Feb 2, 2019
Besh Cup #5:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
Birch Hill, Fairbanks, AK,
Classic Sprint


1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Bridger PetersenU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic20502:00.00100500.00
2Si HanestadU10Mat-Su Ski Club20301:59.0080510.53
3Daya AllegoodU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic21001:58.00100512.52
4John WilliamsonU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic20601:57.0060531.58
5Wilson RasicU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic20401:56.0050542.11
6Lilli BondU10NSCF20701:55.0080531.30
7Dax CampbellU1020901:54.0045563.16
 Zoe Agopian PlattetU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic208-  



Female 1.2KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Kendall KramerU18FXC8804:51.251001000.00
2Hannah RuddSRUAA9604:57.41100 11.36
3Victoria BassetteU16FXC10105:01.1110010022.71
4Garviey TobinU18APUNSC8905:02.44808034.07
5Sage RobineSRUAF9505:19.0580 45.42
6Meredith SchwartzU16AWS10505:14.46808056.78
7Quincy DonleyU16AWS9005:14.57606068.14
8Annie GonzalesU18APUNSC8705:19.49606079.49
9Tjarn BrossU18FXC9705:19.77505090.85
10Emma JeromeU20FXC10005:18.0510045102.20
11Ivy EskiU18APUNSC9105:11.654540113.56
12Alison AriansM4AWS9905:12.88100 124.92
13Maggie DruckenmillerU18FXC9805:21.764036136.27
14Neena BrubakerU16AWS10905:22.865050147.63
15Katey HouserU16ANR11005:26.954545158.98
16Ellie MitchellU20APUNSC9405:19.168032170.34
17Maggie WhitakerU18FXC10205:19.633629181.70
18Maria NedomU16APUNSC13205:21.694040193.05
19Abigail HaasU16FXC11805:24.933636204.41
20Maria CvancaraU16Dimond HS11405:39.403232215.76
21Natalie HoodU16APUNSC11305:30.062929227.12
22Hannah DelamereU16FXC11105:32.772626238.47
23Tatum WitterU18AWS10305:33.703226249.83
24Morgan ConiglioU18APUNSC10605:35.162924261.19
25Hannah CryderU18ANR12205:43.192622272.54
26Zoe ChangU16AWS12105:34.792424283.90
27Claire NelsonU18ANR11905:38.722420295.25
28Maya BrubakerU18AWS11505:42.062218306.61
29Kati RoivasSRUAF9204:39.5460 317.97
30Catherine Reed-MetayerSRUAF10805:22.7350 329.32
31Alison UlrichU16AWS12005:46.172222340.68
32Maura BlackU16AWS12706:28.002020352.03
33Hjelle PersoniusU16FXC12605:49.981818363.39
34Rosie Whittington-EvansU16Palmer, AK12305:54.281616374.75
35Aila BerriganU16ANR11705:55.771515386.10
36Sophia CvancaraU16Dimond HS13005:49.981414397.46
37Brittyn WernerU16ANR12806:15.651313408.81
38Nicole BellU16Colony HS13406:27.631212420.17
39Patricia CaseyU16ANR13906:18.9611 431.53
40Lucy YoungU16South HS12906:06.241011442.88
41Abigail RobinsonU16AWS13606:20.359 454.24
42Tarja Latva-KiskolaU16AWS11605:45.96810465.59
43Emily WalshU18ANR10405:52.092016311.44
44Ariana O'HarraU20APUNSC12406:08.946015383.77
45Julia ThomasU16AWS13506:33.447 488.95
46Emma UlrichU18AWS13706:35.691814498.60
47Anya OttersonU18AWS14006:40.801613520.54
48Teslin ThomasU16AWS12506:54.9869581.41
49Ava StraubU16Colony HS14206:58.495 596.48
50Scarlet MuellerU16ANR13806:59.0048598.67
51Grace MillerU2014107:25.925012714.23
 Aubrey LeClairU20APUNSC85-   
 Annika HanestadU18APUNSC86-   
 Adrianna ProffittU18ANR93-   
 Adeline WrightU20APUNSC107-   
 Maja LapkassU18APUNSC112-   
 Marit FloraU16APUNSC131-   
 Donna DifolcoM5NSCF133-   



