Feb 3, 2019
Besh Cup #6:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
Birch Hill, Fairbanks, AK,
Classic Mass Start


1.1KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Bridger PetersenU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60305:03.20100500.00
2John WilliamsonU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60405:09.5080529.09
3Wilson RasicU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60205:18.7060571.57
4Daya AllegoodU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60805:19.50100500.00
5Si HanestadU10Mat-Su Ski Club60105:41.7050677.77
6Lilli BondU10NSCF60506:06.3080705.07
7Liam CuddyU0860708:01.70100999.99
8Zoe Agopian PlattetU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60627:46:39.99100999.99



Female 3KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Sammy LegateU14APUNSC50211:00.80100100300.00
2Heidi SchumacherU14AWS50111:01.408080301.27
3Zarah Laker-MorrisU14FXC50711:24.206060349.58
4Olivia SoderstromU12FXC51611:33.50100 369.28
5Berit MeyersU14AWS50611:43.905050391.31
6Ingrid BaurickU12FXC51711:53.2080 411.02
7Meredith DuhrsenU14AWS50512:12.004545450.85
8Kiley DennisU14ANR51212:16.804040461.02
9Piper SearsU14APUNSC50412:24.303636476.91
10Anna BellU14ANR50812:43.403232517.37
11Lucy SheaU14ANR51312:52.902929537.50
12Quinzee ElsbergU14APUNSC51013:33.902626624.36
13Sonja TrufferU14FXC51113:34.402424625.42
14Emma LyonsU12FXC52113:36.4060 629.66
15Mateya KochU14FXC51814:50.702222787.08
16Sadie JohnsonU14AWS51416:04.102020942.58



Male 3KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Skyler AmyU14AWS31509:54.50100100300.00
2Elias EngmanU14FXC31809:59.308080311.30
3Murphy KimballU14AWS30110:05.106060324.96
4Oskar FloraU12APUNSC32010:11.80100 340.74
5Peter-John BragonierU14FXC30710:17.805050354.87
6Elias SouleU14AWS31610:20.904545362.17
7Nelson HaysU14FXC30410:47.404040424.58
8Aven ElsbergU14APUNSC30210:48.203636426.46
9Aidan HouserU14ANR31210:48.703232427.64
10Paul HlasnyU14AWS30310:49.202929428.81
11Ryan MavesU14APUNSC30610:52.602626436.82
12Owen YoungU14AWS30510:53.602424439.18
13Eli LammersU14ANR31110:55.302222443.18
14Ruari O'Brien-HolenU14APUNSC31011:01.202020457.07
15Coby MarvinU14ANR31411:01.401818457.54
16Kieran KaufmanU12FXC32111:04.1080 463.90
17Dylan AmyU12AWS32411:06.7060 470.03
18Blake HanleyU14AWS32211:12.301616483.21
19Nathan RehbergU14Winterberry Charter School30911:35.801515538.55
20Wade HarryU12FXC32611:57.1050 588.71
21Jack RasicU14FXC32512:16.001414633.22
22Logan CuddyU12AWS32712:17.3045 636.28
23Basile PlattetU12FXC32312:29.0040 663.84
24Liam HoodU12APUNSC32812:37.3036 683.38
25Ben VanderLugtU14FXC33512:44.701313700.81
26Justin OestreichU14FXC33412:46.601212705.28
27John HaasU14FXC32913:11.001111762.74
28Keenan BerriganU14ANR31713:29.901010807.25
29Eli WestU12FXC33013:37.8032 825.85
30Reid MerrillU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic33313:48.9029 851.99
31Jakcson TaylorU14FXC33213:52.9099861.41
32Nathan VanderLugtU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic33614:25.3026 937.71
33Owen MerrillU14NSCF33115:11.5088999.99



