Contact Cross Country Alaska


Apr 20, 2021

Any questions about membership status, race entries, timing results, and points should be e-mailed to the Cross Country Alaska administrator, Cory Smith, at info@crosscountryalaska.org. Or reach Cory by phone @ (907) 317 3962.


Cross Country Alaska
PO Box 242751
Anchorage, Alaska 99524

Board of Directors For 2006-2007

    
	Peter Johnson	President	peterjoy@acsalaska.net		Term expires 2007
	Matt Pauli	Vice-President	kickwax@acsalaska.net		Term expires 2007 
	Bob Stehn	Treasurer	stehn@gci.net			Term expires 2008
	Joey Caterinichio Secretary	joeycat@pobox.alaska.net	Term expires 2009
	John Estle			sportalaska@gci.net		Term expires 2009
	Susan Faulkner			shf@alaska.net			Term expires 2008
	Dave Feeken			dfeeken@alaska.net		Term expires 2008
	Randy Kanady			rkanady@gci.net			Term expires 2009
	Adam Verrier			adamverrier1@yahoo.com		Term expires 2007

COMPETITION COMMITTEE For 2006-2007

	 	 	 	 
 	Program/Group			Current Rep
Club	 	 
	Denali NSC (Talkeetna)		Karen Mannix
	Eagle River NSC			David Knopp
	Kachemak NSC (Homer)		Wayne Watson
	NSA Anchorage			Matt Pauli
	NSC Fairbanks			John Estle
	Salcha SC			Renee Kazmierczak
	Tsalteshi (Soldotna)		Dave Feeken (Committee Chair)
	Seward SC			[vacant]
	Valdez NSC			Leila Dengel
 	 	 
University	 
	Univeristy of Alaska Anchorage	Trond Flagstad
	University of Alaska Fairbanks	Scott Jerome
 	 	 
Team/Program	 
	Alaska Pacific Univeristy NSC	Erik Flora
	Alaska Nordic Racing		Ja Dorris
	Alaska Winter Stars		Jan Buron
	Anchorage Junior Nordic		Diane Moxness
	Fairbanks Junir Nordic		[vacant]
	Fairbanks Cross Country		Peter Leonard	
 	 	 
Regional HS Reps	 
	Region 1 			[vacant]
	Region 3			Dan Harbison
	Region 4			Holly Brooks
	Region 6			Greg Whisenhant
 	HS At-Large			Ed Strabel
	
At-Large	 	 
	At-Large			Ben Arians
	At-Large			Joey Caterinichio  (USSA  Rep)
	At-Large			Erik Flora
	At-Large			Sara Miller
	At-Large			Kent Slaughter  
 	At-Large			Adam Verrier    
	
Administrator (non-voting)		Cory Smith