Male 1.2KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Logan HannemanSRAPUNSC203:49.11100 0.00
2Logan MowrySRUAF804:02.8980 8.72
3Ari EndestadU20FXC1504:04.3210010017.43
4Karl DanielsonU20304:00.17808026.15
5Kai MeyersU20APUNSC404:12.32606034.86
6Samuel DelamereU18FXC1404:09.261005043.58
7Dale BaurickU18FXC2104:16.04804552.30
8Brandon HerhuskySRUAA1604:10.9660 61.01
9George CvancaraU18Dimond HS704:16.61604069.73
10Joel PowerU18AWS1304:10.90503678.45
11Josiah AlvertsU20604:16.16503287.16
12Max BeiergrohsleinU18ANR2004:22.57452995.88
13Miles DennisU20ANR904:16.994526104.59
14Jonathan BurrellU18FXC1804:22.904024113.31
15Micah BarberU20The Other Guys1004:23.504022122.03
16Chip SchoffU20504:24.013620130.74
17Jordan Laker-MorrisU18FXC3104:24.973618139.46
18Kelly MartinU18APUNSC2404:26.283216148.18
19Thomas BuelerU18FXC2904:30.142915156.89
20Jack CaterU18NSCF-FXC2304:33.042614165.61
21Will BalcaoSRThe Other Guys7804:22.5650 174.32
22Justice BassetteU18NSCF2704:26.382413183.04
23Joseph WallingU18ANR2204:27.222212191.76
24Josh BaurickU16FXC3704:30.01100100200.47
25Sean ClappU18APUNSC1904:35.092011209.19
26Aaron MavesU16APUNSC3204:27.038080217.91
27Eric DifolcoU18NSCF2804:29.441810226.62
28Matthew MuffolettoSRThe Other Guys7904:33.7245 235.34
29Bradley WaltersU18ANR5404:38.08169244.05
30Julien BordesSRAPUNSC104:07.9240 252.77
31Konrad RennerU16ANR4504:39.956060261.49
32Eli MerrillU16FXC4704:46.135050270.20
33Kai CaldwellU16AWS3904:42.204545278.92
34Rowan MorseU16APUNSC3404:57.344040287.64
35Thomas SimonoU16AWS4604:46.393636296.35
36Noah HanestadU16Colony HS5604:39.753232305.07
37Aaron PowerU16AWS4204:40.652929313.78
38Noah RehbergU16APUNSC4104:53.342626322.50
39Porter BleiU16ANR5504:39.792424331.22
40Carter BrubakerU16AWS6404:51.042222339.93
41Alex CarlU16ANR5104:52.542020348.65
42Caleb PetersenU16FXC5304:50.641818357.37
43Jeremy KupferschmidU20ANR2504:38.80328260.26
44Nick CarlU18ANR3004:39.85157265.76
45Nolan EarnestU18FXC4804:41.46146274.19
46Nick JablonskiU18APUNSC3304:42.83135281.37
47Hayden UlbrichU18AWS3604:43.09124282.73
48Luke HoweU18APUNSC3804:45.88113297.34
49Matthew RiegerU18APUNSC3504:47.4910 305.77
50Daryn EspinosaU18FXC6004:51.2292325.31
51Garrett StreitU18ANR5704:51.4181326.31
52Morgan HartleySRThe Other Guys7704:53.5036 337.25
53Kaj TaylorU18ANR4304:54.617 343.07
54Benjamin KassofU16FXC5805:01.741616380.41
55Ethan EskiU16APUNSC4005:04.031515392.41
56Maksim MayerSRThe Other Guys5205:04.9132 397.01
57Jaxson LeeU16ANR5005:06.431414404.98
58Matthew TerryU18AWS6605:08.786 417.28
59Isaac HermansonU16AWS6305:15.051313450.12
60Jonathan EbelU18FXC8005:17.795 464.48
61Wesley SlaughterU18AWS6105:21.984 486.42
62Ezra WestU16FXC6205:28.901212522.67
63Jakob RogersU18Palmer HS6805:38.953 575.30
64Ethan HoweU16APUNSC6506:15.841111768.52
65Samuel CryderU16ANR7406:30.6810 846.25
66River TobiasU18AWS7106:35.372 870.81
67Landon Bicknell-LongU168106:56.919 983.63
68Bridger KochU16Lathrop HS7607:12.09810999.99
 Alexander MaurerU18AWS11-   
 Patrick MarbacherU2012-   
 Michael EarnhartU18ANR17-   
 Torsten RennerU20ANR26-   
 Alton DentonU18FXC44-   
 Duncan WrightSRAPUNSC49-   
 Tyler HippchenU1659-   
 Nikos PenninoU16APUNSC67-   
 Mark EggenerU16APUNSC69-   
 Jacob CaseM3National Guard70-   
 Jack HoggardU18AWS72-   
 Victor McGrewU16AWS73-   
 Scott AmyM5AWS75-   