Female 5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Quincy DonleyU16AWS40116:19.30100100200.00
2Victoria BassetteU16FXC40216:41.708080232.02
3Meredith SchwartzU16AWS40417:00.306060258.61
4Katey HouserU16ANR40517:03.705050263.47
5Abigail HaasU16FXC41017:04.304545264.33
6Neena BrubakerU16AWS40717:38.804040313.65
7Hjelle PersoniusU16FXC41317:40.203636315.65
8Natalie HoodU16APUNSC40817:50.803232330.81
9Maria CvancaraU16Dimond HS41618:14.002929363.97
10Aila BerriganU16ANR41418:42.102626404.15
11Lucy YoungU16South HS41918:42.802424405.15
12Tarja Latva-KiskolaU16AWS41118:46.502222410.44
13Alison UlrichU16AWS41218:57.202020425.73
14Rosie Whittington-EvansU16Palmer, AK41718:59.001818428.31
15Maura BlackU16AWS41818:59.401616428.88
16Maria NedomU16APUNSC40619:18.101515455.61
17Zoe ChangU16AWS41519:20.101414458.47
18Abigail RobinsonU16AWS42619:47.2013 497.21
19Sophia CvancaraU16Dimond HS42020:05.801213523.80
20Nicole BellU16Colony HS42120:39.301112571.69
21Brittyn WernerU16ANR42321:05.801011609.58
22Teslin ThomasU16AWS42221:25.50910637.74
23Julia ThomasU16AWS42521:31.708 646.60
24Patricia CaseyU16ANR42721:57.107 682.92
25Ava StraubU16Colony HS42822:13.306 706.08
 Marit FloraU16APUNSC403-   
 Hannah DelamereU16FXC409-   
 Scarlet MuellerU16ANR424-   



Male 5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Aaron MavesU16APUNSC20114:43.60100100200.00
2Josh BaurickU16FXC20214:52.208080213.63
3Eli MerrillU16FXC20415:05.406060234.54
4Noah HanestadU16Colony HS22215:07.205050237.39
5Aaron PowerU16AWS20615:09.304545240.72
6Ethan EskiU16APUNSC21315:30.004040273.52
7Porter BleiU16ANR20315:34.503636280.65
8Carter BrubakerU16AWS22315:36.203232283.34
9Kai CaldwellU16AWS20815:39.102929287.94
10Benjamin KassofU16FXC21415:41.402626291.58
11Alex CarlU16ANR20915:46.502424299.66
12Noah RehbergU16APUNSC20716:01.402222323.27
13Ezra WestU16FXC21516:31.102020370.33
14Rowan MorseU16APUNSC21017:04.001818422.45
15Tyler HippchenU1622017:11.501616434.34
16Thomas SimonoU16AWS21117:23.001515452.56
17Jaxson LeeU16ANR21617:35.801414472.84
18Isaac HermansonU16AWS21718:08.801313525.12
19Ethan HoweU16APUNSC21918:33.501212564.26
20Samuel CryderU16ANR22522:50.1011 970.82
21Bridger KochU16Lathrop HS22725:13.001011999.99
 Konrad RennerU16ANR205-   
 Caleb PetersenU16FXC212-   
 Mark EggenerU16APUNSC218-   
 Nikos PenninoU16APUNSC221-   
 Victor McGrewU16AWS224-   
 Landon Bicknell-LongU16226-   



Female 10KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Kati RoivasSRUAF10231:52.70100 0.00
2Aubrey LeClairU20APUNSC10133:09.3010010056.07
3Garviey TobinU18APUNSC10633:10.901008057.24
4Ivy EskiU18APUNSC10733:18.00806062.44
5Hannah RuddSRUAA10833:50.1080 85.93
6Annika HanestadU18APUNSC10434:26.606050112.65
7Alison AriansM4AWS11234:37.00100 120.26
8Maggie DruckenmillerU18FXC11434:55.805045134.02
9Tatum WitterU18AWS11635:06.004540141.49
10Maggie WhitakerU18FXC11735:19.104036151.07
11Emma JeromeU20FXC11535:28.208032157.74
12Ellie MitchellU20APUNSC11036:30.406029203.26
13Emily WalshU18ANR11936:36.203626207.51
14Claire NelsonU18ANR12437:11.403224233.27
15Sage RobineSRUAF11137:42.8060 256.26
16Morgan ConiglioU18APUNSC12038:10.302922276.38
17Tjarn BrossU18FXC11338:38.502620297.03
18Donna DifolcoM5NSCF12539:53.30100 351.77
19Hannah CryderU18ANR12640:52.202418394.89
20Ariana O'HarraU20APUNSC12743:23.405016505.56
21Anya OttersonU18AWS12844:43.402215564.11
22Grace MillerU2013046:21.604514635.99
 Kendall KramerU18FXC103-   
 Annie GonzalesU18APUNSC105-   
 Adrianna ProffittU18ANR109-   
 Maja LapkassU18APUNSC118-   
 Catherine Reed-MetayerSRUAF121-   
 Maya BrubakerU18AWS122-   
 Adeline WrightU20APUNSC123-   
 Emma UlrichU18AWS129-   



