636401.60
22Talia DayU16APUNSC32218:38.401618403.61
23Ilsa RobinsonU14AWS32718:39.003232404.47
24Isela AustinU14ANR33218:40.202929406.19
25Gema McGrewU16AWS31218:50.901516421.53
26Ellie AbrahamsonU14FXC33018:56.702626429.84
27Haley FinchU16Service HS33719:33.3014 482.32
28Ashley CastilloU16AWS32019:38.201315489.35
29Amelia BochenekU14APUNSC33419:38.902424490.35
30Maryah CastilloU16AWS32119:44.001214497.66
30Fiona SelvikU14AWS33319:44.002222497.66
32Julia OswaldU14AWS31821:01.002020608.07
33Fiora GrazianoU16APUNSC33522:50.6011 765.22
34Ava MooreSmythU16ANR33124:15.4010 886.81
 Keiko WilsonU16AWS311-   
 Abigail HoweU16APUNSC313-   
 Emma LyonsU16FXC316-   
 Emersyn LaRousseU16ANR323-