Female 1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Olivia SoderstromU12FXC24002:00.00100400.00
2Ingrid BaurickU12FXC24101:59.0080410.17
3Emma LyonsU12FXC24301:58.0060420.34
 Gema McGrewU12AWS242-  



Female 1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Sammy LegateU14APUNSC17903:52.70100100300.00
2Heidi SchumacherU14AWS18004:09.928080334.04
3Berit MeyersU14AWS18504:15.586060368.09
4Zarah Laker-MorrisU14FXC18204:18.715050402.13
5Meredith DuhrsenU14AWS18104:06.684545436.18
6Mateya KochU14FXC19304:29.934040470.22
7Kiley DennisU14ANR18704:30.183636504.27
8Anna BellU14ANR18804:42.013232538.31
9Lucy SheaU14ANR18904:40.802929572.36
10Sadie JohnsonU14AWS19504:43.932626606.40
11Sarana ThomasU14AWS19205:00.092424640.45
12Sonja TrufferU14FXC19105:05.322222674.49
13Quinzee ElsbergU14APUNSC19005:12.892020713.53
 Fern LeClairU14APUNSC183-   
 Piper SearsU14APUNSC184-   
 Lauren DorrisU14ANR186-   
 Maire HartmanU14AWS194-   



Male 1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Kieran KaufmanU12FXC22102:00.00100400.00
2Basile PlattetU12FXC22201:59.0080410.62
3Dylan AmyU12AWS22301:58.0060421.24
4Wade HarryU12FXC22401:57.0050431.86
5Liam HoodU12APUNSC22601:56.0045442.48
6Logan CuddyU12AWS22501:55.0040453.10
7Eli WestU12FXC22701:54.0036463.72
8Nathan VanderLugtU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic22901:53.0032474.34
 Oskar FloraU12APUNSC220-  
 Reid MerrillU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic228-  



Male 1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Skyler AmyU14AWS14703:37.22100100300.00
2Murphy KimballU14AWS14803:33.518080315.72
3Elias EngmanU14FXC14903:42.456060331.44
4Ruari O'Brien-HolenU14APUNSC15403:49.385050347.16
5Paul HlasnyU14AWS15103:47.314545362.89
6Ryan MavesU14APUNSC15303:50.334040378.61
7Nelson HaysU14FXC15503:51.813636394.33
8Elias SouleU14AWS16103:57.873232410.05
9Eli LammersU14ANR16304:04.282929425.77
10Peter-John BragonierU14FXC15203:55.412626441.49
11Owen YoungU14AWS15604:00.622424457.22
12Blake HanleyU14AWS15704:00.662222472.94
13Aven ElsbergU14APUNSC15004:17.102020544.99
14Aidan HouserU14ANR15804:19.471818558.31
15Ben VanderLugtU14FXC17104:19.851616560.45
16Nathan RehbergU14Winterberry Charter School16004:21.561515570.06
17Coby MarvinU14ANR16204:27.661414604.34
18Jack RasicU14FXC16504:39.481313670.77
19John HaasU14FXC16804:39.571212671.28
20James SimonoU14AWS16404:40.401111675.94
21Jakcson TaylorU14FXC17004:43.901010695.62
22Keenan BerriganU14ANR16604:51.5699738.67
23Owen MerrillU14NSCF16905:35.8988987.82
 Ronen WoodsU14AWS159-   
 Erik JonesU14AWS167-