Male 10KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Gus SchumacherU20AWS126:33.001001000.00
2Logan MowrySRUAF627:58.50100 75.14
3Ari EndestadU20FXC228:04.00808079.97
4Kai MeyersU20APUNSC528:19.90606093.95
5Alexander MaurerU18AWS728:34.5010050106.78
6Josiah AlvertsU20928:38.205045110.03
7Cody PriestM1ANR3628:49.20100 119.70
8Julien BordesSRAPUNSC328:57.3080 126.82
9Chip SchoffU20828:57.504540126.99
10Eric DifolcoU18NSCF2129:06.708036135.08
11Jordan Laker-MorrisU18FXC2829:28.006032153.80
12Jonathan BurrellU18FXC1929:31.205029156.61
13Karl DanielsonU20429:34.604026159.60
14Joseph WallingU18ANR2329:37.204524161.88
15Max BeiergrohsleinU18ANR1629:43.004022166.98
16Brandon HerhuskySRUAA1429:50.0060 173.13
17George CvancaraU18Dimond HS1029:52.303620175.15
18Kelly MartinU18APUNSC1830:16.503218196.42
19Thomas BuelerU18FXC2630:35.602916213.21
20Miles DennisU20ANR1130:48.303615224.37
20Conner TruskowskiSR1130:48.3050 224.37
22Joel PowerU18AWS1330:50.302614226.13
23Micah BarberU20The Other Guys1230:54.303213229.64
24Justice BassetteU18NSCF2031:11.602412244.85
25Samuel DelamereU18FXC1731:16.902211249.50
26Dale BaurickU18FXC2231:29.502010260.58
27Hayden UlbrichU18AWS3131:44.90189274.11
28Daryn EspinosaU18FXC3832:01.20168288.44
29Kaj TaylorU18ANR3532:05.20157291.95
30Jack CaterU18NSCF-FXC2432:07.50146293.97
31Gavin KentchM2APUNSC4132:08.2080 294.59
32Nolan EarnestU18FXC3432:28.20135312.17
33Will BalcaoSRThe Other Guys5032:41.6045 323.94
34Nick JablonskiU18APUNSC3732:49.00124330.45
35Bradley WaltersU18ANR4633:00.90113340.90
36Andrew StringfellowU18Lathrop HS5333:32.4010 368.59
37Sean ClappU18APUNSC2533:42.7092377.64
38Matthew RiegerU18APUNSC4233:47.208 381.59
39Luke HoweU18APUNSC3933:50.7071384.67
40Nick CarlU18ANR3234:18.506 409.10
41Matthew MuffolettoSRThe Other Guys4335:04.5040 449.53
42Jonathan EbelU18FXC5235:09.805 454.19
43Garrett StreitU18ANR4435:19.004 462.27
44Matthew TerryU18AWS4035:44.203 484.42
45Maksim MayerSRThe Other Guys4537:12.7036 562.20
46Morgan HartleySRThe Other Guys4837:12.9032 562.37
47Wesley SlaughterU18AWS4739:52.902 702.99
48River TobiasU18AWS5146:38.201 999.99
49Scott AmyM5AWS5650:55.40100 999.99
 Patrick MarbacherU2015-   
 Torsten RennerU20ANR27-   
 Jeremy KupferschmidU20ANR29-   
 Alton DentonU18FXC30-   
 Duncan WrightSRAPUNSC33-   
 Jack HoggardU18AWS49-   
 Jakob RogersU18Palmer HS54-   
 Jacob CaseM3National Guard55-